Bus Times

437 - Hereford - Tillington Common

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Tillington Common - Hereford

Tillington Common, opp Post Box 07:55 09:30 11:55 13:01 15:40 17:20
Tillington Business Park (adj) 07:57 09:32 11:57 13:03 15:42 17:22
Burghill, adj Redstone 09:35 12:00 13:06
Burghill, adj Leasown 08:00 09:37 12:02 13:08 15:45 17:25
Burghill, adj St Mary's Park 08:03 09:40 12:05 13:11 15:48 17:28
Bovingdon, adj Mobile Home Park 09:42
Bobblestock, opp Three Elms Inn 08:05 09:45 12:07 13:13 15:50 17:30
Hereford, o/s Three Elms Trading Estate 08:06 09:45 12:07 13:13 15:50 17:30
Hereford Three Elms Road (o/s 106) 08:07 09:46 12:08 13:14 15:51 17:31
Whitecross Wordsworth Road (opp 2) 09:48
Green Lanes, adj Stephens Close 09:52
Green Lanes Traffic Island (NE-bound) 09:54
Whitecross Wordsworth Road (o/s 6) 09:55
Whitecross Memorial (SE-bound) 08:10 09:56 12:10 13:16 15:53 17:33
Whitecross, adj Ingestre Street 08:11 09:56 12:10 13:16 15:53 17:33
Whitecross, opp Holmer Street 08:12 09:57 12:11 13:17 15:54 17:34
Hereford, opp White Horse Street 08:14 09:57 12:11 13:17 15:54 17:34
Hereford, opp Ryelands Street 08:16 09:58 12:12 13:18 15:55 17:35
Hereford, opp Victoria Court 08:18 09:59 12:13 13:19 15:56 17:36
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:22 10:01 12:15 13:21 15:58 17:38
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:23 10:02 12:16 13:22 15:59 17:39
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:26 10:05 12:19 13:25 16:02 17:42
Operates only on school days

Hereford - Tillington Common

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:00 11:25 12:25 15:00
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 09:03 11:28 12:28 15:03
Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 09:07 11:32 12:32 15:07
Hereford, adj Victoria Court 09:08 11:33 12:33 15:08
Hereford, adj Ryelands Street 09:09 11:34 12:33 15:09
Hereford, adj White Horse Street 09:10 11:35 12:34 15:10
Whitecross, adj Holmer Street 09:11 11:36 12:35 15:11
Whitecross Memorial (NW-bound) 09:13 11:38 12:36 15:13
Whitecross Wordsworth Road (opp 2) 12:36
Green Lanes, adj Stephens Close 12:39s
Green Lanes Traffic Island (NE-bound) 12:41
Whitecross Wordsworth Road (o/s 6) 12:42
Whitecross Memorial (o/s 1) 09:14 11:39 12:43 15:14
Hereford Three Elms Road (o/s 33) 09:15 11:40 12:44 15:15
Whitecross School (adj) 15:17
Hereford, opp Three Elms Trading Estate 09:16 11:41 12:45 15:18
Bobblestock, adj Three Elms Inn 09:17 11:42 12:46 15:19
Bovingdon, adj Mobile Home Park 12:48s
Burghill, opp St. Mary's Park 09:19 11:44 12:50 15:21
Burghill, opp Leasown 09:22 11:47 12:53 15:24
Burghill, adj Redstone 15:25s
Tillington Business Park (opp) 09:24 11:49 12:55 15:28
Tillington Common, adj Post Box 09:28 11:53 12:59 15:32
Sets down only
Operates only on school days

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Yeomans Travel