Bus Times

43 - Newport - Spytty Park

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport - Spytty Park

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 12) 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:05 15:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 18:35 20:30
Newport, after Cenotaph 05:52 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:07 15:38 18:08 18:37 20:32
Newport, after Marlborough Road 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:08 15:39 18:09 18:38 20:33
Newport, nr Rugby Ground 05:54 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:09 15:40 18:10 18:39 20:34
Newport, opp Bus Depot 05:55 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:10 15:41 18:11 18:40 20:34
Newport, before Halstead Street 05:56 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:11 15:41 18:11 18:41 20:35
Newport, before Bilston Street 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:12 15:43 18:13 18:42 20:36
Newport, after Corporation Hotel 05:58 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:13 15:44 18:14 18:43 20:37
Newport, o/s St Andrew's Schools 05:58 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:13 15:44 18:14 18:43 20:37
Newport, after Marshfield Street 05:59 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:14 15:45 18:15 18:44 20:37
Liswerry, o/s Lysaght Institute 05:59 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:14 15:46 18:16 18:44 20:38
Liswerry, after Carcraft 06:01 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:16 15:48 18:18 18:46 20:40
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (before footbridge) 06:02 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:17 15:50 18:20 18:47 20:40
Liswerry, o/s Nash College 06:04 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:19 15:52 18:22 18:49 20:42
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:24 15:57 18:27 18:54 20:46

Spytty Park - Newport

Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 15:10 15:25 15:58 then every 30 minutes until 18:28 18:55 20:47
Liswerry, before Nash Drive 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:42 15:12 15:27 16:00 18:30 18:57 20:48
Liswerry, after Mulcaster Avenue 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:42 15:12 15:28 16:01 18:31 18:58 20:49
Liswerry, before Nash Club 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:43 15:13 15:29 16:02 18:32 18:59 20:49
Liswerry, after Eschol Close 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:43 15:13 15:29 16:02 18:32 18:59 20:50
Liswerry, before Moorland Avenue 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:44 15:14 15:31 16:04 18:34 19:01 20:51
Liswerry, after Longmeadow Court 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:45 15:15 15:32 16:05 18:35 19:02 20:52
Liswerry, at Broadmead Park 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:47 15:17 15:34 16:07 18:37 19:04 20:53
Liswerry, at Moorland Park 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:47 15:17 15:34 16:07 18:37 19:04 20:53
Liswerry, after Moorland Park Community Centre 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:48 15:18 15:36 16:09 18:39 19:06 20:54
Liswerry, before Thompson Avenue 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:49 15:19 15:37 16:10 18:40 19:07 20:55
Liswerry, before Eschol Close 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:50 15:20 15:38 16:11 18:41 19:08 20:55
Liswerry, before Post Office 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:50 15:20 15:39 16:12 18:42 19:09 20:56
Somerton, o/s Black Horse Inn 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:51 15:21 15:39 16:12 18:42 19:09 20:56
Somerton Liscombe Street (opp junct) 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:52 15:22 15:40 16:13 18:43 19:10 20:57
Newport, after Corporation Hotel 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:53 15:23 15:42 16:15 18:45 19:12 20:58
Newport, before Lilleshall Street 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:54 15:24 15:43 16:16 18:46 19:13 20:59
Newport, before Coverack Road 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:56 15:26 15:45 16:18 18:48 19:15 21:00
Newport, o/s Bus Depot 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:57 15:27 15:47 16:20 18:50 19:17 21:01
Newport, nr Rugby Ground 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:58 15:28 15:48 16:21 18:51 19:18 21:02
Newport, before Clarence Place 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:00 15:30 15:50 16:23 18:53 19:20 21:03
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:01 15:31 15:51 16:24 18:54 19:21 21:04
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 12) 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:06 15:36 15:57 16:30 19:00 19:27 21:08

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus