bustimes.org

43A - Kirkton + Timmergreens circular - Arbroath

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 5) 08:15 then hourly until 15:15
Arbroath, at Morrison's 08:16 15:16
Arbroath, at Tesco 08:17 15:17
Arbroath, nr Cairnie Street 08:17 15:17
Arbroath, opp St. Vigean's Gardens 08:17 15:17
Arbroath, opp Aikman Road 08:19 15:19
Kirkton, at Park View 08:20 15:20
Kirkton, at Shops 08:20 15:20
East Kirkton Road (at) 08:21 15:21
Kirkton, opp Beechwood Road 08:22 15:22
Kirkton, at Inverbrothock Primary School 08:23 15:23
Kirkton, opp Shepherd's Lane 08:23 15:23
Kirkton, opp Campbell Crescent 08:23 15:23
Kirkton, nr Sir William Smith Road 08:24 15:24
Arbroath, at Kings Works 08:24 15:24
Kirkton, opp Hunter Road 08:24 15:24
Arbroath, at Little Cairnie Hospital 08:25 15:25
Timmergreens, at Ram's Heid 08:26 15:26
Timmergreens, at Gallowden Road 08:26 15:26
Timmergreens, at Roseville Place 08:27 15:27
Timmergreens, nr Muirton Road 08:27 15:27
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Place 08:28 15:28
Timmergreens, opp Bloomfield Crescent 08:28 15:28
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Road 08:29 15:29
Timmergreens, at Newton Avenue 08:29 15:29
Timmergreens, nr Fraser Place 08:29 15:29
Timmergreens, opp Emislaw Drive 08:29 15:29
Timmergreens, nr Gallowden Road 08:30 15:30
Timmergreens, at Keptie Road 08:30 15:30
Timmergreens, opp Camperdown Drive 08:30 15:30
Arbroath, at Elmfield Avenue 08:31 15:31
Arbroath, opp Elm Grove 08:31 15:31
Arbroath, nr Elm Hill 08:31 15:31
Arbroath, at Thornton Gardens 08:32 15:32
Arbroath, at Tesco Side Entrance 08:33 15:33
Arbroath, at Spink Street 08:33 15:33
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 08:34 15:34
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 08:34 15:34
Arbroath, at Bus Station 08:36 15:36

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay