bustimes.org

43 - Kirkton + Timmergreens circular - Arbroath

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 5) 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:20 then every 30 minutes until 18:20
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 08:46 15:46 16:21 18:21
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 08:46 15:46 16:21 18:21
Arbroath, at Rossie Street 08:47 15:47 16:22 18:22
Arbroath, opp Tesco Side Entrance 08:48 15:48 16:23 18:23
Arbroath, nr Cairnie Street 08:48 15:48 16:23 18:23
Arbroath, opp St. Vigean's Gardens 08:48 15:48 16:23 18:23
Arbroath, opp Aikman Road 08:50 15:50 16:25 18:25
Kirkton, at Park View 08:51 15:51 16:26 18:26
Kirkton, at Shops 08:51 15:51 16:26 18:26
East Kirkton Road (at) 08:52 15:52 16:27 18:27
Kirkton, opp Beechwood Road 08:53 15:53 16:28 18:28
Kirkton, at Inverbrothock Primary School 08:54 15:54 16:29 18:29
Kirkton, opp Shepherd's Lane 08:54 15:54 16:29 18:29
Kirkton, opp Campbell Crescent 08:54 15:54 16:29 18:29
Kirkton, nr Sir William Smith Road 08:55 15:55 16:30 18:30
Arbroath, at Kings Works 08:55 15:55 16:30 18:30
Kirkton, opp Hunter Road 08:55 15:55 16:30 18:30
Arbroath, at Little Cairnie Hospital 08:56 15:56 16:31 18:31
Timmergreens, at Ram's Heid 08:57 15:57 16:32 18:32
Timmergreens, at Gallowden Road 08:57 15:57 16:32 18:32
Timmergreens, at Roseville Place 08:58 15:58 16:33 18:33
Timmergreens, nr Muirton Road 08:58 15:58 16:33 18:33
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Place 08:59 15:59 16:34 18:34
Timmergreens, opp Bloomfield Crescent 08:59 15:59 16:34 18:34
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Road 09:00 16:00 16:35 18:35
Timmergreens, at Newton Avenue 09:00 16:00 16:35 18:35
Timmergreens, nr Fraser Place 09:00 16:00 16:35 18:35
Timmergreens, opp Emislaw Drive 09:00 16:00 16:35 18:35
Timmergreens, nr Gallowden Road 09:01 16:01 16:36 18:36
Timmergreens, at Keptie Road 09:01 16:01 16:36 18:36
Timmergreens, opp Camperdown Drive 09:01 16:01 16:36 18:36
Arbroath, at Elmfield Avenue 09:02 16:02 16:37 18:37
Arbroath, opp Elm Grove 09:02 16:02 16:37 18:37
Arbroath, nr Elm Hill 09:02 16:02 16:37 18:37
Arbroath, at Thornton Gardens 09:03 16:03 16:38 18:38
Arbroath, at Tesco Side Entrance 09:04 16:04 16:39 18:39
Arbroath, at Spink Street 09:04 16:04 16:39 18:39
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 09:05 16:05 16:40 18:40
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 09:05 16:05 16:40 18:40
Arbroath, at Bus Station 09:07 16:07 16:42 18:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay