Bus Times

43 - Red Line - Nottingham - Sneinton Dale - Bakersfield

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Sneinton Dale - Bakersfield

Nottingham King Street (Stop K2) 00:05 06:53 07:53 08:32 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:10 10:33 10:55 then every 15 minutes until 16:55 17:10 17:25 then every 20 minutes until 22:25 22:45 23:05
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V3) 00:06 06:54 07:54 08:33 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:11 10:34 10:56 16:56 17:11 17:26 22:26 22:46 23:06
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 00:09 06:57 07:57 08:36 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:14 10:37 10:59 16:59 17:14 17:29 22:29 22:49 23:09
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 00:09 06:57 07:57 08:36 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:14 10:37 10:59 16:59 17:14 17:29 22:29 22:49 23:09
Sneinton Eyre Street (Stop SN26) 00:10 06:58 07:58 08:37 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:15 10:38 11:00 17:00 17:15 17:30 22:30 22:50 23:10
Sneinton Windmill Lane (Stop SN27) 00:12 07:00 08:00 08:39 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:17 10:40 11:02 17:02 17:17 17:32 22:32 22:52 23:12
Sneinton Lord Nelson Street (Stop SN28) 00:13 07:00 08:00 08:39 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:18 10:41 11:03 17:03 17:18 17:33 22:33 22:53 23:13
Sneinton Sandringham Road (Stop SN29) 00:13 07:01 08:01 08:40 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:18 10:41 11:03 17:03 17:18 17:33 22:33 22:53 23:13
Sneinton Edale Road (Stop SN30) 00:14 07:01 08:01 08:40 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:19 10:42 11:04 17:04 17:19 17:34 22:34 22:54 23:14
Sneinton Skipton Circus (Stop SN31) 00:15 07:02 08:02 08:41 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:20 10:43 11:05 17:05 17:20 17:35 22:35 22:55 23:15
Sneinton Cardale Road (Stop SN32) 00:16 07:03 08:03 08:42 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:21 10:44 11:06 17:06 17:21 17:36 22:36 22:56 23:16
Bakersfield Parkdale Road (Stop BF01) 00:17 07:04 08:04 08:43 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:22 10:45 11:07 17:07 17:22 17:37 22:37 22:57 23:17
Bakersfield Eastdale Road (Stop BF02) 00:19 07:06 08:06 08:45 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:24 10:47 11:09 17:09 17:24 17:39 22:39 22:59 23:19
Bakersfield Langdale Road (Stop BF07) 00:20 07:07 08:07 08:46 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:25 10:48 11:10 17:10 17:25 17:40 22:40 23:00 23:20
Bakersfield Harrogate Road (Stop BF08) 00:20 17:25 23:00 23:20
Bakersfield Langdale Road East (Stop BF21) 00:21 17:26 23:01 23:21
Bakersfield Greenwood Avenue (Stop BF09) 00:21 17:26 23:01 23:21
Bakersfield, adj Mays Avenue 00:21 17:27 23:01 23:21
Bakersfield, adj Greenwood Crescent 00:22 17:28 23:02 23:22
Bakersfield, opp Avondale Road 00:23 17:29 23:03 23:23
Bakersfield, opp Trentdale Road 00:23 17:30 23:03 23:23
The Bakersfield (Stop BF14) 00:24 17:31 23:04 23:24
Bakersfield Eastdale Road (Stop BF15) 00:26 17:33 23:06 23:26

Bakersfield - Sneinton Dale - Nottingham

Bakersfield Langdale Road (Stop BF07) 07:07 08:07 08:46 then every 20 minutes until 10:06 10:25 then every 15 minutes until 16:55 17:10 17:40 then every 20 minutes until 22:40
Bakersfield Harrogate Road (Stop BF08) 07:07 08:07 08:46 10:06 10:25 16:55 17:10 17:40 22:40
Bakersfield Langdale Road East (Stop BF21) 07:08 08:08 08:47 10:07 10:26 16:56 17:11 17:41 22:41
Bakersfield Greenwood Avenue (Stop BF09) 07:08 08:08 08:47 10:07 10:27 16:57 17:12 17:42 22:42
Bakersfield, adj Mays Avenue 07:09 08:09 08:48 10:08 10:27 16:57 17:12 17:42 22:42
Bakersfield, adj Greenwood Crescent 07:10 08:10 08:49 10:09 10:28 16:58 17:13 17:43 22:43
Bakersfield, opp Avondale Road 17:15
Bakersfield, opp Avondale Road 07:11 08:11 08:50 10:10 10:30 17:00 17:20 17:45 22:45
Bakersfield, opp Trentdale Road 07:11 08:11 08:50 10:10 10:30 17:00 17:20 17:45 22:45
The Bakersfield (Stop BF14) 07:12 08:12 08:51 10:11 10:31 17:01 17:21 17:45 22:45
Bakersfield Eastdale Road (Stop BF15) 07:13 08:13 08:52 10:12 10:32 17:02 17:22 17:46 22:46
Bakersfield Parkdale Road (Stop BF16) 07:14 08:14 08:53 10:13 10:33 17:03 17:23 17:47 22:47
Sneinton Cardale Road (Stop SN33) 07:14 08:14 08:53 10:13 10:33 17:03 17:23 17:47 22:47
Sneinton Skipton Circus (Stop SN34) 07:15 08:15 08:54 10:14 10:35 17:05 17:25 17:48 22:48
Sneinton Edale Road (Stop SN35) 07:16 08:16 08:55 10:15 10:36 17:06 17:26 17:49 22:49
Sneinton Sandringham Road (Stop SN36) 07:17 08:17 08:56 10:16 10:37 17:07 17:27 17:50 22:50
Sneinton Lord Nelson Street (Stop SN37) 07:18 08:18 08:57 10:17 10:38 17:08 17:28 17:51 22:51
Sneinton Windmill Lane (Stop SN38) 07:19 08:19 08:58 10:18 10:39 17:09 17:29 17:52 22:52
Sneinton Eyre Street (Stop SN39) 07:20 08:20 08:59 10:19 10:40 17:10 17:30 17:53 22:53
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 07:22 08:22 09:01 10:21 10:42 17:12 17:32 17:54 22:54
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 07:23 08:23 09:02 10:22 10:43 17:13 17:33 17:55 22:55
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 07:24 08:25 09:04 10:24 10:46 17:16 17:36 17:57 22:57
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 07:25 08:25 09:05 10:25 10:47 17:17 17:37 17:58 22:58
Nottingham King Street (Stop K2) 07:27 08:28 09:08 10:28 10:50 17:20 17:40 18:01 23:01

More information

Nottingham City Transport