Bus Times

44 - Red Line - Nottingham - Colwick - Netherfield - Gedling

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Colwick - Netherfield - Gedling

Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 00:02 06:32 07:32 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 10:00 10:25 then every 20 minutes until 17:05 17:30 then every 30 minutes until 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V3) 00:03 06:33 07:33 08:31 10:01 10:26 17:06 17:31 20:01 23:01
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 00:06 06:36 07:36 08:34 10:04 10:29 17:09 17:34 20:04 23:04
Sneinton Pennyfoot Street (Stop SN49) 00:07 06:37 07:37 08:35 10:05 10:30 17:10 17:35 20:05 23:05
Sneinton Lower Eldon Street (Stop SN14) 00:07 06:37 07:37 08:35 10:05 10:30 17:10 17:35 20:05 23:05
Sneinton Lees Hill Street (Stop SN40) 00:08 06:38 07:38 08:36 10:06 10:31 17:11 17:36 20:06 23:06
Sneinton Meadow Lane (Stop SN15) 00:09 06:39 07:39 08:37 10:07 10:32 17:12 17:37 20:07 23:07
Sneinton Trent Lane (Stop SN16) 00:10 06:40 07:40 08:38 10:08 10:33 17:13 17:38 20:08 23:08
Sneinton Lyndhurst Road (Stop SN17) 00:10 06:40 07:40 08:38 10:08 10:33 17:13 17:38 20:08 23:08
Sneinton Colwick Crossing (Stop SN18) 00:11 06:40 07:40 08:38 10:08 10:34 17:14 17:39 20:09 23:09
Colwick Park Racecourse Road (Stop CK01) 00:12 06:41 07:41 08:39 10:09 10:35 17:15 17:40 20:10 23:10
Colwick Park Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop CK28) 00:13 06:42 07:42 08:40 10:10 10:36 17:16 17:41 20:11 23:11
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK02) 00:13 06:42 07:42 08:40 10:10 10:36 17:16 17:41 20:11 23:11
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK03) 00:14 06:43 07:43 08:41 10:11 10:37 17:17 17:42 20:12 23:12
Colwick, adj New Vale Road 00:15 06:44 07:44 08:42 10:12 10:38 17:18 17:43 20:13 23:13
Colwick, adj St John School 00:16 06:45 07:45 08:43 10:13 10:39 17:19 17:44 20:14 23:14
Colwick, adj Verona Avenue 00:17 06:46 07:46 08:44 10:14 10:40 17:20 17:45 20:15 23:15
Colwick, adj Chaworth Road 00:18 06:47 07:47 08:45 10:15 10:41 17:21 17:46 20:16 23:16
Netherfield, opp Knight Street 00:19 06:48 07:48 08:46 10:16 10:42 17:22 17:47 20:17 23:17
Netherfield Victoria Road (N-bound) 00:20 06:49 07:49 08:47 10:17 10:43 17:23 17:48 20:18 23:18
Carlton Manor Road (N-bound) 00:21 06:50 07:50 08:48 10:18 10:44 17:24 17:49 20:19 23:19
Carlton, adj Redland Grove 00:21 06:50 07:50 08:48 10:18 10:45 17:25 17:49 20:19 23:19
Carlton, adj Westdale Lane East 00:22 06:51 07:51 08:49 10:19 10:46 17:26 17:50 20:20 23:20
Gedling, opp Tennyson Avenue 00:23 06:52 07:52 08:50 10:20 10:47 17:27 17:51 20:21 23:21
Gedling, adj Church View 00:23 06:52 07:52 08:50 10:20 10:47 17:27 17:51 20:21 23:21
Gedling, opp Wykes Avenue 00:25 06:54 07:54 08:52 10:22 10:49 17:29 17:53 20:23 23:23
Gedling, adj Cemetery 00:26 06:55 07:55 08:53 10:23 10:50 17:30 17:54 20:24 23:24
Gedling, adj Besecar Avenue 00:27 06:55 07:55 08:53 10:23 10:51 17:31 17:55 20:25 23:25
Gedling, adj Newton Road 00:28 06:56 07:56 08:54 10:24 10:53 17:33 17:56 20:26 23:26
Gedling, opp Turpin Avenue 00:29 06:57 07:57 08:55 10:25 10:54 17:34 17:57 20:27 23:27
Gedling Wollaton Avenue (SE-bound) 00:30 06:58 07:58 08:56 10:26 10:55 17:35 17:58 20:28 23:28

Gedling - Netherfield - Colwick - Nottingham

Gedling Wollaton Avenue (SE-bound) 06:01 07:01 08:01 08:58 09:28 09:50 then every 20 minutes until 16:30 16:58 17:28 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:30 21:30 22:30
Gedling, o/s School 06:01 07:01 08:01 08:58 09:28 09:50 16:30 16:58 17:28 18:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Gedling, opp Cinderhill Grove 06:01 07:01 08:01 08:59 09:29 09:51 16:31 16:58 17:28 18:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Gedling, opp Cemetery 06:02 07:02 08:02 08:59 09:29 09:51 16:31 16:59 17:29 18:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Gedling, adj Wykes Avenue 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:01 09:31 09:53 16:33 17:00 17:30 18:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Gedling, opp Church View 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:01 09:31 09:53 16:33 17:00 17:30 18:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Gedling, adj Tennyson Avenue 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:02 09:32 09:54 16:34 17:01 17:31 18:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Carlton, opp Westdale Lane East 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:02 09:32 09:54 16:34 17:01 17:31 18:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Carlton, opp Redland Grove 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:04 09:34 09:56 16:36 17:03 17:33 18:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Carlton, adj Elm Drive 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:05 09:35 09:57 16:37 17:04 17:34 18:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Netherfield Victoria Road (S-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:06 09:36 09:58 16:38 17:05 17:35 18:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Netherfield, adj Knight Street 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:06 09:36 09:58 16:38 17:05 17:35 18:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Colwick Chaworth Road (SW-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:07 09:37 09:59 16:39 17:06 17:36 18:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Colwick, opp Verona Avenue 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:08 09:38 10:00 16:40 17:07 17:37 18:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Colwick, opp St John School 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:09 09:39 10:01 16:41 17:08 17:38 18:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Colwick, opp New Vale Road 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:11 09:41 10:03 16:43 17:09 17:39 18:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK12) 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:11 09:41 10:03 16:43 17:09 17:39 18:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK13) 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:12 09:42 10:04 16:44 17:10 17:40 18:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Colwick Park Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop CK27) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:13 09:43 10:05 16:45 17:11 17:41 18:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Colwick Park Racecourse Road (Stop CK14) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:13 09:43 10:05 16:45 17:11 17:41 18:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Sneinton Colwick Crossing (Stop SN19) 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:15 09:45 10:07 16:47 17:13 17:43 18:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Sneinton Lyndhurst Road (Stop SN20) 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:16 09:46 10:08 16:48 17:14 17:44 18:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Sneinton Trent Lane (Stop SN21) 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:09 16:49 17:15 17:45 18:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Sneinton Meadow Lane (Stop SN22) 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:18 09:48 10:10 16:50 17:16 17:46 18:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Sneinton Lower Eldon Street (Stop SN23) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:12 16:52 17:18 17:48 18:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Sneinton Pennyfoot Street (Stop SN24) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:13 16:53 17:19 17:49 18:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Sneinton Eyre Street (Stop SN25) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:13 16:53 17:19 17:49 18:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:14 16:54 17:20 17:50 18:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:15 16:55 17:21 17:51 18:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:25 09:55 10:17 16:57 17:23 17:53 18:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:18 16:58 17:23 17:53 18:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:28 09:58 10:21 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:26 20:56 21:56 22:56

More information

Nottingham City Transport