Bus Times

44 - Bristol Centre - St George - Cadbury Heath

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol Centre - St George - Cadbury Heath

Bristol The Centre (C4) 00:30 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:25 then every 20 minutes until 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:10 22:10 23:10
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 00:32 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:38 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:14 17:14 17:38 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:27 21:12 22:12 23:12
Broadmead The Horsefair (B13) 00:33 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:39 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:51 16:16 17:16 17:40 18:05 18:30 18:59 19:29 19:58 20:28 21:13 22:13 23:13
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S11) 00:35 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:41 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:53 16:18 17:18 17:42 18:07 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:00 20:30 21:15 22:15 23:15
Old Market Str (M3) 00:36 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:57 16:22 17:22 17:45 18:10 18:35 19:04 19:33 20:02 20:32 21:17 22:17 23:17
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 00:38 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:45 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:59 16:24 17:24 17:47 18:12 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:03 20:33 21:18 22:18 23:18
Easton Road (NE-bound) 00:40 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:48 08:28 08:48 09:13 09:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:03 16:28 17:28 17:50 18:15 18:40 19:09 19:38 20:06 20:36 21:21 22:21 23:21
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (E-bound) 00:42 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:50 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:06 16:31 17:31 17:53 18:18 18:43 19:11 19:40 20:08 20:38 21:23 22:23 23:23
Lawrence Hill Station (E-bound) 00:42 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:51 08:31 08:51 09:16 09:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:07 16:32 17:32 17:54 18:19 18:44 19:12 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:23 22:23 23:23
Redfield Edward Street (E-bound) 00:43 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:53 08:33 08:53 09:18 09:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:09 16:34 17:34 17:56 18:21 18:46 19:14 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:25 22:25 23:25
Redfield Gilbert Road (E-bound) 00:43 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:54 08:34 08:54 09:19 09:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:10 16:35 17:35 17:57 18:22 18:47 19:15 19:44 20:10 20:40 21:25 22:25 23:25
Redfield Blackswarth Road (E-bound) 00:44 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:55 08:35 08:55 09:20 09:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:11 16:36 17:36 17:58 18:23 18:48 19:16 19:45 20:11 20:41 21:26 22:26 23:26
Redfield Northcote Road (E-bound) 00:45 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:57 08:37 08:57 09:22 09:47 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:14 16:39 17:39 18:01 18:26 18:51 19:18 19:47 20:13 20:43 21:28 22:28 23:28
St George Glebe Road (E-bound) 00:45 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:57 08:37 08:57 09:22 09:47 15:07 15:28 15:49 16:15 16:40 17:40 18:01 18:26 18:51 19:18 19:47 20:13 20:43 21:28 22:28 23:28
St George The Avenue (E-bound) 00:46 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:58 08:38 08:58 09:23 09:48 15:08 15:29 15:50 16:16 16:41 17:41 18:02 18:27 18:52 19:19 19:48 20:14 20:44 21:29 22:29 23:29
St George Marling Road (E-bound) 00:46 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:59 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:49 15:09 15:30 15:51 16:17 16:42 17:42 18:03 18:28 18:53 19:20 19:49 20:15 20:45 21:30 22:30 23:30
St George Troopers Hill Road (SE-bound) 00:47 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:00 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:50 15:10 15:31 15:52 16:18 16:43 17:43 18:04 18:29 18:54 19:21 19:50 20:16 20:46 21:31 22:31 23:31
St George Harcourt Avenue (SE-bound) 00:48 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:27 09:52 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:19 16:44 17:44 18:05 18:30 18:55 19:22 19:51 20:17 20:47 21:32 22:32 23:32
St George Bryants Hill (SE-bound) 00:48 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:27 09:52 15:12 15:33 15:54 16:20 16:45 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:55 19:22 19:51 20:17 20:47 21:32 22:32 23:32
St George Furber Road (SE-bound) 00:49 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:03 08:43 09:03 09:28 09:53 15:13 15:34 15:55 16:21 16:46 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:56 19:23 19:52 20:18 20:48 21:33 22:33 23:33
Hanham Church Road (S-bound) 00:49 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:29 09:54 15:14 15:35 15:56 16:22 16:47 17:47 18:07 18:32 18:57 19:24 19:53 20:19 20:49 21:34 22:34 23:34
Hanham Launceston Avenue (S-bound) 00:50 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:30 09:55 15:15 15:36 15:58 16:24 16:49 17:49 18:08 18:33 18:58 19:25 19:54 20:20 20:50 21:35 22:35 23:35
Hanham Memorial Close (S-bound) 00:50 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:06 08:46 09:06 09:31 09:56 15:16 15:37 15:58 16:24 16:49 17:49 18:09 18:34 18:59 19:26 19:55 20:21 20:51 21:36 22:36 23:36
Hanham Samuel White Road (SE-bound) 00:51 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:32 09:57 15:17 15:38 16:00 16:26 16:51 17:51 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:27 19:56 20:22 20:52 21:37 22:37 23:37
Hanham Common (NE-bound) 00:52 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:08 08:48 09:08 09:33 09:58 15:18 15:39 16:01 16:27 16:52 17:52 18:11 18:36 19:01 19:28 19:57 20:23 20:53 21:38 22:38 23:38
Hanham Willow Road (E-bound) 00:52 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:08 08:48 09:08 09:33 09:58 15:18 15:39 16:01 16:27 16:52 17:52 18:11 18:36 19:01 19:28 19:57 20:23 20:53 21:38 22:38 23:38
Hanham Hall (NE-bound) 00:53 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:34 09:59 15:19 15:40 16:02 16:28 16:53 17:53 18:12 18:37 19:02 19:29 19:58 20:24 20:54 21:39 22:39 23:39
Hanham Abbots Avenue (NE-bound) 00:54 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:10 08:50 09:10 09:35 10:00 15:20 15:41 16:03 16:29 16:54 17:54 18:13 18:38 19:03 19:30 19:59 20:25 20:55 21:40 22:40 23:40
Hanham The Blue Bowl (SE-bound) 00:54 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:11 08:51 09:11 09:36 10:01 15:21 15:42 16:04 16:30 16:55 17:55 18:14 18:39 19:03 19:30 19:59 20:25 20:55 21:40 22:40 23:40
Hanham Stonehill (SE-bound) 00:56 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:13 08:53 09:13 09:38 10:03 15:23 15:44 16:06 16:32 16:57 17:57 18:15 18:40 19:05 19:32 20:01 20:27 20:57 21:42 22:42 23:42
Longwell Green The Butchers Arms (SE-bound) 00:56 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:13 08:53 09:13 09:38 10:03 15:23 15:45 16:07 16:33 16:58 17:58 18:16 18:41 19:05 19:32 20:01 20:27 20:57 21:42 22:42 23:42
Longwell Green Woodward Drive (N-bound) 00:58 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:15 08:55 09:15 09:40 10:05 15:25 15:47 16:09 16:35 17:00 18:00 18:18 18:43 19:07 19:34 20:03 20:29 20:59 21:44 22:44 23:44
Longwell Green Craven Close (NE-bound) 00:59 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:17 08:57 09:17 09:42 10:07 15:27 15:48 16:10 16:36 17:01 18:01 18:19 18:44 19:08 19:35 20:04 20:30 21:00 21:45 22:45 23:45
Longwell Green Stoneleigh Drive (NE-bound) 01:00 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:18 08:58 09:18 09:43 10:08 15:28 15:49 16:11 16:37 17:02 18:02 18:20 18:45 19:09 19:36 20:05 20:31 21:01 21:46 22:46 23:46
Warmley Palmers Close (E-bound) 01:00 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:19 08:59 09:19 09:44 10:09 15:29 15:50 16:12 16:38 17:03 18:03 18:21 18:46 19:09 19:36 20:05 20:31 21:01 21:46 22:46 23:46
Warmley Howes Close (E-bound) 01:01 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:19 08:59 09:19 09:44 10:09 15:29 15:51 16:13 16:39 17:04 18:04 18:21 18:46 19:10 19:37 20:06 20:32 21:02 21:47 22:47 23:47
Warmley Wraxall Road (S-bound) 01:01 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:20 09:00 09:20 09:45 10:10 15:30 15:52 16:14 16:40 17:05 18:05 18:22 18:47 19:10 19:37 20:06 20:32 21:02 21:47 22:47 23:47
Cadbury Heath Newton Road (SW-bound) 01:02 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:21 09:01 09:21 09:46 10:11 15:31 15:53 16:15 16:41 17:06 18:06 18:23 18:48 19:11 19:38 20:07 20:33 21:03 21:48 22:48 23:48
Cadbury Heath Hampton Close (SE-bound) 01:02 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:21 09:01 09:21 09:46 10:11 15:31 15:53 16:15 16:41 17:06 18:06 18:23 18:48 19:11 19:38 20:07 20:33 21:03 21:48 22:48 23:48
Cadbury Heath Park Crescent (S-bound) 01:03 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:22 09:02 09:22 09:47 10:12 15:32 15:54 16:16 16:42 17:07 18:07 18:24 18:49 19:12 19:39 20:08 20:34 21:04 21:49 22:49 23:49
Cadbury Heath Newton Road Shops (N-bound) 01:04 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:23 09:03 09:23 09:48 10:13 15:33 15:55 16:17 16:43 17:08 18:08 18:25 18:50 19:13 19:40 20:09 20:35 21:05 21:50 22:50 23:50

Cadbury Heath - St George - Bristol Centre

Cadbury Heath Newton Road Shops (N-bound) 06:00 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:40 08:10 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:55 10:20 then every 20 minutes until 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 then every 25 minutes until 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:30 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:30 21:25 22:25 23:25
