Bus Times

44 - Leicester - West Knighton

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

West Knighton - Leicester

S Wigston, o/s South Leicestershire College 06:09 06:49 07:26 07:46 08:26 09:06 then every 30 minutes until 15:36 16:14 16:44 17:24 18:06
S Wigston, opp Leopold Street 06:09 06:49 07:26 07:46 08:26 09:06 15:36 16:14 16:44 17:24 18:06
S Wigston, opp Jasmine Court 06:10 06:50 07:27 07:47 08:27 09:07 15:37 16:15 16:45 17:25 18:07
S Wigston, adj Tigers Road 06:12 06:52 07:29 07:49 08:29 09:09 15:39 16:17 16:47 17:27 18:09
S Wigston, adj Cumberland Road 06:13 06:53 07:30 07:50 08:30 09:10 15:40 16:18 16:48 17:28 18:10
S Wigston, adj The Fairfield 06:15 06:55 07:32 07:52 08:32 09:12 15:42 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:12
S Wigston, opp Cornwall Road 06:15 06:55 07:33 07:53 08:33 09:12 15:42 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:12
S Wigston, opp Bedford Road 06:16 06:56 07:34 07:55 08:34 09:13 15:43 16:21 16:51 17:31 18:13
Leicester, opp Durham Drive 06:17 06:57 07:35 07:57 08:35 09:14 15:44 16:22 16:52 17:32 18:14
Leicester, opp Parvian Road 06:17 06:58 07:35 07:57 08:35 09:15 15:45 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:15
Wigston Fields, adj Brixham Drive 06:18 06:59 07:37 07:59 08:37 09:16 15:46 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:16
Wigston Fields, opp Croft Drive 06:19 06:59 07:37 08:01 08:37 09:16 15:46 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:16
Knighton, adj Ramsbury Road 06:19 07:00 07:38 08:02 08:38 09:17 15:47 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:17
Knighton, o/s Hylion Road 06:20 07:01 07:39 08:04 08:39 09:18 15:48 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:18
Knighton, o/s Lynholme Road 06:21 07:02 07:40 08:05 08:40 09:19 15:49 16:27 16:57 17:37 18:19
Knighton, adj Meadvale Road 06:22 07:03 07:41 08:07 08:41 09:20 15:50 16:28 16:58 17:38 18:20
Knighton, opp Northfold Road 06:22 07:03 07:42 08:08 08:42 09:20 15:50 16:28 16:58 17:38 18:20
Knighton, opp Ashclose Avenue 06:23 07:04 07:43 08:09 08:43 09:21 15:51 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:21
S Knighton, adj Shanklin Drive 06:23 07:05 07:44 08:10 08:44 09:22 15:52 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:22
S Knighton, opp Carisbrooke Avenue 06:24 07:05 07:44 08:12 08:44 09:22 15:52 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:22
S Knighton, adj Arboretum 06:25 07:06 07:46 08:13 08:46 09:23 15:53 16:31 17:01 17:41 18:23
Leicester Northcote Road (N-bound) 06:26 07:07 07:47 08:15 08:47 09:24 15:54 16:32 17:02 17:42 18:24
Clarendon Park, adj Gainsborough Road 06:26 07:08 07:48 08:17 08:48 09:25 15:55 16:33 17:03 17:43 18:25
Clarendon Park Road (N-bound) 06:28 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:27 15:57 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:27
Clarendon Park, adj Howard Road 06:28 07:11 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:27 15:57 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:27
Clarendon Park, opp St Marys Road 06:29 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:28 15:58 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:28
Clarendon Park, before London Road 06:30 07:13 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:29 15:59 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:29
Clarendon Park, opp St James Road 06:30 07:14 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:30 16:00 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:30
Leicester, adj Granville Road 06:32 07:16 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:32 16:02 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:32
Leicester, opp Saxby Street 06:33 07:17 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:33 16:03 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:33
Leicester, opp Prebend Street 06:34 07:19 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:34 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:34
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EG) 06:34 07:19 07:59 08:33 09:03 09:35 16:05 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:35
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 06:34 07:20 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:35 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:35
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EJ) 06:36 07:22 08:02 08:36 09:06 09:37 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:37
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HH) 06:38 07:25 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 16:10 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:40

