Bus Times

440 - Lurga - Dooagh

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Lurga - Dooagh

Lurga Knock Airpork 10:58 17:58
Athlone Station 06:45 11:45 14:45 17:45
Kiltoom 06:57 11:57 14:57 17:57
Lecarrow 07:04 12:04 15:04 18:04
Knockcroghery 07:07 12:07 15:07 18:07
Ballymurray 07:11 12:11 15:11 18:11
Roscommon Hospital 07:14 12:14 15:14 18:14
Roscommon Mart Road 07:16 12:17 15:17 18:17
Ballymoe 07:34 12:36 15:35 18:36
Ballintober Cross 07:38 12:40 15:39 18:40
Castlerea 07:42 12:44 15:43 18:44
Ballinlough 07:53 12:56 15:55 18:55
Ballyhaunis 08:02 13:05 16:04 19:04
Claremorris 08:19 13:24 16:22 19:22
Knock Caravan Park 08:30 13:35 16:33 19:33
Knock 08:31 13:36 16:34 19:34
Shanvahara 08:35 13:40 16:38 19:38
Kilkelly 08:41 13:45 16:43 19:43
Sinolane Cross 08:44 11:09 13:49 16:47 19:47 18:09
Lurga Knock Airpork 08:49 13:54 16:52 19:52
Charlestown 08:59 14:04 17:02 20:02
Main Street Swinford 09:12 14:16 17:15 20:14
Bohola 09:21 14:24 17:23 20:21
Bellavary Ballyvary 09:26 14:29 17:28 20:26
Kilkelly 11:12 18:12
Shanvahara 11:18 18:18
Knock Colemans 11:22 18:22
Knock Caravan Park 11:24 18:24
Claremorris 11:34 18:34
Balla 11:48 18:48
Manulla 11:53 18:53
Breaghwy Breaffy 11:56 18:56
Castlebar Stephen Garvey Way 09:37 08:30 12:05 14:41 17:40 20:37 19:05
Cloonkeen 09:46 08:36 12:11 14:50 17:48 20:44 19:11
Islandeady Cross 09:48 08:38 12:14 14:52 17:50 20:47 19:14
The Arch 09:50 08:39 12:16 14:54 17:52 20:48 19:16
Sheean Sheehaun Cross 09:53 08:42 12:19 14:57 17:55 20:51 19:19
Westport Mill Street 09:58 08:47 10:15 12:23 15:02 13:15 18:03 20:55 19:23 18:10
Newport 10:35 13:35 18:30
Mallaranny Mulrany 10:55 13:55 18:55
Achill Sound 11:14 14:14 19:15
Inishbiggle Cashel 19:24
Inishbiggle Bunnacurry 19:28
Inishbiggle Dooniver Junction 19:33
Doogort Dugort 19:43
Keel 19:53
Dooagh 20:00

Dooagh (The Pub) - Athlone

Dooagh 08:30
Keel 08:35
Doogort Dugort 08:45
Dooniver Junction 08:50
Bunnacurry 09:00
Cashel 09:04
Achill Sound 09:15 11:15 14:15
Mulrany 09:40 11:35 14:31
Newport 10:05 11:55 14:52
Westport Mill Street 06:55 08:05 10:30 09:00 11:00 12:14 13:00 15:14 16:00 19:10
Sheehaun Cross 07:00 08:09 09:05 11:05 13:06 16:07 19:15
The Arch 07:03 08:15 09:08 11:08 13:09 16:10 19:18
Islandeady Cross 07:04 08:18 09:09 11:09 13:10 16:11 19:19
Cloonkeen 07:06 08:22 09:11 11:11 13:12 16:13 19:21
Castlebar Stephen Garvey Way 07:13 08:30 09:19 11:20 13:20 16:23 19:28
Ballyvary 07:25 11:33 13:35 19:40
Bohola 07:31 11:39 13:41 19:46
Main Street Swinford 07:42 11:48 13:50 19:54
Charlestown Market Square 07:53 12:00 14:01 20:05
Breaghwy Breaffy 09:27 16:33
Manulla 09:31 16:37
Balla 09:36 16:42
Claremorris 09:49 16:56
Knock Caravan Park 10:00 17:07
Knock 10:01 17:08
Shanvahara 10:05 17:12
Kilkelly 10:11 17:18
Sinolane Cross 10:14 17:22
Lurga Knock Airpork 08:02 10:21 12:09 14:10 17:29 20:13
Sinolane Cross 08:10 12:16 14:18 20:18
Kilkelly 08:13 12:19 14:21 20:21
Shanvahara 08:19 12:24 14:26 20:27
Knock Colemans 08:22 12:27 14:30 20:30
Knock Caravan Park 08:24 12:29 14:32 20:31
Claremorris 08:34 12:39 14:42 20:41
Ballyhaunis 08:52 12:56 15:01 20:58
Ballinlough 09:02 13:06 15:11 21:07
Castlerea 09:13 13:17 15:23 21:18
Ballintober Cross 09:18 13:22 15:28 21:21
Ballymoe 09:22 13:26 15:32 21:25
Roscommon Mart Road 09:41 13:45 15:51 21:44
Roscommon Hospital 09:46 13:50 15:56 21:47
Ballymurray 09:50 13:53 15:59 21:50
Knockcroghery 09:54 13:57 16:03 21:54
Lecarrow 09:57 14:00 16:06 21:57
Kiltoom 10:04 14:07 16:13 22:04
Athlone Station 10:18 14:21 16:27 22:18

More information