43 - Newport - Newport Retail Park
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Newport Friars Walk 8 (Bay 8) | 06:30 | 07:29 | 08:30 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:41 | 16:38 | 17:33 | 18:38 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) | 06:32 | 07:31 | 08:33 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:43 | 16:40 | 17:35 | 18:40 | |
Newport Cenotaph (after) | 06:32 | 07:31 | 08:34 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:37 | 15:44 | 16:41 | 17:36 | 18:40 | |
Newport, after Marlborough Road | 06:34 | 07:33 | 08:36 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:46 | 16:42 | 17:37 | 18:42 | |
Newport Maindee Primary School (near) | 06:35 | 07:34 | 08:38 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:40 | 15:47 | 16:44 | 17:39 | 18:43 | |
Newport Transport Bus Depot (opp) | 05:47 | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:39 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:41 | 15:48 | 16:45 | 17:40 | 18:44 |
Newport, before Halstead Street | 05:47 | 06:36 | 07:36 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:42 | 15:50 | 16:46 | 17:41 | 18:45 |
Newport, before Bilston Street | 05:48 | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:44 | 15:51 | 16:48 | 17:43 | 18:47 |
Newport, after Corporation Hotel | 05:49 | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:45 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:45 | 15:53 | 16:49 | 17:44 | 18:48 |
Newport, o/s St Andrew`s Primary School | 05:49 | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:46 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:45 | 15:54 | 16:50 | 17:44 | 18:48 |
Newport, after Marshfield Street | 05:50 | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:47 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:46 | 15:55 | 16:51 | 17:45 | 18:49 |
Liswerry, o/s Lysaght Institute | 05:50 | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:47 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:47 | 15:55 | 16:51 | 17:46 | 18:49 |
Liswerry, after Spytty Lane | 05:52 | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:51 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:50 | 15:59 | 16:55 | 17:48 | 18:52 |
Liswerry Spytty Park Footbridge (before footbridge) | 05:52 | 06:44 | 07:44 | 08:53 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:51 | 16:01 | 16:56 | 17:49 | 18:53 |
Liswerry, o/s Coleg Gwent | 05:54 | 06:46 | 07:46 | 08:56 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:54 | 16:04 | 16:59 | 17:52 | 18:55 |
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park | 05:58 | 06:51 | 07:51 | 09:02 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 15:01 | 16:12 | 17:06 | 17:58 | 19:00 |
Liswerry, o/s Tesco | 06:00 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 09:04 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 15:03 | 16:14 | 17:08 | 18:00 | 19:02 |
Liswerry, opp Spytty Tesco Footbridge | 06:04 | 06:57 | 07:57 | 09:09 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:07 | 16:18 | 17:12 | 18:04 | 19:06 |
Broadmead Park (at) | 06:07 | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:13 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:11 | 16:21 | 17:16 | 18:08 | 19:09 |
Moorland Park, at Reen Bridge | 06:07 | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:13 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:11 | 16:21 | 17:16 | 18:08 | 19:09 |
Liswerry, after Newport East Community Centre | 06:09 | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:15 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:13 | 16:23 | 17:18 | 18:10 | 19:11 |
Liswerry, after Moorland Avenue | 06:10 | 07:03 | 08:04 | 09:17 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:15 | 16:25 | 17:20 | 18:12 | 19:12 |
Liswerry, before Eschol Close | 06:12 | 07:04 | 08:05 | 09:18 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:16 | 16:26 | 17:21 | 18:13 | 19:13 |
Liswerry Post Office (outside) | 06:12 | 07:05 | 08:06 | 09:19 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:17 | 16:27 | 17:22 | 18:14 | 19:14 |
Liswerry, after Black Horse Inn | 06:13 | 07:05 | 08:07 | 09:20 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:18 | 16:28 | 17:23 | 18:15 | 19:14 |
Liswerry Liscombe Street (opp junct) | 06:14 | 07:06 | 08:08 | 09:21 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:19 | 16:29 | 17:24 | 18:16 | 19:15 |
Newport, after Corporation Hotel | 06:16 | 07:08 | 08:10 | 09:23 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:21 | 16:31 | 17:26 | 18:18 | 19:17 |
Newport, before Lilleshall Street | 06:17 | 07:09 | 08:11 | 09:24 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:22 | 16:32 | 17:27 | 18:19 | 19:18 |
Newport, before Coverack Road | 06:18 | 07:10 | 08:13 | 09:25 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:23 | 16:33 | 17:28 | 18:20 | 19:19 |
Newport Transport Bus Depot (o/s) | 06:19 | 07:11 | 08:14 | 09:26 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:25 | 16:35 | 17:30 | 18:21 | 19:20 |
Newport, opposite Maindee Primary School | 06:20 | 07:12 | 08:16 | 09:27 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:26 | 16:36 | 17:31 | 18:22 | 19:21 |
Newport, before Clarence Place | 06:21 | 07:13 | 08:17 | 09:28 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:27 | 16:37 | 17:32 | 18:23 | 19:22 |
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) | 06:21 | 07:13 | 08:19 | 09:29 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:28 | 16:38 | 17:33 | 18:24 | 19:23 |
Newport, at Kingsway K12 | 06:23 | 07:15 | 08:21 | 09:31 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:31 | 16:41 | 17:36 | 18:26 | 19:25 |
Newport Friars Walk 8 (Bay 8) | 06:25 | 07:17 | 08:24 | 09:33 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:33 | 16:43 | 17:38 | 18:28 | 19:27 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 10 May 2024
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted