🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

44 - West Bromwich - Harvils Hawthorne Circular

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand J) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:30 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:15 17:50
Carters Green, adj Victoria St 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 13:51 14:31 15:07 15:52 16:37 17:17 17:52
Carters Green, adj West Bromwich Town Hall 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 13:52 14:32 15:07 15:52 16:37 17:17 17:52
Carters Green, before Dartmouth St 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:18 08:53 13:53 14:33 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:18 17:53
Carters Green, opp Shaftesbury St 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:19 08:54 13:54 14:34 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:19 17:54
Guns Village, before Clock Tower 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 13:54 14:34 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:20 17:55
Guns Village, adj Chapel St 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:21 08:56 13:56 14:36 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:22 17:57
Black Lake Metro Stop (adj) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:21 08:56 13:56 14:36 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:22 17:57
Black Lake, opp Brecknock Rd 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:22 08:57 13:57 14:37 15:13 15:58 16:43 17:23 17:58
Harvils Hawthorne, adj Peters Street 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:24 08:59 13:59 14:39 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:25 18:00
Harvils Hawthorne, adj Ashmole Road 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:26 09:00 14:00 14:40 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:27 18:02
Harvils Hawthorne, before Wolseley Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:28 09:02 14:02 14:42 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:29 18:04
Harvils Hawthorne, opp Brickhouse Lane 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:29 09:03 14:03 14:43 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:30 18:05
Harvils Hawthorne, before Ebenezer St 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:30 09:03 14:03 14:43 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:31 18:06
Harvils Hawthorne, after Dial Lane 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:30 09:04 14:04 14:44 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:31 18:06
Black Lake, opp Hawkstone Crescent 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:56 08:31 09:04 14:04 14:44 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:32 18:07
Hill Top, before New St 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:33 09:06 14:06 14:46 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:34 18:09
Black Lake, adj Brecknock Rd 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:35 09:08 14:08 14:48 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:36 18:11
Black Lake Metro Stop (opp) 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:35 09:08 14:08 14:48 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:36 18:11
Black Lake, before Greswold Street 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:36 09:09 14:09 14:49 15:27 16:12 16:57 17:37 18:12
Guns Village, opp Chapel St 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:02 08:37 09:09 14:09 14:49 15:28 16:13 16:58 17:38 18:13
Guns Village Clock Tower 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:38 09:11 14:11 14:51 15:29 16:14 16:59 17:39 18:14
Carters Green, after Shaftesbury St 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:04 08:39 09:11 14:11 14:51 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:40 18:15
Carters Green, after Dartmouth St 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:05 08:40 09:12 14:12 14:52 15:31 16:16 17:01 17:41 18:16
Carters Green, opp West Bromwich Town Hall 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:05 08:40 09:12 14:12 14:52 15:31 16:16 17:01 17:41 18:16
Carters Green, opp Victoria St 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:06 08:41 09:13 14:13 14:53 15:32 16:17 17:02 17:42 18:17
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand J) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:08 08:43 09:15 14:15 14:55 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:44 18:19

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands