🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

43 - Reepham - Aylsham - Newton St Faith - Hellesdon - Norwich

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): reduced timetables from Sunday 22 March, with no service on Sundays. Please see the Sanders website

Reepham - Aylsham - Newton St Faith - Hellesdon - Norwich

Holt, o/s East Anglias Childrens Hospices 06:40
Holt, adj Police Station 06:42
Edgefield, opp Green 06:48
Saxthorpe, opp Bickling Road 06:51
Corpusty, opp chapel 06:52
Cawston, adj Perrys Lane 06:57
Cawston Market Place (W-bound) 06:59
Salle, adj Heydon Road 07:01
Reepham, adj New Road 07:03
Reepham, adj King's Arms 07:15 09:15 12:30 15:45
Reepham, opp New Road 07:17 09:16 12:31 15:47
Salle, opp Heydon Road 07:19 09:18 12:33 15:49
Cawston Market Place (E-bound) 07:23 09:23 12:38 15:53
Cawston, opp Perrys Lane 07:24 09:24 12:39 15:54
Aylsham, adj Willow Park 07:32 09:32 12:47 16:02
Aylsham, adj Howard Way 07:33 09:33 12:48 16:03
Aylsham, opp Bure Meadows 07:35 09:35 12:50 16:05
Aylsham, adj Forster Way 07:36 09:36 12:51 16:06
Aylsham, opp Budgens 07:37 09:37 12:52 16:07
Aylsham, opp Tesco 07:38 09:38 12:53 16:08
Aylsham, adj Motel 07:39 09:39 12:54 16:09
Marsham, opp The Green 07:42 09:42 12:57 16:12
Hevingham, adj Town Corner 07:46 09:46 13:01 16:16
Stratton Strawless, adj Stratton Hall 07:48 09:48 13:03 16:18
Hainford, adj Old Church Rd 07:51 09:51 13:06
Hainford, adj Chapel Road 07:52 09:52 13:07
New Hainford, opp Phone Box 16:20
Newton St Faith, adj Fairholme Road 07:55 09:55 13:10
Newton St Faith, adj Post Office 07:56 09:56 13:11
Newton St Faith, adj Old Garage 07:58 09:58 13:13 16:22
Newton St Faith Manor Road (o/s 138) 07:58 09:58 13:13 16:22
Horsham St Faith, opp Crematorium 07:59 09:59 13:14 16:23
Horsham St Faith, adj Black Swan 07:59 09:59 13:14 16:23
Horsham St Faith, opp Church 08:00 10:00 13:15 16:24
Hellesdon, adj Tesco Express 08:07 10:07 13:22 16:31
Hellesdon, adj Heath Crescent 08:07 10:07 13:22 16:32
Hellesdon, adj Brabazon Road 08:08 10:08 13:23 16:33
Hellesdon, adj Waldemar Avenue 08:09 10:09 13:24 16:34
Mile Cross, opp The Boundary 08:11 10:11 13:26 16:35
Mile Cross Road (opp) 08:11 10:11 13:26 16:35
Norwich, adj Mecca Bingo 08:12 10:12 13:27 16:36
Norwich, opp Half Mile Road 08:13 10:13 13:28 16:37
Norwich, adj Penn Grove 08:14 10:14 13:29 16:38
Norwich, adj Drayton Road 08:15 10:15 13:30 16:39
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 08:16 10:16 13:31 16:40
Norwich, adj Edward Street 08:17 10:17 13:32 16:41
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 08:18 10:18 13:33 16:42
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 08:19 10:19 13:34 16:44
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 08:22 10:22 13:37 16:46
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 08:25 10:25 13:40 16:49
Norfolk school holidays only

Norwich - Hellesdon - Newton St Faith - Aylsham - Reepham

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 10:36 13:46 17:16
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CE) 10:42 13:52 17:22
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 10:44 13:54 17:24
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand B) 10:46 13:56 17:26
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 10:48 13:58 17:28
Norwich, opp Drayton Road 10:49 13:59 17:29
Norwich, opp Penn Grove 10:50 14:00 17:30
Norwich, adj Half Mile Road 10:51 14:01 17:31
Norwich, opp Mecca Bingo 10:52 14:02 17:32
Mile Cross Road (adj) 10:53 14:03 17:33
Mile Cross, adj The Boundary 10:54 14:04 17:34
Hellesdon, adj Mann Egerton 10:55 14:05 17:35
Hellesdon, opp Waldemar Avenue 10:55 14:05 17:35
Hellesdon, opp Brabazon Road 10:55 14:05 17:35
Hellesdon, opp Heath Crescent 10:56 14:06 17:36
Hellesdon, opp Tesco Express 10:57 14:07 17:37
Horsham St Faith, adj Church 11:04 14:14 17:44
Horsham St Faith, opp Black Swan 11:05 14:15 17:45
Horsham St Faith, adj Crematorium 11:06 14:16 17:46
Newton St Faith, opp Old Methodist Church 11:08 14:18 17:48
Newton St Faith, adj Bus Shelter 11:09 14:19 17:49
Newton St Faith, opp Post Office 11:10 14:20 17:50
Newton St Faith, opp Fairholme Road 11:11 14:21 17:51
Hainford, opp Chapel Road 11:12 14:22 17:52
Stratton Strawless, opp Stratton Hall 11:15 14:25 17:55
Hevingham, opp Town Corner 11:17 14:27 17:57
Marsham, adj The Green 11:21 14:31 18:01
Aylsham, opp Motel 11:24 14:34 18:04
Aylsham, adj Tesco 11:25 14:35 18:05
Aylsham, adj Budgens 11:26 14:36 18:06
Aylsham, opp Forster Way 11:27 14:37 18:07
Aylsham, adj Bure Meadows 11:27 14:37 18:07
Aylsham, opp Howard Way 11:29 14:39 18:09
Aylsham, opp Willow Park 11:30 14:40 18:10
Cawston, adj Perrys Lane 11:37 14:47 18:17
Cawston Market Place (W-bound) 11:39 14:49 18:19
Salle, adj Heydon Road 11:43 14:53 18:23
Reepham, adj New Road 11:45 14:55 18:25
Reepham, opp King's Arms 11:47 14:57
Reepham, adj King's Arms 18:27
Reepham, opp New Road 18:29
Salle, opp Heydon Road 18:31
Cawston Market Place (E-bound) 18:35
Cawston, opp Perrys Lane 18:37
Corpusty, adj chapel 18:42
Saxthorpe, adj Bickling Road 18:43
Edgefield, adj Green 18:48
Holt, opp Police Station 18:53
Holt, adj Bus Shelter 18:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment or holdall smartcard accepted

Similar services

More information

Sanders Coaches