Bus Times

44 - Swansea - Grenfell Park via Jersey Park

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Grenfell Park - Swansea via Jersey Park

Grenfell Park Post Office (o/s Post Box) 09:07 10:52 11:47 12:52 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:52 17:48 18:48
Grenfell Park, after St Elmo Avenue 09:07 10:52 11:47 12:52 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:52 17:48 18:48
Grenfell Park Road (o/s 11) 09:08 10:53 11:48 12:53 13:48 14:53 15:48 16:53 17:49 18:49
St Thomas, opp School 09:09 10:54 11:49 12:54 13:49 14:54 15:49 16:54 17:50 18:50
St Thomas, before Wallace Road 09:10 10:55 11:50 12:55 13:50 14:55 15:50 16:55 17:51 18:51
Port Tennant, o/s Jersey Park 09:12 10:57 11:52 12:57 13:52 14:57 15:52 16:57 17:53 18:53
Dan-y-Graig St Illtyds Crescent (opp Church) 09:13 10:58 11:53 12:58 13:53 14:58 15:53 16:58 17:54 18:54
Port Tennant, after Margaret Street 09:14 10:59 11:54 12:59 13:54 14:59 15:54 16:59 17:55 18:55
St Thomas, before Kinley Street 09:15 11:00 11:55 13:00 13:55 15:00 15:55 17:00 17:56 18:56
St Thomas, opp Sa1 09:17 11:02 11:57 13:02 13:57 15:02 15:57 17:02 17:58 18:58
Swansea Ferry Terminal, at Prince of Wales Dock 09:18 11:03 11:58 13:03 13:58 15:03 15:58 17:03 17:59 18:59
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 09:22 11:07 12:02 13:07 14:02 15:07 16:02 17:07 18:03 19:03
Swansea, o/s Environment Centre 09:26 12:06 14:06 16:06
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 09:31 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:07 19:07

Swansea - Grenfell Park via Jersey Park

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:25 18:25
Swansea, o/s Environment Centre 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 10:33 11:28 12:33 13:28 14:33 15:28 16:33 17:29 18:29
St Thomas, o/s Sa1 10:39 11:34 12:39 13:34 14:39 15:34 16:39 17:35 18:35
St Thomas, before Kinley Street 10:41 11:36 12:41 13:36 14:41 15:36 16:41 17:37 18:37
Port Tennant St Illtyd's Crescent (before Church) 10:43 11:38 12:43 13:38 14:43 15:38 16:43 17:39 18:39
Dan-y-Graig, opp Jersey Park 10:45 11:40 12:45 13:40 14:45 15:40 16:45 17:41 18:41
St Thomas Grenfell Park Road (nr 125) 10:46 11:41 12:46 13:41 14:46 15:41 16:46 17:42 18:42
St Thomas, before St Leger Crescent 10:48 11:43 12:48 13:43 14:48 15:43 16:48 17:44 18:44
St Thomas, nr Community Centre 10:48 11:43 12:48 13:43 14:48 15:43 16:48 17:44 18:44
St Thomas, before Morris Lane Top 10:49 11:44 12:49 13:44 14:49 15:44 16:49 17:45 18:45
Grenfell Park (in) 10:50 11:45 12:50 13:45 14:50 15:45 16:50 17:46 18:46
Grenfell Park Post Office (opp Post Box) 10:51 11:46 12:51 13:46 14:51 15:46 16:51 17:47 18:47

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information