Cadbury Heath Hampton Close (NW-bound) 06:00 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:40 08:10 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:55 10:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:30 21:25 22:25 23:25
Cadbury Heath Newton Road (NE-bound) 06:01 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:11 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:56 10:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:31 21:26 22:26 23:26
Warmley Wraxall Road (N-bound) 06:02 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:42 08:12 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:57 10:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:32 19:01 20:31 21:26 22:26 23:26
Warmley Howes Close (W-bound) 06:02 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:43 08:13 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:58 10:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:02 20:32 21:27 22:27 23:27
Warmley Palmers Close (W-bound) 06:03 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:43 08:13 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:58 10:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:02 20:32 21:27 22:27 23:27
Longwell Green Stoneleigh Drive (SW-bound) 06:04 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:45 08:15 08:35 09:05 09:34 09:59 10:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:45 16:05 17:20 17:40 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:34 21:29 22:29 23:29
Longwell Green Craven Close (SW-bound) 06:05 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:46 08:16 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:00 10:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:04 20:34 21:29 22:29 23:29
Longwell Green Woodward Drive (S-bound) 06:06 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:48 08:18 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:02 10:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:06 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:31
Longwell Green The Butchers Arms (NW-bound) 06:08 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:10 09:38 10:03 10:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:09 17:24 17:44 18:08 18:38 19:07 20:37 21:32 22:32 23:32
Hanham Stonehill (NW-bound) 06:09 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:11 09:40 10:05 10:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:08 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:33
Hanham The Blue Bowl (SW-bound) 06:10 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:13 09:41 10:06 10:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:12 17:27 17:47 18:11 18:41 19:09 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:34
Hanham Abbots Avenue (SW-bound) 06:11 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:13 09:42 10:07 10:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:53 16:13 17:28 17:48 18:12 18:42 19:10 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:35
Hanham Hall (SW-bound) 06:12 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:14 09:43 10:08 10:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:11 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:36
Hanham Willow Road (W-bound) 06:13 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:15 09:43 10:08 10:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:14 17:29 17:49 18:13 18:43 19:12 20:42 21:37 22:37 23:37
Hanham Common (N-bound) 06:14 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:17 09:45 10:10 10:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:56 16:16 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:45 19:13 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:38
Hanham Samuel White Road (N-bound) 06:14 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:17 09:45 10:10 10:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:56 16:16 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:45 19:13 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:38
Hanham Memorial Close (N-bound) 06:15 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:41 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:46 10:11 10:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:57 16:17 17:32 17:52 18:16 18:46 19:14 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:39
Hanham Launceston Avenue (N-bound) 06:16 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:20 09:47 10:12 10:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:58 16:18 17:33 17:53 18:17 18:47 19:14 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:39
Hanham Church Road (N-bound) 06:17 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:43 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:21 09:48 10:13 10:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:59 16:19 17:34 17:54 18:18 18:48 19:15 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:40
