🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

43 - Canterbury - Westwood

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Westwood - Canterbury

Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 07:29 07:59 09:15 then hourly until 19:15
Sandwich, adj St George's Road 07:30 08:00 09:16 19:16
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road East 07:30 08:00 09:16 19:16
Sandwich Stone Cross (SW-bound) 07:30 08:00 09:16 19:16
Sandwich Technology School (opp) 07:31 08:01 09:17 19:17
Sandwich Bypass (W-bound) 07:32 08:02 09:18 19:18
Ash, adj Each End 07:37 08:07 09:23 19:23
Ash, adj Collar Makers Green 07:39 08:09 09:25 19:25
Ash, adj Cherry Garden Lane 07:39 08:09 09:25 19:25
Ash, opp White Post Gardens 07:39 08:09 09:25 19:25
Ash, adj Street End Corner 07:40 08:10 09:26 19:26
Ash, opp The Chequer Inn 07:41 08:11 09:27 19:27
Ash, adj The Volunteer 07:41 08:11 09:27 19:27
Ash Guilton Corner (NW-bound) 07:42 08:12 09:28 19:28
Shatterling, opp The Frog and Orange 07:44 08:14 09:30 19:30
Shatterling, adj The Old Chapel 07:45 08:15 09:31 19:31
Wingham, opp Wildlife Park 07:46 08:16 09:32 19:32
Wingham, opp The Paddock 07:48 08:18 09:34 19:34
Wingham, opp The Anchor 07:49 08:19 09:35 19:35
Wingham, opp Church 07:49 08:19 09:35 19:35
Wingham Green (SW-bound) 07:50 08:20 09:36 19:36
Bramling, o/s The Haywain 07:51 08:21 09:37 19:37
Littlebourne, opp Cherville Lane 07:52 08:22 09:38 19:38
Littlebourne, adj Lee Priory 07:53 08:23 09:39 19:39
Littlebourne, adj The Maltings 07:55 08:25 09:41 19:41
Littlebourne, opp Jubilee Road 07:55 08:25 09:41 19:41
Littlebourne, opp The Evenhill 07:56 08:26 09:42 19:42
Canterbury Fishpool Bottom (W-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:45 19:45
Canterbury, opp Polo Farm 08:04 08:34 09:47 19:47
Canterbury, opp Stodmarsh Road 08:05 08:35 09:48 19:48
Canterbury, opp Golf Club 08:06 08:36 09:49 19:49
Canterbury, o/s St Martin's Hospital 08:07 08:37 09:49 19:49
Canterbury, adj Windmill Road 08:09 08:39 09:50 19:50
Canterbury, adj Barton Court School 08:10 08:40 09:51 19:51
Canterbury, opp Ivy Lane 08:11 08:41 09:52 19:52
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 08:12 08:42 09:52 19:52
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:14 08:44 09:54 19:54

Canterbury - Westwood

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay D3) 09:18 then hourly until 17:18 17:48
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 09:18 17:18 17:48
Canterbury, adj Ivy Lane 09:18 17:18 17:48
Canterbury, opp Barton Court School 09:19 17:19 17:49
Canterbury, opp Windmill Road 09:20 17:20 17:50
Canterbury, opp St Martin's Hospital 09:21 17:21 17:51
Canterbury, adj Golf Club 09:21 17:21 17:51
Canterbury, adj Stodmarsh Road 09:22 17:22 17:52
Canterbury, adj Polo Farm 09:23 17:23 17:53
Canterbury Fishpool Bottom (E-bound) 09:24 17:24 17:54
Littlebourne, adj The Evenhill 09:27 17:27 17:57
Littlebourne, adj Jubilee Road 09:28 17:28 17:58
Littlebourne, opp The Maltings 09:29 17:29 17:59
Littlebourne, opp Lee Priory 09:30 17:30 18:00
Littlebourne, adj Cherville Lane 09:30 17:30 18:00
Bramling, opp The Haywain 09:31 17:31 18:01
Wingham Green (NE-bound) 09:32 17:32 18:02
Wingham, adj Church 09:34 17:34 18:04
Wingham, adj The Anchor 09:35 17:35 18:05
Wingham, adj The Paddock 09:35 17:35 18:05
Wingham, adj Wildlife Park 09:36 17:36 18:06
Shatterling, opp The Old Chapel 09:38 17:38 18:08
Shatterling, adj The Frog and Orange 09:39 17:39 18:09
Ash Guilton Corner (SE-bound) 09:40 17:40 18:10
Ash, opp The Volunteer 09:41 17:41 18:11
Ash, adj The Chequer Inn 09:42 17:42 18:12
Ash, opp Street End Corner 09:42 17:42 18:12
Ash, adj White Post Gardens 09:42 17:42 18:12
Ash, opp Cherry Garden Lane 09:43 17:43 18:13
Ash, opp Collar Makers Green 09:43 17:43 18:13
Ash, opp Each End 09:45 17:45 18:15
Sandwich Bypass (E-bound) 09:49 17:49 18:19
Sandwich Technology School (adj) 09:50 17:50 18:20
Sandwich Stone Cross (N-bound) 09:50 17:50 18:20
Sandwich, adj St Bart's Road East 09:51 17:51 18:21
Sandwich, opp St George's Road 09:51 17:51 18:21
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 09:52 17:52 18:22

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 2 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in East Kent