Bus Times

44 - Sheffield - Chesterfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Sheffield

Dronfield, adj Railway Station 09:32 10:32 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:33 16:33 17:43 19:42 21:42
Dronfield, opp Snape Hill Lane 09:32 10:32 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:33 16:33 17:43 19:42 21:42
Dronfield, opp Princess Road 09:34 10:34 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:35 16:35 17:45 19:44 21:44
Dronfield, adj Snape Hill Lane Top 09:35 10:35 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:36 16:36 17:46 19:45 21:45
Dronfield, adj Greendale Shopping Centre 09:35 10:35 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:36 16:36 17:46 19:45 21:45
Dronfield, adj Greendale Centre Stonelow Rd 09:36 10:36 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:37 16:37 17:47 19:46 21:46
Dronfield, adj Stonelow Green 09:36 10:36 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:37 16:37 17:47 19:46 21:46
Dronfield Stonelow Road (E-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:38 16:38 17:48 19:47 21:47
Dronfield, opp Oakhill Road Bottom 09:37 10:37 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:38 16:38 17:48 19:47 21:47
Coal Aston, adj Holmesdale Road 09:38 10:38 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:39 16:39 17:49 19:48 21:48
Coal Aston Oakhill Road (NE-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:40 16:40 17:50 19:49 21:49
Coal Aston, adj Ferndale Road Top 09:40 10:40 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:41 16:41 17:51 19:50 21:50
Coal Aston, opp Methodist Church 09:41 10:41 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:42 16:42 17:52 19:51 21:51
Coal Aston, opp Wilson Road 09:42 10:42 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:43 16:43 17:53 19:52 21:52
Jordanthorpe, opp Batemoor Road 09:45 10:45 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:46 16:46 17:56 19:55 21:55
Jordanthorpe, opp Dyche Road 09:45 10:45 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:46 16:46 17:56 19:55 21:55
Meadowhead, nr Bochum Parkway 09:46 10:46 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:47 16:47 17:57 19:56 21:56
Meadowhead, opp Hunstone Avenue 09:47 10:47 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:48 16:48 17:58 19:57 21:57
Meadowhead, opp Little Norton Lane 09:48 10:48 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:58 21:58
Meadowhead, opp Charles Ashmore Road 09:49 10:49 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:59 21:59
Meadowhead, adj Roxton Avenue 09:49 10:49 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:59 21:59
Meadowhead, opp Cobnar Wood 09:50 10:50 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:51 16:51 18:01 20:00 22:00
Woodseats, at St Thomas Church 09:50 10:50 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:51 16:51 18:01 20:00 22:00
Woodseats, adj Abbey Lane 09:51 10:51 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:52 16:52 18:02 20:01 22:01
Woodseats Library (at) 09:52 10:52 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:53 16:53 18:03 20:02 22:02
Woodseats, opp Haughton Road 09:52 10:52 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:53 16:53 18:03 20:02 22:02
Woodseats, adj The Dale 09:53 10:53 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:54 16:54 18:04 20:03 22:03
Woodseats Road (adj) 09:53 10:53 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:56 15:54 16:54 18:04 20:03 22:03
Woodseats, nr Tadcaster Road 09:54 10:54 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:57 15:55 16:55 18:05 20:04 22:04
Woodseats, adj Smithy Wood Crescent 09:55 10:55 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:56 16:56 18:06 20:05 22:05
Woodseats, nr Woodbank Crescent 09:55 10:55 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:58 15:56 16:56 18:06 20:05 22:05
Heeley, opp Binfield Road 09:56 10:56 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:59 15:57 16:57 18:07 20:06 22:06
Heeley Retail Park (at) 09:57 10:57 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:00 15:58 16:58 18:08 20:07 22:07
Heeley, opp Valley Road 09:58 10:58 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:01 15:59 16:59 18:09 20:08 22:08
Heeley, opp Artisan View 09:58 10:58 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:01 15:59 16:59 18:09 20:08 22:08
Heeley, opp Gleadless Road 09:59 10:59 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:02 16:00 17:00 18:10 20:09 22:09
Lowfield, adj Glover Road 10:00 11:00 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:03 16:01 17:01 18:11 20:10 22:10
Highfield, adj Sitwell Place 10:01 11:01 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:04 16:02 17:02 18:12 20:11 22:11
Highfield, opp John Street 10:02 11:02 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:05 16:03 17:03 18:13 20:12 22:12
Highfield, adj Boston Street 10:03 11:03 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:06 16:04 17:04 18:14 20:13 22:13
Sheffield Centre, nr Moor Market MF10 10:04 11:04 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:07 16:05 17:05 18:15 20:14 22:14
Sheffield Centre Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 10:04 11:05 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:08 16:06 17:06 18:15 20:14 22:14
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 10:06 11:06 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:09 16:07 17:07 18:17 20:16 22:16
Sheffield Centre Showroom Cinema (SS2) 10:06 11:07 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:10 16:08 17:08 18:17 20:16 22:16
Sheffield Centre, at Fs5 10:07 11:08 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:11 16:09 17:09 18:18 20:17 22:17
Sheffield Centre Fs3 (FS4) 10:08 11:09 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 16:10 17:10 18:19 20:18 22:18

