Bus Times

436 - Woking - Byfleet - Brooklands - Weybridge

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Weybridge - Brooklands - Byfleet - Woking

New Haw, nr White Hart then every 30 minutes until
Weybridge, opp The Ship Hotel 07:54 08:31 09:01 09:28 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:03 17:38 18:03
Weybridge, o/s Library 07:54 08:31 09:01 09:28 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:03 17:38 18:03
Weybridge, opp The Quadrant 07:55 08:32 09:02 09:29 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:04 17:39 18:04
Weybridge, adj Melrose Road 07:55 08:32 09:02 09:29 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:04 17:39 18:04
Weybridge, adj Elgin Road 07:56 08:33 09:03 09:30 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:05 17:40 18:05
Weybridge Railway Station North (Stop B) 07:57 08:34 09:04 09:31 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:41 18:06
Weybridge Railway Station South (Stop D) 07:58 08:35 09:05 09:32 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:07 17:42 18:07
Brooklands, opp Locke King Road 08:00 08:37 09:07 09:34 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:09 17:44 18:09
Brooklands Wellington Way (W-bound) 08:02 08:39 09:09 09:36 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:11 17:46 18:11
Brooklands, o/s Mercedes Benz World 08:05 08:42 09:12 09:39 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:14 17:49 18:14
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive (W-bound) 08:08 08:45 09:15 09:42 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:17 17:52 18:17
Brooklands, o/s Shopping Centre 08:09 08:46 09:16 09:43 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:18 17:53 18:18
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive (E-bound) 08:10 08:47 09:17 09:44 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:19 17:54 18:19
Byfleet The Plough (S-bound) 07:55 08:13 08:50 09:20 09:47 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:57 18:22
Byfleet Church Road (SW-bound) 07:56 08:14 08:51 09:21 09:48 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:23 17:58 18:23
Byfleet, opp Leybourne Avenue 07:57 08:15 08:52 09:22 09:49 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:24 17:59 18:24
Byfleet, opp Black Prince Close 07:57 08:15 08:52 09:22 09:49 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:24 17:59 18:24
Byfleet Rutson Road (SW-bound) 07:58 08:16 08:53 09:23 09:50 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:25 18:00 18:25
Byfleet, adj Sanway Close 07:59 08:17 08:54 09:24 09:51 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:26 18:01 18:26
Byfleet Sanway Road (N-bound) 07:59 08:17 08:54 09:24 09:51 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:26 18:01 18:26
Byfleet, opp Hart Road 08:00 08:18 08:55 09:25 09:52 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:27 18:02 18:27
Byfleet, adj Rectory Lane 08:03 08:21 08:58 09:28 09:55 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:30 18:05 18:30
Byfleet, o/s The Queens Head 08:03 08:21 08:58 09:28 09:55 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:30 18:05 18:30
Byfleet, opp Dartnell Park Road 08:04 08:22 08:59 09:29 09:56 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:31 18:06 18:31
Dartnell Park, opp Blackwood Close 08:05 08:23 09:00 09:30 09:57 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:07 18:32
W Byfleet West Byfleet Railway Station (Stop A) 08:07 08:25 09:02 09:32 09:59 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:34 18:09 18:34
W Byfleet Health Centre (Stop B) 08:07 08:25 09:02 09:32 09:59 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:34 18:09 18:34
W Byfleet, adj Regency Drive 08:08 08:26 09:03 09:33 10:00 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:10 18:35
Sheerwater Road (after) 08:10 08:28 09:05 09:35 10:02 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:37 18:12 18:37
Sheerwater, opp Lambourne Crescent 08:11 08:29 09:06 09:36 10:03 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:13 18:38
Sheerwater, opp Bishop David Brown School 08:11 08:29 09:06 09:36 10:03 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:13 18:38
Sheerwater, opp Henslow Way 08:13 08:31 09:08 09:38 10:05 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:15 18:40
Sheerwater, opp St Michael's Road 08:13 08:31 09:08 09:38 10:05 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:15 18:40
Sheerwater, opp Murray Green 08:14 08:32 09:09 09:39 10:06 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:41 18:16 18:41
Sheerwater, adj Forsyth Road 08:15 08:33 09:10 09:40 10:07 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:42 18:17 18:42
Sheerwater, opp Woking Business Park 08:16 08:34 09:11 09:41 10:08 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:18 18:43
Woking, nr Maybury Arch 08:17 08:35 09:12 09:42 10:09 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:44 18:19 18:44
Woking, opp Kings Road 08:18 08:36 09:13 09:43 10:10 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:45 18:20 18:45
Woking, opp Marlborough Road 08:19 08:37 09:14 09:44 10:11 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:46 18:21 18:46
Woking Railway Station (Stop 5) 08:21 08:39 09:16 09:46 10:13 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:48 18:23 18:48

Woking - Byfleet - Brooklands - Weybridge

Woking Railway Station (Stop 5) 08:02 08:32 09:00 09:32 then every 30 minutes until 16:32 17:00 17:32 18:02 19:02
Woking High Street Link Road (Stop A) 08:04 08:34 09:02 09:34 16:34 17:02 17:34 18:04 19:04
Woking Town Quay (Stop B) 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:36 16:36 17:04 17:36 18:06 19:06
Woking, adj Board School Road 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:37 16:37 17:05 17:37 18:07 19:07
Woking North Road (NE-bound) 08:08 08:38 09:06 09:38 16:38 17:06 17:38 18:08 19:08
Woking, adj Boundary Road 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:40 16:40 17:08 17:40 18:10 19:10
Sheerwater, adj Woking Business Park 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:41 16:41 17:09 17:41 18:11 19:11
Sheerwater, opp Forsyth Road 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:43 16:43 17:11 17:43 18:13 19:13
Sheerwater, adj Murray Green 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:44 16:44 17:12 17:44 18:14 19:14
Sheerwater, adj St Michael's Road 08:15 08:45 09:13 09:45 16:45 17:13 17:45 18:15 19:15
Sheerwater, adj Henslow Way 08:16 08:46 09:14 09:46 16:46 17:14 17:46 18:16 19:16
Sheerwater, adj Bishop David Brown School 08:18 08:48 09:16 09:48 16:48 17:16 17:48 18:18 19:18
Sheerwater, adj Lambourne Crescent 08:19 08:49 09:17 09:49 16:49 17:17 17:49 18:19 19:19
Sheerwater Road (before) 08:19 08:49 09:17 09:49 16:49 17:17 17:49 18:19 19:19
W Byfleet, opp Regency Drive 08:22 08:52 09:20 09:52 16:52 17:20 17:52 18:22 19:22
W Byfleet West Byfleet Railway Station (Stop A) 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:54 16:54 17:22 17:54 18:24 19:24
Dartnell Park, adj Blackwood Close 08:25 08:55 09:23 09:55 16:55 17:23 17:55 18:25 19:25
Byfleet, adj Dartnell Park Road 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:56 16:56 17:24 17:56 18:26 19:26
Byfleet, opp The Queens Head 08:27 08:57 09:25 09:57 16:57 17:25 17:57 18:27 19:27
Byfleet, opp Rectory Lane 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:58 16:58 17:26 17:58 18:28 19:28
Byfleet, adj Hart Road 08:30 09:00 09:28 10:00 17:00 17:28 18:00 18:30 19:30
Byfleet Sanway Road (S-bound) 08:31 09:01 09:29 10:01 17:01 17:29 18:01 18:31 19:31
Byfleet, opp Sanway Close 08:32 09:02 09:30 10:02 17:02 17:30 18:02 18:32 19:32
Byfleet Rutson Road (NE-bound) 08:32 09:02 09:30 10:02 17:02 17:30 18:02 18:32 19:32
Byfleet, adj Black Prince Close 08:33 09:03 09:31 10:03 17:03 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:33
Byfleet, adj Leybourne Avenue 08:33 09:03 09:31 10:03 17:03 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:33
Byfleet Church Road (NE-bound) 08:34 09:04 09:32 10:04 17:04 17:32 18:04 18:34 19:34
Byfleet High Road (W-bound) 08:35 09:05 09:33 10:05 17:05 17:33 18:05 18:35 19:35
Byfleet The Plough (N-bound) 08:36 09:06 09:34 10:06 17:06 17:34 18:06 18:36 19:36
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive (W-bound) 08:38 09:08 09:36 10:08 17:08 17:36 18:08 18:38 19:38
Brooklands, o/s Shopping Centre 08:39 09:09 09:37 10:09 17:09 17:37 18:09 18:39 19:39
Byfleet Barnes Wallis Drive (E-bound) 08:39 09:09 09:37 10:09 17:09 17:37 18:09 18:39 19:39
Brooklands, o/s Mercedes Benz World 08:43 09:13 09:41 10:13 17:13 17:41 18:13 18:43 19:43
Brooklands Wellington Way (E-bound) 08:45 09:15 09:43 10:15 17:15 17:43 18:15 18:45 19:45
Brooklands, adj Locke King Road 08:47 09:17 09:45 10:17 17:17 17:45 18:17 18:47 19:47
Weybridge Railway Station South (Stop C) 08:50 09:20 09:48 10:20 17:20 17:48 18:20 18:50 19:50
Weybridge Railway Station North (opp) 08:50 09:20 09:48 10:20 17:20 17:48 18:20 18:50 19:50
Weybridge Park (adj) 08:51 09:21 09:49 10:21 17:21 17:49 18:21 18:51 19:51
Weybridge, opp Prince's Road 08:52 09:22 09:50 10:22 17:22 17:50 18:22 18:52 19:52
Weybridge, opp The Ship Hotel 08:54 09:24 09:52 10:24 17:24 17:52 18:24 18:54 19:54

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey