Bus Times

43 - Red Line - Nottingham - Sneinton Dale - Bakersfield

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Sneinton Dale - Bakersfield

Nottingham King Street (Stop K2) 00:05 05:35 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 then every 10 minutes until 07:35 then every 8 minutes until 17:43 17:51 17:59 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:35 then every 15 minutes until 19:50 20:05 then every 20 minutes until 22:45 23:05 23:25
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V3) 00:07 05:37 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:37 17:45 17:53 18:01 18:09 18:18 18:27 18:37 19:52 20:07 22:47 23:07 23:27
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 00:11 05:41 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:41 17:49 17:57 18:05 18:13 18:22 18:31 18:41 19:56 20:11 22:51 23:11 23:31
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 00:11 05:41 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:57 07:12 07:42 17:50 17:58 18:06 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:42 19:57 20:11 22:51 23:11 23:31
Sneinton Eyre Street (Stop SN26) 00:12 05:42 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:42 17:50 17:58 18:06 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:42 19:57 20:12 22:52 23:12 23:32
Sneinton Windmill Lane (Stop SN27) 00:14 05:44 06:14 06:29 06:44 07:00 07:15 07:45 17:53 18:01 18:09 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:45 20:00 20:14 22:54 23:14 23:34
Sneinton Lord Nelson Street (Stop SN28) 00:15 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:01 07:16 07:46 17:54 18:02 18:10 18:18 18:27 18:36 18:46 20:01 20:15 22:55 23:15 23:35
Sneinton Sandringham Road (Stop SN29) 00:15 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:02 07:17 07:47 17:55 18:03 18:11 18:19 18:28 18:37 18:47 20:02 20:15 22:55 23:15 23:35
Sneinton Edale Road (Stop SN30) 00:16 05:46 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:48 17:56 18:04 18:12 18:20 18:29 18:38 18:48 20:03 20:16 22:56 23:16 23:36
Sneinton Skipton Circus (Stop SN31) 00:17 05:47 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:04 07:19 07:49 17:57 18:05 18:13 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:49 20:04 20:17 22:57 23:17 23:37
Sneinton Cardale Road (Stop SN32) 00:18 05:48 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:50 17:58 18:06 18:14 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:50 20:05 20:18 22:58 23:18 23:38
Bakersfield Parkdale Road (Stop BF01) 00:18 05:48 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:50 17:58 18:06 18:14 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:50 20:05 20:18 22:58 23:18 23:38
Bakersfield Eastdale Road (Stop BF02) 00:19 05:49 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:06 07:21 07:51 17:59 18:07 18:15 18:23 18:32 18:41 18:51 20:06 20:19 22:59 23:19 23:39
Bakersfield Langdale Road (Stop BF07) 00:20 05:50 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:52 18:00 18:08 18:16 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:52 20:07 20:20 23:00 23:20 23:40
Bakersfield Harrogate Road (Stop BF08) 00:20 18:08 18:24 18:42 23:20
Bakersfield Langdale Road East (Stop BF21) 00:21 18:10 18:26 18:44 23:21
Bakersfield Greenwood Avenue (Stop BF09) 00:22 18:10 18:26 18:44 23:22
Bakersfield, adj Mays Avenue 00:22 18:11 18:27 18:45 23:22
Bakersfield, adj Greenwood Crescent 00:23 18:12 18:28 18:46 23:23
Bakersfield, opp Avondale Road 00:25 18:14 18:30 18:48 23:25
Bakersfield, opp Trentdale Road 00:25 18:14 18:30 18:48 23:25
Bakersfield Eastdale Road (Stop BF15) 00:27 18:16 18:32 18:50 23:27

Bakersfield - Sneinton Dale - Nottingham

Bakersfield Langdale Road (Stop BF07) 05:05 05:35 05:50 then every 15 minutes until 06:35 06:43 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:20 then every 8 minutes until 17:36 17:44 17:52 18:00 18:16 18:33 18:52 then every 15 minutes until 19:52 20:07 20:20 then every 20 minutes until 23:00 23:40
Bakersfield Harrogate Road (Stop BF08) 05:05 05:35 05:50 06:35 06:43 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:20 17:36 17:44 17:52 18:00 18:16 18:33 18:52 19:52 20:07 20:20 23:00 23:40
Bakersfield Langdale Road East (Stop BF21) 05:06 05:36 05:51 06:36 06:44 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:22 17:38 17:46 17:54 18:02 18:18 18:35 18:53 19:53 20:08 20:21 23:01 23:41
Bakersfield Greenwood Avenue (Stop BF09) 05:07 05:37 05:52 06:37 06:45 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:22 17:38 17:46 17:54 18:02 18:18 18:35 18:54 19:54 20:09 20:22 23:02 23:42
Bakersfield, adj Mays Avenue 05:07 05:37 05:52 06:37 06:45 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:23 17:39 17:47 17:55 18:03 18:19 18:36 18:54 19:54 20:09 20:22 23:02 23:42
Bakersfield, adj Greenwood Crescent 05:08 05:38 05:53 06:38 06:46 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:24 17:40 17:48 17:56 18:04 18:20 18:37 18:55 19:55 20:10 20:23 23:03 23:43
Bakersfield, opp Avondale Road 05:10 05:40 05:55 06:40 06:48 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:26 17:42 17:50 17:58 18:06 18:22 18:39 18:57 19:57 20:12 20:25 23:05 23:45
Bakersfield, opp Trentdale Road 05:10 05:40 05:55 06:40 06:48 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:26 17:42 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:58 19:58 20:13 20:26 23:06 23:46
Bakersfield Eastdale Road (Stop BF15) 05:12 05:42 05:57 06:42 06:50 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:28 17:44 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:00 20:00 20:15 20:28 23:08 23:48
Bakersfield Parkdale Road (Stop BF16) 05:13 05:43 05:58 06:43 06:51 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:29 17:45 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:01 20:01 20:16 20:29 23:09 23:49
Sneinton Cardale Road (Stop SN33) 05:13 05:43 05:58 06:43 06:52 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:30 17:46 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:01 20:01 20:16 20:29 23:09 23:49
Sneinton Skipton Circus (Stop SN34) 05:14 05:44 05:59 06:44 06:53 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:31 17:47 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:02 20:02 20:17 20:30 23:10 23:50
Sneinton Edale Road (Stop SN35) 05:15 05:45 06:00 06:45 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:33 17:49 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 20:03 20:18 20:31 23:11 23:51
Sneinton Sandringham Road (Stop SN36) 05:16 05:46 06:01 06:46 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:34 17:50 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 20:04 20:19 20:32 23:12 23:52
Sneinton Lord Nelson Street (Stop SN37) 05:17 05:47 06:02 06:47 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:35 17:51 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 20:05 20:20 20:33 23:13 23:53
Sneinton Windmill Lane (Stop SN38) 05:18 05:48 06:03 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:37 17:53 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:06 20:06 20:21 20:34 23:14 23:54
Sneinton Eyre Street (Stop SN39) 05:19 05:49 06:05 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:39 17:55 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:08 20:08 20:22 20:35 23:15 23:55
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 05:20 05:50 06:07 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:41 17:57 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 20:10 20:23 20:36 23:16 23:56
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 05:21 05:51 06:08 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:42 17:58 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:11 20:11 20:24 20:37 23:17 23:57
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 05:23 05:53 06:10 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:44 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 20:13 20:26 20:39 23:19 23:59
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 05:24 05:54 06:11 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:45 18:01 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:14 20:14 20:27 20:40 23:20 00:00
Nottingham King Street (Stop K2) 05:27 05:57 06:14 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:48 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:17 20:17 20:30 20:43 23:23 00:03

More information