Sheffield - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Fs3 (FS4) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 then hourly until 16:48 18:25 20:25 22:25
Sheffield Centre Ag12 (AG12) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 16:50 18:27 20:27 22:27
Sheffield Centre Howard Street (AG10) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 16:51 18:28 20:28 22:28
Sheffield Centre Charles Street CS1 (CS1) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:52 16:52 18:28 20:28 22:28
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH5 (MH5) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 16:53 18:30 20:30 22:29
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF4 (MF4) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:54 16:54 18:30 20:30 22:30
Highfield, adj St Marys Gate 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:55 16:55 18:31 20:31 22:31
Highfield, adj Alderson Road 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 16:56 18:32 20:32 22:32
Highfield Place (adj) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:58 16:58 18:33 20:33 22:33
Lowfield, opp Queens Road 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:59 16:59 18:34 20:34 22:33
Heeley, adj Well Road 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:00 17:00 18:35 20:35 22:35
Heeley, adj Albert Road 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:01 17:01 18:36 20:36 22:35
Heeley, adj Beeton Road 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:03 17:03 18:38 20:38 22:37
Heeley, adj Millmount Road 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:03 17:03 18:38 20:38 22:37
Woodseats, adj Woodbank Crescent 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:04 17:04 18:39 20:39 22:38
Woodseats, opp Smithy Wood Crescent 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:05 17:05 18:40 20:40 22:39
Woodseats, adj Scarsdale Road 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:06 17:06 18:40 20:40 22:39
Woodseats, at Nettleham Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:07 17:07 18:41 20:41 22:40
Woodseats, adj Olivet Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:07 17:07 18:42 20:42 22:41
Woodseats, adj Cobnar Road 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:08 17:08 18:42 20:42 22:41
Woodseats, opp Bromwich Road 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:09 17:09 18:43 20:43 22:42
Meadowhead, adj Cobnar Wood 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:10 17:10 18:44 20:44 22:43
Meadowhead, opp Roxton Avenue 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:11 17:11 18:44 20:44 22:43
Meadowhead, adj Charles Ashmore Road 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:11 17:11 18:45 20:45 22:44
Meadowhead, adj Little Norton Lane 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:12 17:12 18:45 20:45 22:44
Meadowhead, adj Hunstone Avenue 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:13 17:13 18:46 20:46 22:45
Meadowhead, adj Bochum Parkway 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:14 17:14 18:47 20:47 22:46
Lowedges, nr Batemoor Road 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:15 17:15 18:48 20:48 22:47
Batemoor, adj Chesterfield Road South 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:15 17:15 18:48 20:48 22:47
Batemoor, opp Whinacre Place 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:16 17:16 18:49 20:49 22:48
Jordanthorpe, adj Dyche Road 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:17 17:17 18:50 20:50 22:49
Coal Aston, adj Wilson Road 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:19 17:19 18:52 20:52 22:51
Coal Aston, adj Methodist Church 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:20 17:20 18:53 20:53 22:52
Coal Aston, opp Ferndale Road Top 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:21 17:21 18:54 20:54 22:53
Coal Aston Oakhill Road (SW-bound) 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:22 17:22 18:55 20:55 22:54
Coal Aston, opp Holmesdale Road 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:24 17:24 18:57 20:57 22:56
Dronfield, adj Oakhill Road Bottom 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:24 17:24 18:57 20:57 22:56
Dronfield, opp Stonelow Green 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:25 17:25 18:58 20:58 22:57
Dronfield, opp Greendale Centre Stonelow Rd 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:25 17:25 18:58 20:58 22:57
Dronfield, opp Greendale Shopping Centre 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:25 17:25 18:58 20:58 22:57
Dronfield, opp Snape Hill Lane Top 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:26 17:26 18:59 20:59 22:58
Dronfield, adj Princess Road 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:27 17:27 19:00 21:00 22:59
Dronfield, adj Snape Hill Lane 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:27 17:27 19:00 21:00 22:59
Dronfield, opp Railway Station 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:29 17:29 19:02 21:02 23:01

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information