🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

435 - Merstham - Redhill - Reigate - East Surrey Hospital - Redhill - Merstham

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Merstham, adj Portland Drive Flats 09:00 10:06 10:50 then hourly until 15:50 17:18 17:38 18:23 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Merstham Portland Drive East (NE-bound) 09:00 10:06 10:50 15:50 17:18 17:38 18:23 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Merstham Serpentine Green (o/s 137) 09:01 10:07 10:51 15:51 17:19 17:39 18:24 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Merstham, adj Delabole Road 09:02 10:08 10:52 15:52 17:19 17:39 18:24 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Merstham, adj Chilmark Gardens 09:03 10:09 10:53 15:53 17:20 17:40 18:25 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Merstham, adj Chilmark Gardens 09:07 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:27 18:29 19:31 20:31 21:31
Merstham, opp Radstock Way 09:07 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:27 18:29 19:31 20:31 21:31
Merstham, opp Serpentine Green 09:08 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:28 18:30 19:32 20:32 21:32
Merstham, adj Worsted Green 09:09 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:29 18:31 19:33 20:33 21:33
Merstham Albury Road (S-bound) 09:10 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:29 18:31 19:33 20:33 21:33
S Merstham, on Southcote Road 09:11 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:30 18:32 19:34 20:34 21:34
S Merstham, adj Deans Road 09:12 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:31 18:33 19:35 20:35 21:35
S Merstham, adj Mill Lane 09:13 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:32 18:34 19:36 20:36 21:36
S Merstham Watercolour Holmesdale Avenue (NW-bound) 09:13 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:32 18:34 19:36 20:36 21:36
S Merstham Watercolour Canalside (SW-bound) 09:15 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:34 18:36 19:38 20:38 21:38
Merstham Trowers Way (W-bound) 09:15 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:34 18:36 19:38 20:38 21:38
Redhill, adj Trowers Way 09:16 10:22 11:22 16:22 17:35 18:37 19:39 20:39 21:39
Redhill, opp Gordon Road 09:16 10:23 11:23 16:23 17:35 18:37 19:39 20:39 21:39
Redhill, adj Wiggie Lane 09:17 10:24 11:24 16:24 17:36 18:38 19:40 20:40 21:40
Redhill Ladbroke Road (o/s 88A) 09:18 10:25 11:25 16:25 17:37 18:39 19:41 20:41 21:41
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 3) 09:20 10:27 11:27 16:27 17:39 18:41 19:43 20:43 21:43
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 3) 08:20 09:22 10:30 11:30 16:30 17:41 18:43 19:45 20:45 21:45
Redhill High Street (Stop B) 08:20 09:22 10:31 11:31 16:31 17:41 18:43 19:45 20:45 21:45
Redhill Station Road (Stop D) 08:21 09:23 10:31 11:31 16:31 17:42 18:44 19:46 20:46 21:46
Redhill, opp Donyngs Leisure Centre 08:22 09:24 10:33 11:33 16:33 17:43 18:45 19:47 20:47 21:47
Reigate, adj Police Station 08:23 09:26 10:35 11:35 16:35 17:45 18:47 19:48 20:48 21:48
Reigate Grammar School (adj) 08:24 09:26 10:35 11:35 16:35 17:45 18:47 19:49 20:49 21:49
Reigate, adj Chart Lane 08:24 09:27 10:36 11:36 16:36 17:46 18:48 19:49 20:49 21:49
Reigate Bancroft Road (Stop I) 08:26 09:29 10:38 11:38 16:38 17:48 18:50 19:51 20:51 21:51
Reigate Lesbourne Road (Stop M) 08:26 09:29 10:38 11:38 16:38 17:48 18:50 19:51 20:51 21:51
Reigate, opp Sandhills Road 08:27 09:30 10:39 11:39 16:39 17:49 18:51 19:52 20:52 21:52
S Park, adj Priory Drive 08:27 09:30 10:39 11:39 16:39 17:49 18:51 19:52 20:52 21:52
S Park, adj Crescent Road 08:28 09:31 10:40 11:40 16:40 17:50 18:52 19:53 20:53 21:53
S Park, adj Priory Road 08:29 09:32 10:41 11:41 16:41 17:51 18:53 19:54 20:54 21:54
S Park Eastnor Road (W-bound) 08:30 09:33 10:42 11:42 16:42 17:52 18:54 19:55 20:55 21:55
S Park Sandcross Lane (SE-bound) 08:31 09:34 10:43 11:43 16:43 17:53 18:55 19:56 20:56 21:56
S Park, opp Slipshatch Road 08:31 09:34 10:44 11:44 16:44 17:53 18:55 19:56 20:56 21:56
Woodhatch, adj Alexander Road 08:32 09:35 10:45 11:45 16:45 17:54 18:56 19:57 20:57 21:57
Woodhatch, adj Hornbeam Road 08:34 09:37 10:47 11:47 16:47 17:56 18:58 19:59 20:59 21:59
Woodhatch, opp Vevers Road 08:34 09:37 10:47 11:47 16:47 17:56 18:58 19:59 20:59 21:59
Woodhatch, opp Tiler's Way 08:34 09:37 10:47 11:47 16:47 17:56 18:58 19:59 20:59 21:59
Earlswood Lakes (adj) 08:35 09:38 10:48 11:48 16:48 17:57 18:59 20:00 21:00 22:00
Earlswood Maple Road (E-bound) 08:36 09:40 10:50 11:50 16:50 17:59 19:00 20:01 21:01 22:01
Earlswood Three Arch Road (E-bound) 08:37 09:40 10:50 11:50 16:50 17:59 19:01 20:02 21:02 22:02
Whitebushes Bushfield Drive (S-bound) 08:38 09:42 10:52 11:52 16:52 18:01 19:02 20:03 21:03 22:03
Whitebushes Spencer Way (E-bound) 08:39 09:43 10:53 11:53 16:53 18:02 19:03 20:04 21:04 22:04
Earlswood East Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 08:41 09:45 10:56 11:56 16:56 18:04 19:05 20:06 21:06 22:06
Royal Earlswood Park (SW-bound) 08:44 09:48 10:59 11:59 16:59 18:07 19:08 20:09 21:09 22:09
Earlswood Earlsbrook Road (o/s 97A) 08:45 09:49 11:00 12:00 17:00 18:08 19:09 20:10 21:10 22:10
Redhill, after St John's Road 08:46 09:50 11:01 12:01 17:01 18:09 19:10 20:11 21:11 22:11
Redhill Woodlands Road (NW-bound) 08:47 09:51 11:02 12:02 17:02 18:10 19:11 20:12 21:12 22:12
Redhill, opp Brook Road 08:48 09:52 11:03 12:03 17:03 18:11 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:13
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 4) 08:51 09:55 11:06 12:06 17:06 18:13 19:14 20:15 21:15 22:15
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 4) 08:53 09:58 11:09 12:09 17:09 18:15 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Redhill Ladbroke Road (opp 88A) 08:54 09:59 11:10 12:10 17:10 18:16 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Redhill, opp Wiggie Lane 08:54 10:00 11:11 12:11 17:11 18:17 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Redhill, adj Gordon Road 08:55 10:01 11:12 12:12 17:12 18:18 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Redhill, opp Trowers Way 08:56 10:01 11:13 12:13 17:13 18:18 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Merstham, adj Fairhaven Road 08:56 10:02 11:14 12:14 17:14 18:19 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
S Merstham, opp Church 08:58 10:04 11:16 12:16 17:16 18:21 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
S Merstham, on Nutfield Road 08:58 10:04 11:16 12:16 17:16 18:21 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Merstham, on Manor Road 08:58 10:04 11:16 12:16 17:16 18:21 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Merstham Albury Road (N-bound) 08:59 10:05 11:17 12:17 17:17 18:22 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Merstham, adj Portland Drive Flats 09:00 10:06 11:18 12:18 17:18 18:23 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Metrobus