Bus Times

436 - Shrewsbury - Much Wenlock - Bridgnorth

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Shrewsbury - Much Wenlock - Bridgnorth

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand P) 06:25 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:55
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 06:27 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:57
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 06:27 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:57
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 06:28 07:43 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58 18:58
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church 06:29 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:59
Abbey Foregate, opp The Dun Cow 06:30 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:00
Abbey Foregate, adj Newhall Gardens Jct 06:31 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:01
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH 06:32 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:02
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall 06:33 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:03
Sutton Park, adj St Giles Church 06:33 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:03
Sutton Park, adj Armoury Gardens Jct 06:33 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:54 18:03 19:03
London Road, adj College 16:55
Springfield, adj Huxley Close Jct 06:34 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:57 18:04 19:04
Weeping Cross, adj Kingston Drive Jct 06:34 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:58 18:04 19:04
Weeping Cross, opp Playing Fields 06:34 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:04
Weeping Cross, opp Bus Layby 06:35 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:05
Betton Abbots, opp Condover Jct 06:38 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:08
Cross Houses, opp Berrington Jct 06:39 07:54 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:09
Cross Houses, adj The Chesnuts 06:40 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:10
Cross Houses, opp Upper Cound Jct 06:40 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:10
Cross Houses, adj Severndale Nurseries 06:41 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:11
Cound Mill Jct (opp) 06:42 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:12
Cross Houses, opp Cound Lodge 06:43 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:13
Harnage, adj Riverside Inn 06:44 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:14
Cressage, opp Post Office 06:46 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:16
Cressage, opp Crossroads 06:46 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:16
Cressage, opp The Moors 06:48 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:18
Harley, adj Church 08:09 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:24 19:24
Much Wenlock, opp Stretton Jct 06:59 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:29 19:29
Much Wenlock, opp Bourton Road Jct 07:00 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:30 19:30
Much Wenlock, opp New Road Jct 07:01 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:31 19:31
Much Wenlock, opp Cemetery 07:01 08:16 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:26 18:31 19:31
Much Wenlock, adj Garage 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Much Wenlock, adj Woodfield House 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Much Wenlock, opp Foresters Avenue Jct 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Callaughton, adj Atterley Jct 07:05 08:20 09:25 10:28 11:25 12:28 13:25 14:28 15:25 16:28 17:30 18:35 19:35
Muckley Cross, opp Junction 07:07 08:22 09:27 10:29 11:27 12:29 13:27 14:29 15:27 16:28 17:32 18:37 19:37
Morville, adj School 07:10 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:40 19:40
Morville, adj Acton Arms 07:11 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:41 19:41
Morville, adj Boars Head Farm 07:13 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:33 17:38 18:43 19:44
High Town, opp Portmans Way Jct 07:15 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:35 17:40 18:45 19:48
High Town, adj Westways 07:16 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:40 16:36 17:41 18:46 19:50
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 07:18 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:43 18:48
High Town, adj Harp Inn 07:20 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:45 18:50
Subsidised by Shropshire Council
Schooldays Only

Bridgnorth - Much Wenlock - Shrewsbury

High Town, adj Sainsbury's 06:33 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:13 18:13 18:53
High Town, adj Richmond Gardens Jct 06:33 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:13 18:13 18:53
High Town, adj Football Ground 06:33 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:13 18:13 18:53
High Town, adj No. 26 06:34 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:14 18:14 18:54
High Town, opp Woodberry Down PH 06:34 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:14 18:14 18:54
High Town, opp Silverdale 06:35 07:34 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:15 18:15 18:55
High Town, adj Portmans Way Jct 06:36 07:35 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:16 18:16 18:56
Morville, opp Boars Head Farm 06:38 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:18 18:18 18:58
Morville, opp Acton Arms 06:40 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:20 18:20 19:00
Morville, opp School 06:40 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:20 18:20 19:00
Muckley Cross, adj Junction 06:44 07:44 08:49 09:46 10:49 11:46 12:49 13:46 14:49 15:49 17:24 18:24 19:04
Callaughton, opp Atterley Jct 06:46 07:46 08:51 09:47 10:51 11:47 12:51 13:47 14:51 15:51 17:26 18:26 19:06
Much Wenlock, adj Cemetery 06:50 07:50 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 17:30 18:30 19:10
Much Wenlock, adj Foresters Avenue Jct 09:50 11:50 13:50
Much Wenlock, opp Woodfield House 09:52 11:52 13:52
Much Wenlock, opp Garage 09:53 11:53 13:53
Much Wenlock, opp New Road Jct 06:51 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:31 18:31 19:11
Much Wenlock, adj Bourton Road Jct 06:51 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:31 18:31 19:11
Much Wenlock, adj Stretton Jct 06:51 07:51 08:56 09:57 10:56 11:57 12:56 13:57 14:56 15:57 17:31 18:31 19:11
Harley, opp Church 06:56 07:56 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:36 18:36 19:16
Cressage, adj The Moors 07:01 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:41 18:41 19:21
Cressage, adj Crossroads 07:02 08:01 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:42 18:42 19:22
Cressage, adj Post Office 07:02 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:42 18:42 19:22
Harnage, opp Riverside Inn 07:04 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:44 18:44 19:24
Cross Houses, adj Cound Lodge 07:05 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:45 18:45 19:25
Cound Mill Jct (adj) 07:06 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:46 18:46 19:26
Cross Houses, opp Severndale Nurseries 07:07 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:47 18:47 19:27
Cross Houses, adj Upper Cound Jct 07:08 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:48 18:48 19:28
Cross Houses, opp The Chesnuts 07:09 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:49 18:49 19:29
Cross Houses, adj Berrington Jct 07:09 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:49 18:49 19:29
Betton Abbots, adj Condover Jct 07:11 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:51 18:51 19:31
Weeping Cross, adj Bus Layby 07:16 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:56 18:56 19:36
Weeping Cross, adj Playing Fields 07:16 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:56 18:56 19:36
Weeping Cross, opp Kingston Drive Jct 07:16 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:56 18:56 19:36
Springfield, adj School 07:16 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:56 18:56 19:36
Sutton Park, opp Armoury Gardens Jct 07:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:57 18:57 19:37
Sutton Park, opp St Giles Church 07:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:58 18:58 19:38
London Road, opp College 08:17
London Road, adj College 08:20
Abbey Foregate, opp Shirehall 07:19 08:22 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:59 18:59 19:39
Abbey Foregate, opp The Bell PH 07:20 08:24 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 18:00 19:00 19:40
Abbey Foregate, opp Newhall Gardens Jct 07:21 08:24 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 18:01 19:01 19:41
Abbey Foregate, adj The Dun Cow 07:22 08:26 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 18:02 19:02 19:42
Abbey Foregate, opp Abbey Church 07:23 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:03 19:03 19:43
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 07:26 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:06 19:06 19:46
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 07:27 08:33 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 18:07 19:07 19:47
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 07:28 08:35 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:08 19:08 19:48
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 07:29 08:36 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 18:09 19:09 19:49
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand P) 07:32 08:40 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:12 19:12 19:52
Subsidised by Shropshire Council
Schooldays Only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North