🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

43 - Plymouth City Centre - Ernesettle - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A4) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:55 18:30 then hourly until 22:30
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:32 22:32
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:32 22:32
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:33 22:33
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:34 22:34
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:34 22:34
Pennycomequick Earls Acre (N-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:35 22:35
Milehouse Alma Road (NW-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:36 22:36
Milehouse LC 2 (NW-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:32 17:32 18:02 18:37 22:37
Ford Queens House (W-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:33 17:33 18:02 18:37 22:37
N Prospect Ford Shops (NW-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:38 22:38
N Prospect Lidls (NW-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:34 17:34 18:03 18:38 22:38
N Prospect Wolseley Road Flats (W-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:35 17:35 18:04 18:39 22:39
Camel’s Head, adj Saltash Road 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:36 17:36 18:05 18:40 22:40
Camels Head Dockyard (NW-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:37 17:37 18:06 18:41 22:41
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (NW-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:38 17:38 18:07 18:42 22:42
St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:41 17:41 18:09 18:44 22:44
St Budeaux Victoria Road Bottom (N-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:41 17:41 18:09 18:44 22:44
St Budeaux Evelyn Street (N-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:42 17:42 18:10 18:45 22:45
St Budeaux Bickham Road (NE-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:43 17:43 18:10 18:45 22:45
St Budeaux Verna Road (NE-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:43 17:43 18:11 18:46 22:46
St Budeaux Victoria Road Top (NE-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:43 17:43 18:11 18:46 22:46
St Budeaux Church (E-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:45 17:45 18:12 18:47 22:47
Ernesettle Marina Road (NE-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:46 17:46 18:13 18:48 22:48
Ernesettle Millford School (NW-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:47 17:47 18:14 18:49 22:49
Ernesettle Biggin Hill (W-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:47 17:47 18:14 18:49 22:49
Ernesettle West Malling Avenue (NW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:49 17:49 18:16 18:51 22:51
Ernesettle Lakeside Drive (W-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:49 17:49 18:17 18:52 22:52
Ernesettle Tangmere Avenue (SW-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:51 17:51 18:18 18:53 22:53
Ernesettle Northolt Avenue (SE-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:52 17:52 18:19 18:54 22:54
Ernesettle Maidstone Place (E-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:53 17:53 18:20 18:55 22:55
Ernesettle Bull and Bush (E-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:54 17:54 18:22 18:57 22:57
Ernesettle Biggin Hill (E-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:55 17:55 18:22 18:57 22:57
Ernesettle Mill Ford School (S-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:56 17:56 18:23 18:58 22:58
Ernesettle Marina Road (S-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:57 17:57 18:24 18:59 22:59
St Budeaux Marrett Road (W-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:58 17:58 18:26 19:01 23:01
St Budeaux Roman Way (SW-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:59 17:59 18:27 19:02 23:02
St Budeaux Row Lane (SW-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:00 18:00 18:27 19:02 23:02
St Budeaux Victoria Road Tennis Courts (W-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:00 18:00 18:28 19:03 23:03
St Budeaux Evelyn Street (S-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:02 18:02 18:29 19:04 23:04
St Budeaux Victoria Road Library (S-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:03 18:03 18:30 19:05 23:05
St Budeaux Square 2 (SE-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 18:06 18:31 19:06 23:06
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:08 18:08 18:32 19:07 23:07
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:09 18:09 18:33 19:08 23:08
Camels Head Post Office (SE-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:10 18:10 18:34 19:09 23:09
N Prospect Cookworthy Road (SE-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:11 18:11 18:35 19:10 23:10
N Prospect Austin Avenue (SE-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:12 18:12 18:35 19:10 23:10
N Prospect Lidls (SE-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:13 18:13 18:35 19:10 23:10
N Prospect North Prospect Library (SE-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:13 18:13 18:36 19:11 23:11
Ford Queens House (E-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:14 18:14 18:37 19:12 23:12
Milehouse LC 6 (SE-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:16 18:16 18:38 19:13 23:13
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:16 18:16 18:38 19:13 23:13
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:17 18:17 18:38 19:13 23:13
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:18 18:18 18:39 19:14 23:14
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:19 18:19 18:40 19:15 23:15
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:20 18:20 18:41 19:16 23:16
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:21 18:21 18:42 19:17 23:17
Plymouth Derry's Cross North (SE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:22 18:22 18:43 19:18 23:18
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A4) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:25 18:25 18:47 19:22 23:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus