Bus Times

435 - Ludlow - Church Stretton - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Minsterley

Shrewsbury - Church Stretton - Ludlow

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Old Potts Way, adj Asda 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Old Potts Way, adj Cineworld 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Meole Brace, opp Moneybrook Way Jct 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Bayston Hill, opp Garden Centre 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Bayston Hill, adj Sharpstones Lane Jct 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Bayston Hill, adj Compasses Inn 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Condover, opp School 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Great Ryton, adj Junction 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Dorrington, adj The Bank Jct 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Dorrington, opp Horseshoes Inn 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Longnor Jct (adj) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Leebotwood, adj Pound Inn 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
All Stretton, adj Post Office 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Church Stretton, adj Secondary School 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Church Stretton, opp Carding Mill Jct 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Church Stretton, adj Cafe 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Church (adj) Stretton 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Church Stretton, adj Brockhurst Wood 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Little Stretton, opp Ragleth Inn 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Little Stretton, opp Green Dragon Inn 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Marshbrook, opp Junction 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Marshbrook, adj Acton Scott Jct 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Fellhampton, opp Bushmoor Jct 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Bushmoor, adj Junction 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Leamoor Common, adj Long Length Road Jct 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Wistanstow, adj Church 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Wistanstow, adj The Plough PH 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Grove Bank, opp Jewson 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Craven Arms, adj Newington Farm Entrance 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Craven Arms, adj Community Centre 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Craven Arms, adj Royal Mail Offices 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Craven Arms, adj Secret Hills Discovery Ctre 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Onibury, opp Level Crossing 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Bromfield, adj Clive Restaurant 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Bromfield, adj Racecourse 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Ludlow, opp School 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Ludlow, adj Bridge 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Ludlow, adj Council Offices 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Ludlow, opp Tesco 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Ludlow, adj Railway Station 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Ludlow, adj Surgery 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Ludlow, opp Cooperative Store 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Ludlow, opp Packer Court 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Ludlow, opp Police Station 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45

Ludlow - Church Stretton - Shrewsbury

Ludlow, adj Compasses Inn 07:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Ludlow, opp Council Offices 07:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Ludlow, opp Bridge 07:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Ludlow, adj School 07:46 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Bromfield, opp Racecourse 07:48 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Bromfield, opp Clive Restaurant 07:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Onibury, adj Level Crossing 07:55 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Craven Arms, opp Secret Hills Discovery Ctre 07:59 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Craven Arms, adj Harry Tuffins 08:00 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Craven Arms, opp Community Centre 08:00 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Craven Arms, opp Newington Farm Entrance 08:00 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Grove Bank, adj Jewson 08:02 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Wistanstow, opp The Plough PH 08:03 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Wistanstow, opp Church 08:03 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Leamoor Common, opp Long Length Road Jct 08:04 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Bushmoor, opp Junction 08:05 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Fellhampton, adj Bushmoor Jct 08:06 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Marshbrook, opp Acton Scott Jct 08:10 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Marshbrook, adj Junction 08:10 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Little Stretton, adj Green Dragon Inn 08:12 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Little Stretton, adj Ragleth Inn 08:13 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Church Stretton, opp Brockhurst Wood 08:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Church (opp) Stretton 08:16 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Church Stretton, adj Cafe 08:18 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Church Stretton, adj Carding Mill Jct 08:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Church Stretton, opp Secondary School 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
All Stretton, opp Post Office 08:23 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Leebotwood, opp Pound Inn 08:28 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Longnor Jct (opp) 08:31 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Dorrington, adj Horseshoes Inn 08:34 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Dorrington, opp The Bank Jct 08:34 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Great Ryton, opp Junction 08:37 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Condover, adj School 08:42 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Bayston Hill, opp Compasses Inn 08:47 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Bayston Hill, opp Sharpstones Lane Jct 08:47 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Bayston Hill, adj Garden Centre 08:48 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Meole Brace, adj Moneybrook Way Jct 08:48 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Old Potts Way, opp Cineworld 08:52 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Old Potts Way, opp Asda 08:53 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Coleham, adj Mansers 08:53 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 08:54 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 08:55 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 08:56 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 08:57 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 08:59 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44

More information

Minsterley