Bus Times

440 - Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Hereford - Pontrilas - Abbeydore

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:30
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 06:31
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 06:33
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 06:35
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 06:35
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 06:36
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 06:38
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 06:38
Belmont Abbey (opp) 06:38
Allensmore, opp Webtree 06:39
Allensmore, adj Village Hall 06:40
Allensmore, opp Moorfield Farm 06:40
Allensmore, opp Winnal Turn 06:40
Allensmore, opp Lock's Garage 06:43
Didley, adj Stock Farm 06:44
Didley, o/s The Bound House 06:45
Wormbridge Crizeley (SW-bound) 06:46
Wormbridge, adj Kilpeck Turn 06:47
Wormbridge, opp Telephone Box 06:48
Wormbridge School (S-bound) 06:49
Wormbridge Grove Park (W-bound) 06:49
Pontrilas, opp Saw Mills 06:53
Pontrilas, opp Post Office 06:54
Pontrilas, opp Telephone Exchange 06:55 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:00 18:00
Ewyas Harold, opp Morgan's Garage 06:57 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:02 18:02
Ewyas Harold, opp Temple Bar PH 07:00 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:05 18:05
Ewyas Harold Elmdale Housing Estate (E-bound) 07:01 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:06 18:06
Ewyas Harold Elmdale Housing Estate (W-bound) 07:02 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:07 18:07
Ewyas Harold, opp Elmdale Turn 07:02 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:07 18:07
Abbey Dore, adj Neville Arms 07:05 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:10 18:10
Abbey Dore, adj Village Hall 07:06 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:11 18:11
Abbey Dore, opp Southview 07:07 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:12 18:12
Not Tuesdays and Wednesdays
Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays

Abbeydore - Pontrilas - Hereford

Abbey Dore, adj Southview 07:08 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:33 18:15
Abbey Dore, opp Village Hall 07:08 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:33 18:15
Abbey Dore, opp Neville Arms 07:09 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:34 18:16
Ewyas Harold, adj Elmdale Turn 07:12 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:37 18:19
Ewyas Harold Elmdale Housing Estate (E-bound) 07:12 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:37 18:19
Ewyas Harold Elmdale Housing Estate (W-bound) 07:13 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:38 18:20
Ewyas Harold, opp Temple Bar PH 07:15 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:40 18:22
Ewyas Harold, adj Morgan's Garage 07:17 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:42 18:24
Pontrilas, adj Telephone Exchange 07:20 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:45 18:27
Pontrilas, adj Telephone Exchange 18:28
Pontrilas, adj Post Office 18:28
Pontrilas, adj Saw Mills 18:28
Wormbridge Grove Park (NE-bound) 18:30
Wormbridge, adj School 18:31
Wormbridge, adj Telephone Box 18:31
Wormbridge, opp Kilpeck Turn 18:32
Wormbridge Crizeley (NE-bound) 18:32
Didley, opp The Bound House 18:33
Allensmore, adj Lock's Garage 18:35
Allensmore, adj Winnal Turn 18:36
Allensmore, adj Moorfield Farm 18:38
Allensmore, adj Goose Pool 18:40
Allensmore, adj Webtree 18:41
Belmont Abbey (adj) 18:43
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 18:44
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 18:45
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 18:47
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 18:49
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 18:50
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 18:52
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 18:54s
Hereford, adj Old Market 18:55s
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 18:56s
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 18:58
Operates as service 442 on Tuesdays
Not Tuesdays and Wednesdays
On request only.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information