bustimes.org

43A - Bilston - West Bromwich via Great Bridge

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

West Bromwich - Bilston via Great Bridge

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 07:37 08:00 10:00 10:30 12:30 13:00
Lamberts End, before Lodge Rd 07:38 08:01 10:01 10:31 12:31 13:01
Lamberts End, adj Oak Lane 07:38 08:01 10:02 10:32 12:32 13:02
Lamberts End, opp Dartmouth St 07:39 08:02 10:02 10:32 12:32 13:02
Lamberts End, opp Wheatley St 07:40 08:03 10:03 10:33 12:33 13:03
Lamberts End, adj Piercy St 07:40 08:03 10:04 10:34 12:34 13:04
Albion, adj Brandon Way 07:41 08:04 10:05 10:35 12:35 13:05
Greets Green, adj Ryders Green Rd 07:42 08:05 10:07 10:37 12:37 13:07
Greets Green, adj Farley Park 07:43 08:06 10:08 10:38 12:38 13:08
Great Bridge, adj Farley St 07:44 08:07 10:09 10:39 12:39 13:09
Great Bridge, adj Sheepwash Lane 07:45 08:08 10:10 10:40 12:40 13:10
Great Bridge, after Slater Street 07:46 08:09 10:11 10:41 12:41 13:11
Great Bridge, opp Eagle Lane 07:47 08:10 10:12 10:42 12:42 13:12
Great Bridge, adj Aston St 07:48 08:11 10:14 10:44 12:44 13:14
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 07:49 08:12 10:15 10:45 12:45 13:15
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 07:50 08:13 10:16 10:46 12:46 13:16
Ocker Hill, before Highfield Rd 07:51 08:14 10:17 10:47 12:47 13:17
Tipton, before Highfield Rd 07:52 08:15 10:17 10:47 12:47 13:17
Gospel Oak, adj Chaucer Avenue 07:52 08:15 10:18 10:48 12:48 13:18
Summer Hill, adj Glebefields Rd 07:54 08:17 10:20 10:50 12:50 13:20
Summer Hill, opp Swancroft Rd 07:55 08:18 10:20 10:50 12:50 13:20
Summer Hill, opp St Marks Rd 07:55 08:18 10:21 10:51 12:51 13:21
Princes End, opp Upper Church Lane 07:56 08:19 10:22 10:52 12:52 13:22
Princes End, before The Sheperds Cottage 07:56 08:19 10:22 10:52 12:52 13:22
Tipton, opp Millington Road 07:57 08:20 10:23 10:53 12:53 13:23
Princes End, adj Greensill Lane 07:57 08:20 10:23 10:53 12:53 13:23
Princes End, adj Kerr Drive 07:58 08:21 10:24 10:54 12:54 13:24
Princes End, adj Brunel Drive 07:58 08:21 10:24 10:54 12:54 13:24
Princes End, before Steven Drive 07:59 08:22 10:25 10:55 12:55 13:25
Princes End, before Brierley Lane 08:00 08:23 10:26 10:56 12:56 13:26
Bradley, adj Wesley St 08:00 08:23 10:26 10:56 12:56 13:26
Bradley, after Cross St 08:01 08:24 10:27 10:57 12:57 13:27
Bradley, adj Lord Street 08:02 08:25 10:28 10:58 12:58 13:28
Bradley, adj Pirbright Close 08:02 08:25 10:29 10:59 12:59 13:29
Bradley, adj Greenway Rd 08:03 08:26 10:29 10:59 12:59 13:29
Bradley, before Loxdale St Metro Stop 08:03 08:26 10:30 11:00 13:00 13:30
Lower Bradley, adj Loxdale St 08:04 08:27 10:31 11:01 13:01 13:31
Bilston, opp Tame St 08:05 08:28 10:32 11:02 13:02 13:32
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BA) 08:06 08:29 10:33 11:03 13:03 13:33
Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 08:07 08:30 10:34 11:04 13:04 13:34

