Bus Times

43A - Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - Wheatpieces - Tewkesbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - Wheatpieces - Tewkesbury

Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 9) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Cheltenham, before Grove Street 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Cheltenham, o/s Tesco 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Cheltenham, opp Sun Street 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Cheltenham, o/s The Range 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Cheltenham, adj Moors Avenue 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Kingsditch, opp Retail Park 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Kingsditch, opp Sainsbury's 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Uckington, opp The Plant Centre 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Uckington, nr Moat Lane 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Uckington, nr Cooks Lane 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Uckington, nr Withy Bridge Gardens 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Piff’s Elm, nr Stanboro Lodge 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Piff’s Elm, opp The Gloucester Old Spot 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Knightsbridge Lodge (opp) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Coombe Hill, after Swan Inn 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Deerhurst Walton, opp Walton Hill Farm 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Deerhurst Walton, opp Highfield Trading Estate 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Tredington, opp Odessa Inn 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Tewkesbury, nr Equinox 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Tewkesbury, by Vine Way Path 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Walton Cardiff, on Jubilee Way 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Tewkesbury, nr River Swilgate 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Walton Cardiff, opp Wigeon Lane 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Mitton, after Morrisons 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Tewkesbury Hospital (corner of) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Tewkesbury, opp Stokes Court 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Tewkesbury - Wheatpieces - Walton Cardiff - Cheltenham

Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Tewkesbury, by The Crescent 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Tewkesbury, opp Council Offices 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Tewkesbury, before Abbot's Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Prior’s Park Foresters Road (corner of) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Prior’s Park Clarence Road (corner of) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Prior’s Park, opp Queen Margaret School 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Prior’s Park, nr Tudor Place 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Prior’s Park Devonshire Place (corner of) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Prior’s Park, opp Post Office 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Prior’s Park, nr Warwick Place 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Prior’s Park, nr Neville Road 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Prior’s Park, before Lanes Court 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Tewkesbury, on Oldfield 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Mitton, o/s Morrisons 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Walton Cardiff, by Wigeon Lane 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Tewkesbury, opp River Swilgate 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Tewkesbury, opp Mowbray Avenue Path 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Tewkesbury, opp Equinox 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Tredington, after Odessa Inn 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Deerhurst Walton, by Highfield Trading Estate 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Deerhurst Walton, after Cursey Lane 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Coombe Hill, before Swan Inn 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Coombe Hill, opp Coombe End 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Knightsbridge Lodge (by) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Piff’s Elm, o/s The Gloucester Old Spot 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Piff’s Elm, by Stanboro Lodge 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Uckington, by Withy Bridge Gardens 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Uckington, opp Cooks Lane 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Uckington, opp Moat Lane 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Uckington, o/s The Plant Centre 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Kingsditch, nr Sainsbury's 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Kingsditch, o/s Retail Park 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Arle, nr Homebase 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Cheltenham, opp Moors Avenue 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Cheltenham, after The Range 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Cheltenham, after Sun Street 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Cheltenham, opp Tesco 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Cheltenham, after Grove Street 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Cheltenham, on Ambrose Street 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Cheltenham Clarence Street arrival (Stop 30) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 9) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester