Bus Times

44 - Luton - Stevenage

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Luton - Stevenage

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 5) 09:00 11:00 13:00
Luton Church Street (Stop C9) 09:02 11:02 13:02
Luton Park Square (Stop P3) 09:03 11:03 13:03
Park Town, opp Bailey Street 09:04 11:04 13:04
Park Town, o/s Griffin House 09:05 11:05 13:05
Luton Airport, opp Vauxhall Recreation Club 09:07 11:07 13:07
Vauxhall, o/s Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station 09:08 11:08 13:08
Newmill End, opp Chiltern Green Road 09:11 11:11 13:11
Chiltern Green, opp Laburnum Farm 09:14 11:14 13:14
Peter’s Green, opp The Green 09:15 11:15 13:15
Peter’s Green, adj Ansells End 09:18 11:18 13:18
Kimpton, nr Luton Road 09:22 11:22 13:22
Kimpton, opp Lloyd Way 09:22 11:22 13:22
Kimpton, o/s The Boot PH 09:24 11:24 13:24
Kimpton, o/s The White Horse PH 09:24 11:24 13:24
Kimpton Mill (o/s) 09:28 11:28 13:28
Codicote Bottom, adj Codicote Mill 09:30 11:30 13:30
Codicote, opp Hill Road 09:31 11:31 13:31
Codicote, opp The Bell Inn 09:32 11:32 13:32
Codicote Valley Road (E-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32
Codicote, opp St Giles Church 09:33 11:33 13:33
Nup End, on The Green 09:36 11:36 13:36
Old Knebworth, opp Lytton Arms PH 09:36 11:36 13:36
Old Knebworth, nr Manor Farm 09:37 11:37 13:37
Old Knebworth, nr Playing Field 09:38 11:38 13:38
Knebworth, nr Deard's End Lane 09:40 11:40 13:40
Knebworth Railway Station (Stop A) 09:41 11:41 13:41
Knebworth Station Road (Stop C) 09:42 11:42 13:42
Knebworth, nr Golf Club 09:42 11:42 13:42
Stevenage, opp The Roebuck Hotel 09:44 11:44 13:44
Stevenage, o/s Tesco 09:44 11:44 13:44
Monk’s Wood, o/s Retail Park 09:45 11:45 13:45
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop A) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 09:47 11:47 13:47

Stevenage - Luton

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop J) 10:00 12:00 14:30 17:00
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop B) 10:01 12:01 14:31 17:01
Monk’s Wood, opp Retail Park 10:02 12:02 14:32 17:02
Stevenage, opp Tesco 10:03 12:03 14:33 17:03
Stevenage, nr The Roebuck Hotel 10:04 12:04 14:34 17:04
Knebworth, opp Golf Club 10:06 12:06 14:36 17:06
Knebworth Station Road (Stop D) 10:08 12:08 14:38 17:08
Knebworth Railway Station (Stop B) 10:09 12:09 14:39 17:09
Knebworth, opp Deard's End Lane 10:09 12:09 14:39 17:09
Old Knebworth, opp Playing Field 10:11 12:11 14:41 17:11
Old Knebworth, opp Manor Farm 10:11 12:11 14:41 17:11
Old Knebworth, nr Lytton Arms PH 10:12 12:12 14:42 17:12
Nup End, opp The Green 10:13 12:13 14:43 17:13
Codicote, adj St Giles Church 10:15 12:15 14:45 17:15
Codicote Valley Road (W-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:46 17:16
Codicote, nr The Bell Inn 10:17 12:17 14:47 17:17
Codicote, nr Hill Road 10:17 12:17 14:47 17:17
Codicote Bottom, opp Codicote Mill 10:18 12:18 14:48 17:18
Kimpton Mill (opp) 10:20 12:20 14:50 17:20
Kimpton, opp The White Horse PH 10:24 12:24 14:54 17:24
Kimpton, opp The Boot PH 10:25 12:25 14:55 17:25
Kimpton, nr Lloyd Way 10:25 12:25 14:55 17:25
Kimpton, opp Luton Road 10:26 12:26 14:56 17:26
Peter’s Green, opp Ansells End 10:29 12:29 14:59 17:29
Peter’s Green, adj The Green 10:32 12:32 15:02 17:32
Chiltern Green, adj Laburnum Farm 10:34 12:34 15:04 17:34
Newmill End, opp Chiltern Green Road 10:36 12:36 15:06 17:36
Vauxhall, o/s Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station 10:42 12:42 15:12 17:42
Luton Airport, o/s Vauxhall Recreation Club 10:42 12:42 15:12 17:42
Park Town, opp Griffin House 10:43 12:43 15:13 17:43
Park Town, nr Bailey Street 10:44 12:44 15:14 17:44
Luton Church Street (Stop C3) 10:46 12:46 15:16 17:46
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 5) 10:48 12:48 15:18 17:48

Similar services

More information

Centrebus (South)