440 - Knock Airport - Westport - Dooagh
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Athlone Station | 06:45 | 11:45 | 14:45 | 17:45 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kiltoom | 06:56 | 11:56 | 14:56 | 17:56 | |||
Lecarrow | 07:03 | 12:02 | 15:02 | 18:04 | |||
Knockcroghery | 07:06 | 12:06 | 15:06 | 18:08 | |||
Ballymurray | 07:10 | 12:10 | 15:10 | 18:11 | |||
Roscommon Hospital | 07:13 | 12:14 | 15:14 | 18:15 | |||
Roscommon | 07:16 | 12:17 | 15:17 | 18:18 | |||
Ballymoe | 07:34 | 12:35 | 15:35 | 18:36 | |||
County Roscommon Ballintober Cross | 07:38 | 12:39 | 15:39 | 18:40 | |||
Castlerea | 07:41 | 12:43 | 15:43 | 18:44 | |||
Ballinlough | 07:53 | 12:54 | 15:54 | 18:55 | |||
Ballyhaunis | 08:01 | 13:03 | 16:03 | 19:04 | |||
Claremorris | 08:19 | 13:22 | 16:22 | 19:23 | |||
Knock Caravan Park | 08:30 | 13:34 | 16:34 | 19:34 | |||
Knock | 08:31 | 13:36 | 16:36 | 19:35 | |||
Aghtaboy Shanvahara | 08:35 | 13:40 | 16:40 | 19:39 | |||
Kilkelly | 08:41 | 13:46 | 16:46 | 19:45 | |||
County Mayo Sinolane Cross | 08:45 | 13:50 | 16:50 | 19:49 | |||
Lurga Knock Airport | 08:50 | 10:58 | 13:55 | 16:55 | 17:58 | 19:54 | |
Charlestown | 08:59 | 14:04 | 17:04 | 20:03 | |||
County Mayo Sinolane Cross | 11:07 | 18:07 | |||||
Main Street Swinford | 09:12 | 14:17 | 17:17 | 20:16 | |||
Kilkelly | 11:10 | 18:10 | |||||
Bohola | 09:21 | 14:26 | 17:26 | 20:24 | |||
Aghtaboy Shanvahara | 11:17 | 18:17 | |||||
Bellavary Ballyvary | 09:27 | 14:32 | 17:32 | 20:30 | |||
Knock | 11:21 | 18:21 | |||||
Knock Caravan Park | 11:23 | 18:23 | |||||
Claremorris | 11:34 | 18:34 | |||||
Balla | 11:47 | 18:47 | |||||
Manulla | 11:52 | 18:52 | |||||
Breaghwy Breaffy | 11:55 | 18:55 | |||||
Castlebar Stephen Garvey Way | 08:30 | 09:39 | 12:04 | 14:44 | 17:44 | 19:04 | 20:42 |
County Mayo Cloonkeen | 08:36 | 09:47 | 12:12 | 14:52 | 17:52 | 19:12 | 20:50 |
Islandeady Cross | 08:39 | 09:49 | 12:14 | 14:54 | 17:54 | 19:14 | 20:52 |
County Mayo The Arch | 08:41 | 09:51 | 12:16 | 14:56 | 17:56 | 19:16 | 20:54 |
Sheean Sheehaun Cross | 08:45 | 09:54 | 12:19 | 14:59 | 17:59 | 19:19 | 20:57 |
Westport Mill Street | 08:50 | 09:59 | 12:24 | 15:04 | 18:04 | 19:24 | 21:02 |
Inbound
Westport Mill Street | 06:55 | 08:05 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 16:00 | 19:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
County Mayo Sheehaun Cross | 06:59 | 08:09 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 16:05 | 19:14 |
County Mayo The Arch | 07:02 | 08:12 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 16:08 | 19:17 |
County Mayo Islandeady Cross | 07:04 | 08:14 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 16:10 | 19:19 |
County Mayo Cloonkeen | 07:06 | 08:16 | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 16:12 | 19:21 |
Castlebar Stephen Garvey Way | 07:11 | 08:22 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 16:18 | 19:27 |
Breaghwy Breaffy | 09:28 | 16:30 | |||||
Ballyvary | 07:24 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 19:42 | |||
Manulla | 09:32 | 16:33 | |||||
Bohola | 07:30 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 19:48 | |||
Balla | 09:37 | 16:38 | |||||
Main Street Swinford | 07:38 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 19:57 | |||
Claremorris | 09:50 | 16:51 | |||||
Charlestown Market Square | 07:48 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 20:08 | |||
Knock Caravan Park | 10:01 | 17:04 | |||||
Cloonalison Kilgarriff West | 20:16 | ||||||
Knock | 10:02 | 17:05 | |||||
Aghtaboy Shanvahara | 10:07 | 17:10 | |||||
Kilkelly | 10:13 | 17:16 | |||||
County Mayo Sinolane Cross | 10:16 | 17:21 | |||||
Lurga Knock Airport | 07:56 | 10:25 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 17:29 | ||
County Mayo Sinolane Cross | 08:03 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 20:20 | |||
Kilkelly | 08:07 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 20:24 | |||
Aghtaboy Shanvahara | 08:13 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 20:30 | |||
Knock | 08:17 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 20:33 | |||
Knock Caravan Park | 08:19 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 20:35 | |||
Claremorris | 08:29 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 20:45 | |||
Ballyhaunis | 08:46 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 21:06 | |||
Ballinlough | 08:55 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 21:15 | |||
Castlerea | 09:06 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 21:26 | |||
County Roscommon Ballintober Cross | 09:11 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 21:30 | |||
Ballymoe | 09:15 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 21:34 | |||
Roscommon | 09:32 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 21:52 | |||
Roscommon Hospital | 09:36 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 21:55 | |||
Ballymurray | 09:40 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 21:59 | |||
Knockcroghery | 09:43 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 22:03 | |||
Lecarrow | 09:47 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 22:06 | |||
Kiltoom | 09:53 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 22:13 | |||
Athlone Station | 10:02 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 22:23 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 3 May 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann