44 - Lakeside - Grays
A bus service operated by Ensignbus
- Timetable
- Map
Lakeside to Grays
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay A) | 07:52 | then every 30 minutes until | 13:52 | 14:22 | 14:52 | 15:22 | 15:52 | 16:22 | 16:45 | 17:22 | 17:55 | 19:00 | 19:45 | 21:30 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lakeside Tesco (S-bound) | 07:54 | 13:54 | 14:24 | 14:54 | 15:24 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 16:47 | 17:24 | 17:57 | 19:02 | 19:47 | 21:32 | |||||||
Purfleet Armour Road (Westbound) | 07:57 | 13:57 | 14:27 | 14:57 | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 16:50 | 17:27 | 18:00 | 19:05 | 19:50 | 21:35 | |||||||
Purfleet, on Watts Crescent | 05:20 | 07:42 | 07:59 | 13:59 | 14:29 | 14:59 | 15:29 | 15:59 | 16:29 | 16:52 | 17:29 | 18:02 | 19:07 | 19:52 | 21:37 | |||||
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (S-bound) | 05:23 | 06:13 | 06:40 | 07:10 | 07:30 | 07:45 | 08:05 | 14:05 | 14:35 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 16:58 | 17:35 | 18:08 | 19:13 | 19:58 | 21:43 | |
Purfleet Saladin Drive (S-bound) | 05:24 | 06:14 | 06:41 | 07:11 | 07:31 | 07:46 | 08:06 | 14:06 | 14:36 | 15:06 | 15:36 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 16:59 | 17:36 | 18:09 | 19:14 | 19:59 | 21:44 | |
Purfleet, o/s War Memorial | 05:25 | 06:15 | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:32 | 07:47 | 08:07 | 14:07 | 14:37 | 15:07 | 15:37 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:37 | ||||||
Purfleet Railway Station (E-bound) | 05:26 | 06:16 | 06:43 | 07:13 | 07:33 | 07:48 | 08:08 | 14:08 | 14:38 | 15:08 | 15:38 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:38 | ||||||
Purfleet Linnet Way (Eastbound) | 05:28 | 06:18 | 06:45 | 07:15 | 07:35 | 07:50 | 08:09 | 14:09 | 14:39 | 15:09 | 15:39 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:39 | ||||||
Purfleet London Road Lindon Close (Eastbound) | 05:29 | 06:19 | 06:46 | 07:16 | 07:36 | 07:51 | 08:10 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:40 | ||||||
Purfleet Lockyer Road (Eastbound) | 05:29 | 06:19 | 06:46 | 07:16 | 07:36 | 07:51 | 08:11 | 14:11 | 14:41 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:41 | ||||||
Purfleet Hutson Terrace (E-bound) | 05:30 | 06:20 | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:37 | 07:52 | 08:12 | 14:12 | 14:42 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:42 | ||||||
Purfleet, after Stonehouse Corner | 05:30 | 06:20 | 06:48 | 07:18 | 07:38 | 07:53 | 08:13 | 14:13 | 14:43 | 15:13 | 15:43 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:43 | ||||||
West Thurrock Weston Avenue (Eastbound) | 05:31 | 06:21 | 06:49 | 07:19 | 07:39 | 07:54 | 08:14 | 14:14 | 14:44 | 15:14 | 15:44 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:44 | ||||||
West Thurrock The Rookery (Eastbound) | 05:32 | 06:22 | 06:50 | 07:20 | 07:40 | 07:55 | 08:15 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:45 | ||||||
West Thurrock Fox and Goose (Eastbound) | 05:34 | 06:24 | 06:52 | 07:21 | 07:41 | 07:56 | 08:16 | 14:16 | 14:46 | 15:16 | 15:46 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:46 | ||||||
West Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) | 05:35 | 06:25 | 06:53 | 07:23 | 07:43 | 07:58 | 08:18 | 14:18 | 14:48 | 15:18 | 15:48 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:48 | ||||||
South Stifford The Shant (Eastbound) | 05:36 | 06:26 | 06:54 | 07:24 | 07:44 | 07:59 | 08:19 | 14:19 | 14:50 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:50 | ||||||
South Stifford Mill Lane (Eastbound) | 05:37 | 06:27 | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:45 | 08:00 | 08:20 | 14:20 | 14:52 | 15:22 | 15:52 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:52 | ||||||
South Stifford Moore Avenue (Eastbound) | 05:38 | 06:27 | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:46 | 08:01 | 08:21 | 14:21 | 14:53 | 15:23 | 15:53 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:53 | ||||||
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) | 05:39 | 06:28 | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:47 | 08:02 | 08:22 | 14:22 | 14:54 | 15:24 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:54 | ||||||
Grays Aldi (E-bound) | 05:40 | 06:29 | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:48 | 08:03 | 08:23 | 14:23 | 14:56 | 15:26 | 15:56 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:56 | ||||||
Grays Bus Station (Bay 5) | 05:42 | 06:30 | 06:59 | 07:29 | 07:49 | 08:04 | 08:24 | 14:24 | 14:57 | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
Grays to Lakeside
Timetable data from Ensign Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 24 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Fare tables
Ensignbus
- Website
- www.ensignbus.com
- @EnsignBusCo