Bus Times

43W - University of Warwick - Radford via Tile Hill

A bus service operated by Travel De Courcey

Inbound

Coventry, adj Nauls Mill House 06:00
Bishopgate Green, adj Barrs Hill School 06:00
Bishopgate Green, opp Swillington Rd 06:01
Radford, opp Lydgate Rd 06:02
Radford, opp Bingo Hall 06:02
Radford, after Engleton Road 06:03
Radford, adj Three Spires Avenue 06:03
Radford, adj Brownshill Green Rd 06:04
Coundon, opp Wallace Rd 06:05
Whitmore Park, opp The Scotchill 06:06
Holbrooks, adj Morton Close 06:07
Whitmore Park, adj Burnaby Rd 06:08
Whitmore Park, opp Bruce Rd 06:09
Radford, opp Hillfarm School 06:11
Radford Common (opp) 06:12
Radford, adj Crampers Field 06:16
Spon End, adj Moseley Junior School 06:16
Spon End, opp Stepping Stones Rd 06:18
Chapel Fields, opp Prince of Wales Rd 06:20
Chapel Fields, adj Maudslay Rd 06:21
Chapel Fields, adj Billing Rd 06:21
Chapel Fields, adj Oldfield Rd 06:22
Whoberley Brookside Ave 06:23
Whoberley, before Gorseway 06:23
Whoberley, before Broad Lane 06:23
Whoberley, opp Wildcroft Rd 06:24
Whoberley, adj Kings Gardens 06:24
Whoberley Claverdon Rd 06:25
Whoberley, adj Honeybourne Close 06:25
Allesley Park, opp Berwick Close 06:26
Allesley Park, opp Scafell Close 06:26
Allesley Green, opp Caithness Close 06:26
Allesley Green, after Sutherland Ave 06:27
Allesley Green, adj Alspath Lane 06:28
Eastern Green, adj Windermere Ave 06:28
Eastern Green, adj Sutton Avenue 06:28
Eastern Green, adj Rose Cottage Flats 06:28
Eastern Green, adj Despard Rd 06:29
Eastern Green, opp Church Lane 06:29
Eastern Green, after Hockley Lane 06:29
Eastern Green, opp Thornton Close 06:29
Eastern Green, before Goldthorn Close 06:30
Eastern Green, adj Farcroft Ave 06:30
Eastern Green, adj The Woodlands School 06:30
Eastern Green, opp Hawthorn Lane 06:31
Eastern Green, opp Vesey & Sharples Works 06:31
Eastern Green, opp Coleman St 06:32
Tile Hill North, before Faseman Ave 06:33
Tile Hill North Jardine Crescent 06:33
Tile Hill North, adj Brazil St 06:34
Tile Hill North, opp Nutbrook Ave 06:34
Tile Hill North, opp Hawthorn Lane 06:35
Tile Hill North, opp Tile Hill Wood School 06:35
Tanyard Farm, opp Tanners Lane 06:37
Tile Hill South, adj Torrington Avenue 06:37
Tile Hill South Tile Hill Rail Station 06:38
Tile Hill South, opp Dalmeny Rd 06:38
Tile Hill South, opp Marina Close 06:38
Westwood Heath, adj Bradney Green 06:39
Westwood Heath, adj Warren Green 06:39
Westwood Heath, adj Marler Rd 06:39
Westwood Business Park, adj Wolfe Rd 06:40
Westwood Business Park, opp Ten Shilling Wood 06:40
Kirby Corner, adj Mitchell Avenue 06:42
Kirby Corner Rd (Stop GH1) 06:43
Kirby Corner University Security Office (Stop UR1) 06:44
Cannon Park Automotive Centre (Stop UR3) 06:44
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW1) 06:45
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH5) 06:50

Outbound

Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH6) 13:06
Cannon Park Automotive Centre (Stop UR4) 13:08
Kirby Corner University Security Office 13:10 14:08
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW1) 13:12 14:10
Kirby Corner Scarman Rd (GH4) 13:13 14:11
Kirby Corner Rd 13:13 14:11
Westwood Business Park, adj Westwood School 13:15 14:13
Westwood Business Park, adj Ten Shilling Wood 13:17 14:15
Westwood Business Park, opp Wolfe Rd 13:18 14:16
Westwood Heath, opp Marler Rd 13:18 14:16
Westwood Heath, opp Warren Green 13:19 14:17
Westwood Heath, opp Bradney Green 13:19 14:17
Tile Hill South, adj Marina Close 13:20 14:18
Tile Hill South, adj Dalmeny Rd 13:21 14:19
Tile Hill South, opp Charter Avenue 13:21 14:19
Tile Hill South Tile Hill Rail Station 13:22 14:20
Tile Hill South, opp Torrington Avenue 13:23 14:21
Tanyard Farm, adj Tanners Lane 13:24 14:22
Tile Hill North, adj Tile Hill Wood School 13:25 14:23
Tile Hill North, adj Hawthorn Lane 13:25 14:23
Tile Hill North, adj Nutbrook Ave 13:26 14:24
Tile Hill North, opp Brazil St 13:27 14:25
Tile Hill North, after Faseman Ave 13:28 14:26
Eastern Green, adj Coleman St 13:28 14:26
Eastern Green Rd (opp) 13:29
Eastern Green Rd (adj) 14:26
Allesley Park, adj Alderminster Rd 14:27
Whoberley, opp Larch Tree Avenue 14:28
Whoberley, opp Beech Tree Avenue 14:28
Eastern Green, adj Vesey & Sharples Works 13:29
Eastern Green, adj Hawthorn Lane 13:30
Eastern Green, adj The Woodlands School 13:31
Eastern Green, after Goldthorn Close 13:32
Eastern Green, adj Thornton Close 13:32
Eastern Green, before Hockley Lane 13:32
Eastern Green, adj Church Lane 13:32
Eastern Green, opp Despard Rd 13:33
Eastern Green, opp Rose Cottage Flats 13:33
Eastern Green, opp Sutton Avenue 13:33
Eastern Green, opp Windermere Ave 13:33
Allesley Green Alspath Lane 13:34
Allesley Green, adj Caithness Close 13:34
Allesley Park, adj Scafell Close 13:34
Allesley Park, adj Berwick Close 13:35
Whoberley, opp Honeybourne Close 13:35
Whoberley Claverdon Rd 13:36
Whoberley, opp Kings Gardens 13:36 14:29
Whoberley, after Broad Lane 13:37 14:30
Chapel Fields, opp Oldfield Rd 13:40 14:32
Chapel Fields, opp Billing Rd 13:40 14:32
Chapel Fields, opp Maudslay Rd 13:42 14:34
Chapel Fields, adj Prince of Wales Rd 13:42 14:34
Spon End, adj Stepping Stones Rd 13:43 14:35
Spon End, before Lammas Rd 13:43 14:35
Radford, opp Crampers Field 13:45 14:37
Radford, adj Hillfarm School 13:48 14:40
Whitmore Park, adj Bruce Rd 13:49 14:41
Holbrooks, opp Morton Close 13:50
Whitmore Park, adj The Scotchill 13:50
Coundon, adj Kipling Rd 13:51
Coundon, adj Wallace Rd 13:52
Whitmore Park, opp Burnaby Rd 14:42
Whitmore Park, adj Rylston Avenue 14:42
Whitmore Park, opp Charlewood Rd 14:43
Holbrooks, adj Malmesbury Rd 14:43
Holbrooks, adj Parkgate Rd 14:44
Holbrooks, after Parkville Highway 14:44
Holbrooks, adj Roland Mount 14:45
Holbrooks, after Wheelwright Lane 14:46
Holbrooks, adj Briscoe Rd 14:46
Rowley’s Green, opp Lauderdale Avenue 14:47

More information