St George Bryants Hill (N-bound) 06:19 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:45 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:23 09:50 10:15 10:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:21 17:36 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:16 20:46 21:41 22:41 23:41
St George Harcourt Avenue (NW-bound) 06:20 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:24 09:51 10:16 10:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:02 16:22 17:37 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:17 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:42
St George Troopers Hill Road (NW-bound) 06:21 06:41 07:07 07:26 07:48 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:26 09:52 10:17 10:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:23 17:38 17:58 18:22 18:52 19:18 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:43
St George Marling Road (W-bound) 06:22 06:42 07:08 07:27 07:49 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:27 09:53 10:18 10:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:24 17:39 17:59 18:23 18:53 19:19 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:44
St George The Avenue (W-bound) 06:23 06:43 07:09 07:28 07:51 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:29 09:54 10:19 10:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:05 16:25 17:40 18:00 18:24 18:54 19:19 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:44
Redfield Northcote Road (W-bound) 06:25 06:45 07:11 07:30 07:53 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:31 09:56 10:21 10:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:27 17:42 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:21 20:51 21:46 22:46 23:46
Redfield Seneca Street (W-bound) 06:26 06:46 07:12 07:31 07:54 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:32 09:57 10:22 10:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:08 16:28 17:43 18:03 18:27 18:57 19:22 20:52 21:47 22:47 23:47
Redfield Blackswarth Road (W-bound) 06:27 06:47 07:13 07:33 07:56 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:33 09:58 10:23 10:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:29 17:44 18:04 18:28 18:58 19:23 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:48
Redfield Edward Street (W-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:15 07:35 07:58 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:35 10:00 10:25 10:50 15:10 15:30 15:51 16:12 16:32 17:47 18:06 18:30 19:00 19:24 20:54 21:49 22:49 23:49
Redfield Heber Street (W-bound) 06:29 06:49 07:16 07:37 08:00 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:36 10:01 10:26 10:51 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:13 16:33 17:48 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:25 20:55 21:50 22:50 23:50
Lawrence Hill Station (W-bound) 06:30 06:50 07:17 07:39 08:02 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:37 10:02 10:27 10:52 15:12 15:32 15:54 16:15 16:35 17:50 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:26 20:56 21:51 22:51 23:51
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (W-bound) 06:32 06:52 07:19 07:41 08:04 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:39 10:04 10:29 10:54 15:14 15:34 15:56 16:17 16:37 17:52 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:28 20:58 21:53 22:53 23:53
Easton Road (W-bound) 06:32 06:52 07:19 07:42 08:05 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:40 10:05 10:30 10:55 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:18 16:38 17:53 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:29 20:59 21:54 22:54 23:54
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 06:34 06:54 07:21 07:44 08:07 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:42 10:07 10:32 10:57 15:17 15:37 15:59 16:20 16:40 17:55 18:13 18:37 19:06 19:30 21:00 21:55 22:55 23:55
Old Market Str (M4) 06:35 06:55 07:22 07:45 08:08 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:43 10:08 10:33 10:58 15:18 15:38 16:00 16:21 16:41 17:56 18:14 18:38 19:07 19:31 21:01 21:56 22:56 23:56
Old Market Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:36 06:56 07:23 07:47 08:10 08:28 08:58 09:18 09:44 10:09 10:34 10:59 15:19 15:40 16:02 16:23 16:43 17:58 18:15 18:39 19:09 19:33 21:03 21:58 22:58 23:58
Broadmead Bond Street (S6) 06:38 06:58 07:25 07:50 08:13 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:48 10:13 10:38 11:03 15:23 15:43 16:05 16:26 16:46 18:01 18:19 18:43 19:11 19:35 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:00
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 06:40 07:00 07:27 07:53 08:16 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:50 10:15 10:40 11:05 15:25 15:46 16:08 16:29 16:49 18:04 18:21 18:45 19:13 19:37 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:02
Bristol The Centre (C3) 06:42 07:02 07:29 07:56 08:19 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:53 10:18 10:43 11:08 15:28 15:49 16:11 16:32 16:52 18:07 18:24 18:48 19:16 19:40 21:10 22:05 23:05 00:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information