Bus Times

43A - Canterbury - Sandwich

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Eastry, adj Old Hospital 06:26
Eastry, opp Mill Green 06:26
Eastry, adj Albion Road 06:27
Eastry, opp Gore Road 06:27
Eastry, opp Orchard Road 06:27
Eastry Poison Cross (NE-bound) 06:27
Eastry, adj Drainless Road 06:28
Woodnesborough, adj Foxborough Close 06:29
Woodnesborough, adj Melville Lea 06:30
Woodnesborough, adj Claremont Terrace 06:31
Sandwich, adj Poulders Gardens West 06:32
Sandwich, adj Poulders Gardens East 06:32
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road West 06:33
Sandwich, adj Burch Avenue 06:34
Sandwich, opp Hazelwood Meadow 06:35
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 06:39
Sandwich, adj St George's Road 06:40
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road East 06:41
Sandwich Stone Cross (SW-bound) 06:41
Sandwich Technology School (opp) 06:42
Sandwich Bypass (W-bound) 06:42
Eastry, adj Drainless Road 06:43
Ash, adj Each End 06:46
Ash, adj Collar Makers Green 06:47
Ash, adj Cherry Garden Lane 06:47
Ash, opp White Post Gardens 06:48
Ash, adj Street End Corner 06:48
Ash, opp The Chequer Inn 06:49
Ash, adj The Volunteer 06:49
Ash Guilton Corner (NW-bound) 06:49
Shatterling, opp The Frog and Orange 06:51
Shatterling, adj The Old Chapel 06:52
Wingham, opp Wildlife Park 06:53
Wingham, opp The Paddock 06:54
Wingham, opp The Anchor 06:55
Wingham, opp Church 06:56
Wingham Green (SW-bound) 06:57
Bramling, o/s The Haywain 06:58
Littlebourne, opp Cherville Lane 06:59
Littlebourne, adj Lee Priory 06:59
Littlebourne, adj The Maltings 07:01
Littlebourne, opp Jubilee Road 07:01
Littlebourne, opp The Evenhill 07:02
Canterbury Fishpool Bottom (W-bound) 07:05
Canterbury, opp Polo Farm 07:07
Canterbury, opp Stodmarsh Road 07:08
Canterbury, opp Golf Club 07:09
Canterbury, o/s St Martin's Hospital 07:09
Canterbury, adj Windmill Road 07:10
Canterbury, adj Barton Court School 07:11
Canterbury, opp Ivy Lane 07:12
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 07:12
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:14

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information