Bus Times

440 - London - Derby

A coach service operated by National Express

Burton upon Trent - Victoria

Nottingham Coach Stop S9 (Stop S9) 04:15 05:10 05:45
Derby Bus Station (Bay 25) 03:25 04:15 06:25 06:50 15:10 17:45
Loughborough, opp Registry Office 04:40 07:20 18:20
Loughborough The Rushes (Stand RB) 03:50 04:45 07:25 15:45 18:25
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 5) 07:50
Newhall, adj George Inn 08:00
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 08:05
Woodville Toll Gate (W-bound) 08:10
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 08:20
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 2) 08:35
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 04:10 04:55 05:10 05:50 06:30 07:10 07:50 09:15 16:15 18:50
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 04:15 05:05 05:20 06:00 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:45 09:25 16:30 17:45 19:00 20:15
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 05:10
Leicester, adj Rowley Fields Avenue 05:25 06:05 06:45 08:05 08:50
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 05:35 06:10 06:25 09:25 10:30 21:20
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 05:40 06:15 06:30 09:30 10:35 21:25
Golders Green (Stop GE) 06:40 07:50 19:55 21:00
Finchley Road Station (Stop CH) 06:50s 07:40s 08:10s 08:40s 10:40s 18:40s
Baker Street Station (Stop A) 07:00s 07:50s 08:25s
Marble Arch (Stop S) 07:10s 08:00s 08:35s 09:05s 09:35s 10:05s 11:05s 11:25s 12:05s 19:05s 20:30s 21:30s 22:40s
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:20 11:40 12:20 19:20 20:40 21:45 22:50
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Victoria - Burton upon Trent

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:00 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:59
Marble Arch (Stop 14) 15:40 16:40 17:40
Lisson Grove Dorset Square Marylebone Station (Stop T) 15:50 16:50 17:50
Finchley Road Station (Stop CL) 16:05 17:05 18:05
Golders Green (Stop GE) 09:05 10:10 12:10 14:15 16:25 17:25 19:35 23:00 00:30
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 08:55 17:35 18:40 19:15 20:50
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 09:00 17:40 18:45 19:20 20:55 21:50
Leicester, adj Jaguar Garage 10:05s 12:10s 13:40s 14:25s 16:50s 18:50s 20:20s 20:30s 21:30s 21:55s 23:40s 00:50s
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 01:25s
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 01:50s
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:10 13:50 14:35 15:30 17:00 19:00 20:05 20:30 20:40 21:40 22:05 23:00 23:50 01:00
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 11:20 13:15 15:35 20:10 20:45 21:45 22:10 23:05 23:55 01:05 02:50s
Nottingham Coach Stop S9 (Stop S9) 22:30 23:45 01:45
Loughborough The Rushes (Stand RB) 11:45 13:40 16:05 20:30 21:05 22:30 00:15 03:10s
Loughborough, o/s Registry Office 11:50 13:45 20:35 21:10 22:35 00:20
Derby Bus Station (Bay 25) 12:25 14:35 16:55 21:10 21:40 23:05 00:50 03:45
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information

National Express