Bus Times

43 - Worksop - Manton - Retford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Worksop - Manton - Retford

Wensleydale, adj Glaisdale 06:41 08:46 then hourly until 13:46 14:46 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
Wensleydale, adj The Paddocks 06:41 08:46 13:46 14:46 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
Wensleydale, adj Forest Hill Road 06:41 08:46 13:46 14:46 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
Wensleydale, adj Thievesdale Close 06:42 08:47 13:47 14:47 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:17
Worksop, opp Westway 06:43 08:48 13:48 14:48 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:18
Worksop, adj Hereford Close 06:43 08:48 13:48 14:48 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:18
Worksop, adj Coventry Drive 06:44 08:49 13:49 14:49 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:19
Worksop, adj Bassetlaw Hospital 06:45 08:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:20
Worksop, opp The Baulk 06:45 08:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:20
Worksop, adj North Notts College 06:46 08:51 13:51 14:51 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Worksop, opp Railway Station 06:47 08:52 13:52 14:52 16:22 17:22 17:52 18:22
Worksop, opp Miners Welfare 06:51 08:55 13:55 14:55 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:25
Worksop Watson Road (SE-bound) 06:54 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 17:57 18:27
Worksop Bus Station (Bay G) 05:15 06:00 06:58 07:00 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Worksop, opp Victoria Road 05:15 06:00 07:00 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:35 17:35 18:05
Worksop, o/s Priory 05:16 06:01 07:01 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:36 17:36 18:06
Worksop, adj Cemetery Road 05:16 06:01 07:01 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:36 17:36 18:06
Manton Lincoln Street (o/s 13) 06:01 07:01 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:36 17:36 18:06
Manton Talbot Road (E-bound) 06:02 07:02 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:37 17:37 18:07
Manton, opp Foxglove Close 06:02 07:02 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:37 17:37 18:07
Manton Shrewsbury Road (S-bound) 06:02 07:02 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:37 17:37 18:07
Manton, adj Hardwick Road West 06:02 07:02 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:37 17:37 18:07
Manton College Lane (S-bound) 06:03 07:03 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:38 17:38 18:08
Worksop Retford Road (SE-bound) 05:16
Manton, o/s Post Office 05:17
Manton, opp Cemetery 05:18
Manton South Avenue (E-bound) 06:03 07:03 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:38 17:38 18:08
Manton, adj Birklands Avenue 06:04 07:04 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:39 17:39 18:09
Manton, opp Gorselands Avenue 06:05 07:05 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:40 17:40 18:10
Manton Forest Lane (N-bound) 06:06 07:06 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:41 17:41 18:11
Manton, adj Depots 05:18 06:06 07:06 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:41 17:41 18:11
Manton, opp Garage 05:18 06:07 07:07 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:41 17:42 18:12
Manton, opp B & Q 05:19 06:07 07:07 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:41 17:42 18:12
Manton, in B & Q 06:08 07:08 17:43 18:13
Manton Roundabout (NE-bound) 05:19 06:08 07:08 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:44 18:14
Manton Wood, adj Enterprise Zone 06:10 07:10 17:45 18:15
Manton Wood, opp Prolog 06:10 07:10 17:46 18:16
Manton Wood, opp Greencore 06:10 07:10 17:46 18:16
Manton Wood, o/s Solway Foods 06:11 07:11 17:47 18:17
Manton Wood, o/s Greencore 06:11 07:11 17:47 18:17
Rayton Farm (adj) 05:20 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:42
Manton Wood, nr Prolog 06:11 07:11 17:47 18:17
Manton Wood, o/s Wilkinsons 06:16 07:16 17:52 18:22
Ranby Five Lane Ends (NE-bound) 06:19 07:19 17:55 18:25
Osberton, opp Ashtons Wood 05:22 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:43
Osberton Grange (opp) 05:23 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:44
Osberton, o/s East Lodge 05:24 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:44
Osberton, opp Crow Wood Lodge 05:25 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:45
Osberton, adj Mill Farm Road 05:27 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:46
Ranby, adj Beechwood Crescent 05:29 06:24 07:24 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:47 18:00 18:30
Ranby Old Blyth Road (NE-bound) 05:30 06:25 07:25 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:48 18:01 18:31
Ranby, opp Beechwood Drive 05:32 06:27 07:27 09:20 14:20 15:19 16:50 18:03 18:33
Ranby, o/s Prison 05:33 06:28 07:27 09:21 14:21 15:20 16:51 18:03 18:33
Ranby, adj Old London Road 05:35 06:30 07:29 09:23 14:23 15:21 16:53 18:05 18:35
Babworth Road (E-bound) 05:37 06:32 07:31 09:25 14:25 15:22 16:55 18:07 18:37
Ordsall, o/s Babworth Park 05:38 06:33 07:31 09:26 14:26 15:23 16:56 18:07 18:37
Retford, adj Sports Ground 05:39 06:34 07:32 09:27 14:27 15:23 16:57 18:08 18:38
Retford, adj St Josephs Church 05:39 06:34 07:33 09:27 14:27 15:24 16:57 18:09 18:39
Retford, adj Lime Tree Avenue 05:39 06:34 07:33 09:28 14:28 16:58 18:09 18:39
Retford Queen Street (S-bound) 15:24
Retford, adj Railway Station 15:25
Retford Bus Station (Bay A) 05:40 06:35
Retford, opp Duke Street 15:26
Retford, opp Thrumpton Lane 15:27
Retford Bus Station (Bay C) 07:35 09:30 14:30 15:30 17:00 18:11 18:41

Retford - Manton - Worksop

Retford Bus Station (Bay A) 05:45 06:45 then hourly until 19:05
Retford Bus Station (Bay C) 07:45 08:45 09:35 14:35 17:05 18:15
Retford, adj The Square 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:35 14:35 17:05 18:15 19:05
Retford Bridgegate (NW-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:35 14:35 17:05 18:15 19:05
Retford, opp Lime Tree Avenue 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:35 14:35 17:05 18:15 19:05
Retford, opp St Josephs Church 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:36 14:36 17:06 18:16 19:06
Retford, opp Sports Ground 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:36 14:36 17:06 18:16 19:06
Ordsall, opp Babworth Park 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:37 14:37 17:07 18:17 19:07
Babworth Road (W-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:38 14:38 17:08 18:18 19:08
Ranby, opp Old London Road 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:40 14:40 17:10 18:20 19:10
Ranby, opp Prison 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:41 14:41 17:11 18:21 19:11
Ranby, adj Beechwood Drive 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:41 14:41 17:11 18:21 19:11
Ranby, opp West Lodge 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:44 14:44 17:14 18:24 19:14
Ranby Old Blyth Road (SW-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:45 14:45 17:15 18:25 19:15
Ranby, opp Beechwood Crescent 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:45 14:45 17:15 18:25 19:15
Ranby Five Lane Ends (SE-bound) 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:30 19:20
Manton Wood, o/s Wilkinsons 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:34 19:24
Manton Wood, opp Prolog 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 18:38 19:28
Osberton, opp Mill Farm Road 09:46 14:46 17:16
Manton Wood, opp Greencore 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 18:38 19:28
Osberton, o/s Crow Wood Lodge 09:47 14:47 17:17
Manton Wood, o/s Solway Foods 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 18:39 19:29
Manton Wood, o/s Greencore 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 18:39 19:29
Manton Wood, nr Prolog 06:10 07:10 08:11 09:11 18:40 19:30
Manton Wood, opp Enterprise Zone 06:11 07:11 08:12 09:12 18:41 19:31
Osberton, opp East Lodge 09:47 14:47 17:17
Osberton Grange (adj) 09:48 14:48 17:18
Osberton, adj Ashtons Wood 09:48 14:48 17:18
Rayton Farm (opp) 09:49 14:49 17:19
Manton Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:12 07:12 08:14 09:14 09:50 14:50 17:20 18:43 19:33
Manton, in B & Q 06:14 07:14 08:17 09:17 18:46 19:36
Manton, o/s B & Q 06:14 07:14 08:17 09:17 09:51 14:51 17:21 18:46 19:36
Manton, o/s Garage 06:16 07:16 08:19 09:19 09:51 14:51 17:21 18:48 19:38
Manton, opp Depots 06:16 07:16 08:19 09:19 09:51 14:51 17:21 18:48 19:38
Manton Forest Lane (S-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:21 09:21 09:51 14:51 17:21 18:50 19:40
Manton, adj Gorselands Avenue 06:19 07:19 08:22 09:22 09:52 14:52 17:22 18:51 19:41
Manton, opp Birklands Avenue 06:19 07:19 08:23 09:23 09:53 14:53 17:23 18:52 19:42
Manton South Avenue (o/s 69) 06:21 07:21 08:24 09:24 09:54 14:54 17:24 18:53 19:43
Manton College Lane (N-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:26 09:26 09:56 14:56 17:26 18:55 19:45
Manton, opp Hardwick Road West 06:22 07:22 08:26 09:26 09:56 14:56 17:26 18:55 19:45
Manton Shrewsbury Road (N-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:27 09:27 09:57 14:57 17:27 18:56 19:46
Manton, adj Foxglove Close 06:23 07:23 08:27 09:27 09:57 14:57 17:27 18:56 19:46
Manton Talbot Road (W-bound) 06:23 07:24 08:28 09:28 09:58 14:58 17:28 18:57 19:47
Manton Lincoln Street (opp 13) 06:24 07:24 08:28 09:28 09:58 14:58 17:28 18:57 19:47
Worksop, opp Cemetery Road 06:25 07:25 08:29 09:29 09:59 14:59 17:29 18:58 19:48
Worksop, opp Priory 06:25 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:00 15:00 17:30 18:59 19:49
Worksop, adj Victoria Road 06:26 07:26 08:31 09:31 10:01 15:01 17:31 19:00 19:50
Worksop Bus Station (Bay H) 06:28 19:02 19:52
Worksop Bus Station (Bay C) 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:03 15:03 17:33
Worksop, o/s Miners Welfare 06:33 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:08 15:08 17:38
Worksop, adj Railway Station 06:34 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:09 15:09 17:39
Worksop North Notts College (behind) 06:34 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:09 15:09 17:39
Worksop, adj The Baulk 06:35 07:35 08:40 09:40 10:10 15:10 17:40
Worksop, opp Bassetlaw Hospital 06:37 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:12 15:12 17:42
Worksop, opp Coventry Drive 06:37 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:12 15:12 17:42
Worksop, opp Hereford Close 06:38 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:13 15:13 17:43
Worksop, adj Westway 06:38 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:13 15:13 17:43
Wensleydale, opp Thievesdale Close 06:40 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:15 15:15 17:45
Wensleydale, adj Kingsdale 06:40 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:15 15:15 17:45
Wensleydale, adj Glaisdale 06:41 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:16 15:16 17:46

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information