Leicester - West Knighton

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HH) 07:50 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:25 19:15
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EB) 07:52 08:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:27 19:17
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EE) 07:53 08:33 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:28 19:18
Leicester, adj Prebend Street 07:54 08:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:29 19:19
Leicester Saxby Street (Stand 2) 07:55 08:35 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:30 19:20
Leicester, opp Granville Road 07:56 08:36 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:31 19:21
Clarendon Park, o/s London Road 07:57 08:37 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:49 17:20 17:55 18:32 19:22
Clarendon Park, adj St Marys Road 07:58 08:38 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:21 17:56 18:33 19:23
Clarendon Park, opp Howard Road 07:59 08:39 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:51 17:22 17:57 18:34 19:24
Clarendon Park Road (S-bound) 08:00 08:40 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:52 17:23 17:58 18:35 19:25
Clarendon Park, opp Gainsborough Road 08:01 08:41 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:53 17:24 17:59 18:36 19:26
Leicester Northcote Road (S-bound) 08:02 08:42 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:54 17:25 18:00 18:37 19:27
S Knighton, opp Arboretum 08:03 08:43 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:55 17:27 18:01 18:38 19:28
S Knighton, adj Carisbrooke Avenue 08:04 08:44 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:56 17:28 18:02 18:39 19:29
S Knighton, adj Ashclose Avenue 08:05 08:45 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:29 18:03 18:40 19:30
Knighton, o/s Northfold Road 08:05 08:45 15:15 15:49 16:19 16:59 17:30 18:03 18:40 19:30
Knighton Kingsmead Road (W-bound) 08:06 08:46 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:59 17:31 18:04 18:41 19:31
Knighton, opp Meadvale Road 08:06 08:46 15:16 15:50 16:20 17:00 17:32 18:04 18:41 19:31
Knighton, adj Lynholme Road 08:07 08:47 15:17 15:50 16:20 17:00 17:32 18:05 18:42 19:32
Knighton, opp Hylion Road 08:08 08:48 15:18 15:52 16:22 17:02 17:34 18:06 18:43 19:33
Knighton, opp Ramsbury Road 08:09 08:49 15:19 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:35 18:07 18:44 19:34
Wigston Fields, before Croft Drive 08:09 08:49 15:19 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:36 18:07 18:44 19:34
Wigston Fields, opp Brixham Drive 08:10 08:50 15:20 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:37 18:08 18:45 19:35
Wigston Fields, opp Shackerdale Road 08:11 08:51 15:21 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:37 18:09 18:46 19:36
Leicester, adj Parvian Road 08:11 08:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:38 18:09 18:46 19:36
Leicester, adj Durham Drive 08:12 08:52 15:22 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:39 18:10 18:47 19:37
S Wigston, adj Bedford Road 08:13 08:53 15:23 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:40 18:11 18:48 19:38
S Wigston, adj Cornwall Road 08:14 08:54 15:24 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:41 18:12 18:49 19:39
S Wigston, opp The Fairfield 08:15 08:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:43 18:13 18:50 19:40
S Wigston, opp Cumberland Road 08:16 08:56 15:26 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:45 18:14 18:51 19:41
S Wigston, opp Tigers Road 08:18 08:58 15:28 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:47 18:16 18:53 19:43
S Wigston, adj Jasmine Court 08:19 08:59 15:29 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:49 18:17 18:54 19:44
S Wigston, adj Leopold Street 08:20 09:00 15:30 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:51 18:18 18:55 19:45
S Wigston, opp South Leicestershire College 08:22 09:02 15:32 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:53 18:20 18:57 19:47

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information