Bilston - West Bromwich via Great Bridge

Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 08:10 08:40 10:40 11:10 13:10 13:40
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BB) 08:10 08:40 10:40 11:10 13:10 13:40
Bilston, adj Tame St 08:11 08:41 10:41 11:11 13:11 13:41
Lower Bradley, after Oxford St 08:13 08:43 10:42 11:12 13:12 13:42
Bradley, opp Loxdale St Metro Stop 08:13 08:43 10:43 11:13 13:13 13:43
Bradley, opp Greenway Rd 08:14 08:44 10:43 11:13 13:13 13:43
Bradley, opp Pirbright Close 08:15 08:45 10:44 11:14 13:14 13:44
Bradley, opp Lord Street 08:15 08:45 10:45 11:15 13:15 13:45
Bradley, before Cross St 08:16 08:46 10:46 11:16 13:16 13:46
Bradley, opp Wesley St 08:17 08:47 10:46 11:16 13:16 13:46
Princes End, after Brierley Lane 08:18 08:48 10:47 11:17 13:17 13:47
Princes End, opp Steven Drive 08:19 08:49 10:48 11:18 13:18 13:48
Princes End, opp Brunel Drive 08:19 08:49 10:49 11:19 13:19 13:49
Princes End, adj Parkes Lane 08:20 08:50 10:49 11:19 13:19 13:49
Princes End, opp Greensill Lane 08:20 08:50 10:50 11:20 13:20 13:50
Tipton, adj Millington Road 08:21 08:51 10:50 11:20 13:20 13:50
Princes End Church (opp) 08:22 08:52 10:51 11:21 13:21 13:51
Princes End, adj Upper Church Lane 08:22 08:52 10:51 11:21 13:21 13:51
Summer Hill, adj St Marks Rd 08:23 08:53 10:52 11:22 13:22 13:52
Summer Hill, adj Swancroft Rd 08:24 08:54 10:52 11:22 13:22 13:52
Summer Hill, opp Glebefields Rd 08:25 08:55 10:53 11:23 13:23 13:53
Gospel Oak, opp Chaucer Avenue 08:25 08:55 10:54 11:24 13:24 13:54
Gospel Oak, adj Hall Lane 08:26 08:56 10:55 11:25 13:25 13:55
Ocker Hill, opp Highfield Rd 08:28 08:58 10:56 11:26 13:26 13:56
Ocker Hill, adj Beech Crescent 08:28 08:58 10:57 11:27 13:27 13:57
Dudley Port, after Powis Avenue 08:29 08:59 10:57 11:27 13:27 13:57
Great Bridge, opp Woodward Rd 08:29 08:59 10:58 11:28 13:28 13:58
Great Bridge, opp Aston St 08:31 09:01 10:59 11:29 13:29 13:59
Great Bridge, adj Eagle Lane 08:32 09:02 11:00 11:30 13:30 14:00
Great Bridge Brickhouse Lane South 08:34 09:04 11:02 11:32 13:32 14:02
Great Bridge, nr Whitehall Rd 08:35 09:05 11:03 11:33 13:33 14:03
Great Bridge, opp Sheepwash Lane 08:35 09:05 11:03 11:33 13:33 14:03
Great Bridge, opp Farley St 08:36 09:06 11:04 11:34 13:34 14:04
Greets Green, opp Farley Park 08:37 09:07 11:05 11:35 13:35 14:05
Greets Green, opp Whitgreave St 08:38 09:08 11:06 11:36 13:36 14:06
Albion, opp Brandon Way 08:41 09:11 11:09 11:39 13:39 14:09
Lamberts End, opp Piercy St 08:42 09:12 11:10 11:40 13:40 14:10
Lamberts End, adj Dartmouth St 08:44 09:14 11:12 11:42 13:42 14:12
Lamberts End Chapman St 08:45 09:15 11:13 11:43 13:43 14:13
Lamberts End, after Lodge Rd 08:46 09:16 11:14 11:44 13:44 14:14
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 08:47 09:17 11:15 11:45 13:45 14:15
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 08:48 09:18 11:16 11:46 13:46 14:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus