bustimes.org

44 - Bedford - Elstow - Clophill - Maulden - Ampthill - Flitwick

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Flitwick - Ampthill - Maulden - Clophill - Elstow - Bedford

Flitwick, o/s Railway Station 06:15 07:02 07:24 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 16:39 17:39
Flitwick, opp The Ridgeway 06:16 07:03 07:25 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 16:40 17:40
Flitwick, adj Williams Way 06:17 07:04 07:27 08:37 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 16:41 17:41
Ampthill, opp Redborne Upper School 06:18 07:05 07:28 08:38 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 16:42 17:42
Ampthill, adj Grange Road 06:19 07:06 07:30 08:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 16:43 17:43
Ampthill, adj Sidney Road 06:20 07:07 07:32 08:42 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 16:44 17:44
Ampthill, adj Alameda Walk 06:21 07:08 07:33 08:43 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:45 17:45
Ampthill, opp Rectory Lane 06:22 07:09 07:33 08:43 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 16:46 17:45
Maulden, adj Snow Hill 06:25 07:12 07:36 08:46 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 17:48
Maulden, opp The White Hart 06:26 07:13 07:37 08:47 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:50 17:49
Maulden Lower School (adj) 06:27 07:14 07:38 08:48 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:51 17:50
Maulden, opp Redhills Close 06:29 07:16 07:39 08:49 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:52 17:50
Maulden Green End (E-bound) 06:29 07:16 07:40 08:50 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:52 17:51
Maulden, opp Water End Road 06:31 07:18 07:41 08:51 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:54 17:52
Maulden Pine View Park (E-bound) 06:33 07:20 07:43 08:53 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:55 17:53
Clophill, adj The Green 06:34 07:21 07:44 08:54 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:56 17:54
Haynes W End, opp Oxley's Farm 06:36 07:23 07:46 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 17:57
Haynes Church End Wilstead Hill (N-bound) 06:37 07:24 07:48 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:02 17:59
Wilstead, opp Briar Bank 06:40 07:27 07:51 09:06 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:06 18:03
Wilstead, opp The Woolpack 06:41 07:28 07:52 09:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:07 18:04
Wilstead, opp Duck End Lane 06:42 07:29 07:53 09:08 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:07 18:05
Wixams, opp Brooklands Avenue 06:43 07:30 07:54 09:09 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:08 18:06
Wixams, opp Dove Lane 06:44 07:31 07:55 09:10 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:09 18:07
Wixams, adj Wilstead Industrial Park 06:44 07:31 07:55 09:11 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:09 18:07
Wixams, opp Retirement Village 06:45 07:32 07:56 09:11 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 18:08
Elstow, opp Moss Lane 06:46 07:33 07:58 09:14 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:11 18:09
Elstow Lodge (opp) 06:47 07:34 07:59 09:16 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:10
Elstow, opp The Red Lion 06:48 07:35 08:00 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 18:11
Elstow West End (SW-bound) 06:48 07:35 08:01 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:13 18:11
Bedford, adj Technology House 06:50 07:37 08:02 09:19 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:15 18:13
Bedford, adj Morrison's 06:52 07:39 08:04 09:20 10:15 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:17 18:15
Bedford, opp Bunyan Road 06:53 07:40 08:06 09:21 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:18 18:16
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop E) 06:55 07:42 08:08 09:22 10:18 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:20 18:18
Bedford Britannia Road (Stop C) 06:55 07:42 08:08 09:23 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:21 18:18
Cauldwell, o/s Borough Hall 06:56 07:43 08:10 09:24 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:22 18:19
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 06:58 07:45 08:11 09:25 10:21 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:24 18:21
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 06:59 07:46 08:13 09:26 10:22 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:25 18:22
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 06:59 07:46 08:13 09:27 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:26 18:22
Bedford Bus Station (Bay A) 07:01 07:48 08:15 09:28 10:24 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:28 18:24
Bedford, opp Alexandra Road 07:02 07:49
Bedford Railway Station (Stop R2) 07:04 07:52

Bedford - Elstow - Clophill - Maulden - Ampthill - Flitwick

Bedford Bus Station (Bay A) 08:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:50 18:15 19:05
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:51
Bedford, opp Alexandra Road 18:17 19:07
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:43 17:53
Bedford Railway Station (Stop R2) 18:20 19:10
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop F) 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:47 17:56 18:24 19:13
Bedford, opp Morrisons 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:38 16:49 17:58 18:25 19:14
Bedford, opp Technology House 08:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:50 18:00 18:26 19:15
Kempston, opp Cosmic Avenue 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:53 18:02 18:28 19:17
Elstow West End (NE-bound) 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:54 18:03 18:29 19:18
Elstow, adj The Red Lion 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:56 18:05 18:30 19:19
Elstow Lodge (adj) 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:56 18:05 18:30 19:19
Elstow, adj Moss Lane 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:57 18:06 18:31 19:19
Wixams, adj Retirement Village 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:47 16:58 18:07 18:32 19:21
Wixams, opp Wilstead Industrial Park 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:59 18:08 18:33 19:21
Wixams, adj Dove Lane 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 17:00 18:09 18:34 19:22
Wixams Brooklands Avenue 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 17:00 18:09 18:34 19:22
Wilstead, adj Duck End Lane 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:51 17:03 18:11 18:36 19:25
Wilstead, o/s The Woolpack 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:53 17:05 18:13 18:37 19:27
Wilstead, o/s Briar Bank 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:53 17:05 18:13 18:37 19:27
Haynes Church End Wilstead Hill (S-bound) 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 17:08 18:16 18:40 19:30
Haynes W End, adj Oxley's Farm 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:56 17:09 18:17 18:41 19:31
Clophill, adj The Flying Horse 07:57 08:57 13:57 15:58 17:12 18:20
Clophill, adj The Green 14:57 18:44 19:34
Maulden Pine View Park (W-bound) 07:57 08:57 13:57 15:58 17:12 18:20
Maulden, adj Water End Road 07:58 08:58 13:58 16:00 17:13 18:21
Maulden, opp Green End 07:59 08:59 13:59 16:01 17:14 18:22
Maulden, adj Redhills Close 08:00 09:00 14:00 16:02 17:15 18:23
Maulden Lower School (opp) 08:01 09:01 14:01 16:04 17:16 18:24
Maulden, o/s The White Hart 07:15 08:03 09:03 14:03 16:06 17:18 18:26
Maulden, opp The Brache 07:15 08:03 09:03 14:03 16:06 17:18 18:26
Maulden, opp Snow Hill 07:15 08:04 09:04 14:04 16:07 17:19 18:27
Ampthill, adj Rectory Lane 07:17 08:08 09:08 14:08 16:12 17:23 18:31
Ampthill, opp Alameda Walk 07:18 08:10 09:10 14:10 16:14 17:25 18:33
Ampthill, o/s Lavender Court 07:18 08:10 09:10 14:10 16:14 17:25 18:33
Ampthill, adj The Avenue 07:18 08:10 09:10 14:10 17:26 18:33
Ampthill, opp Grange Road 07:19 08:11 09:11 14:11 17:27 18:34
Flitwick, opp 101 Garage 07:21 08:13 09:13 14:13 17:29 18:35
Flitwick, opp Williams Way 07:21 08:13 09:13 14:13 17:30 18:36
Flitwick, adj The Ridgeway 07:22 08:14 09:14 14:14 17:31 18:36
Flitwick, opp Railway Station 07:24 08:16 09:16 14:16 17:33 18:38

More information

Grant Palmer