Bus Times

441 - Takeley - Stansted Mountfitchet - Ugley - Newport - Saffron Walden

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Takeley - Stansted Mountfitchet - Ugley - Newport - Saffron Walden

Takeley, opp The Four Ashes 07:07
Takeley, adj Mill Court 07:07
Takeley, opp Church Ln 07:07
Takeley Street, opp The Green Man 07:08
Takeley Street, o/s Rayleigh Cottage 07:09
Takeley Street, opp The Old Mill 07:09
Takeley Street, adj Bury Lodge Lane 07:10
Birchanger, o/s Thremhall Priory 07:11
Birchanger, adj Spellbrook Motors 07:12
Birchanger, o/s Start Hill Garage 07:12
Birchanger, opp Duckend Lane 07:14
Birchanger, opp Three Willows 07:15
Birchanger, opp Primary School 07:16
Birchanger, adj Bradley Common 07:17
Birchanger Stansted Road (N-bound) 07:19
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (NE-bound) 07:21
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (N-bound) 07:22
Stansted Mountfitchet Chapel Hill (SE-bound) 07:23
Stansted Mountfitchet Lower Street (NE-bound) 07:25
Elsenham, opp Old Mill Farm 07:28
Elsenham, adj Leigh Drive 07:29
Elsenham, opp Glebe End 07:30
Elsenham, o/s The Crown 07:31
Henham Mill Road (E-bound) 07:34
Henham, opp Vernon Close 07:37
Henham, opp Carters Lane 07:38
Henham, opp The Chase 07:40
Henham, o/s Church 07:41
Henham, adj Birch Grove 07:45
Henham, adj Old Mead Lane 07:46
Elsenham, o/s Railway Station 07:49
Elsenham, opp Jenkins Drive 07:50
Ugley Green (opp) 07:53
Ugley, adj Orford House 07:55
Ugley, opp Village Hall 07:57
Ugley, opp Smith's Cottages 07:58
Ugley, opp Vicarage Lane 07:58
Ugley, opp The Chequers 08:00
Quendon, adj Belchams Lane 08:01
Quendon, o/s The Potteries 08:03
Quendon, o/s Providence Cottage 08:05
Quendon Park (o/s) 08:05
Quendon, opp North Hall Road 08:07
Newport Widdington Turn (N-bound) 08:08
Newport, adj The Spinney 08:09
Newport, opp Station Road 08:10
Newport, o/s The Old Forge 08:10
Newport School Lane (N-bound) 08:11
Newport, o/s JF Academy 08:12
Newport, opp The Coach & Horses 08:13
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 08:15
Audley End, o/s Railway Station 08:18
Audley End, opp The Fighting Cocks 08:19
Saffron Walden Audley End Village (N-bound) 08:23
Saffron Walden, opp High School 08:25
Schooldays only

Saffron Walden - Newport - Ugley - Stansted Mountfitchet - Takeley

Saffron Walden, opp High School 15:30
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 15:30
Saffron Walden, opp Adams Court 15:31
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 15:35
Audley End, o/s Railway Station 15:37
Wendens Ambo, adj Sparrowsend Hill 15:39
Newport, o/s The Coach & Horses 15:41
Newport, opp Gaces Acre 15:43
Newport, opp The Old Forge 15:43
Newport, adj Station Road 15:44
Newport, opp The Spinney 15:44
Newport Widdington Turn (S-bound) 15:46
Quendon, adj North Hall Road 15:47
Quendon Park (opp) 15:49
Quendon, opp Providence Cottage 15:50
Quendon, opp The Potteries 15:51
Quendon, opp Belchams Lane 15:51
Ugley, o/s The Chequers 15:51
Ugley, adj Vicarage Lane 15:52
Ugley, o/s Smith's Cottages 15:52
Ugley, o/s Village Hall 15:53
Ugley, opp Orford House 15:53
Ugley Green (opp) 15:55
Elsenham, adj Jenkins Drive 15:57
Elsenham, o/s Railway Station 15:58
Henham, opp Old Mead Lane 15:58
Henham, opp Birch Grove 15:59
Henham, opp Church 16:01
Henham, adj The Chase 16:01
Henham, adj Carters Lane 16:01
Henham, adj Vernon Close 16:02
Henham Mill Road (W-bound) 16:03
Elsenham, opp The Crown 16:06
Elsenham, adj Glebe End 16:06
Elsenham, opp Leigh Drive 16:07
Elsenham, adj Old Mill Farm 16:07
Stansted Mountfitchet Lower Street (SW-bound) 16:12
Stansted Mountfitchet Chapel Hill (NW-bound) 16:13
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (S-bound) 16:14
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (SW-bound) 16:15
Birchanger Stansted Road (S-bound) 16:16
Birchanger Corner (SW-bound) 16:17
Birchanger, opp Bradley Common 16:19
Birchanger, o/s Primary School 16:19
Birchanger, adj Three Willows 16:20
Birchanger, adj Duckend Lane 16:21
Birchanger, opp Start Hill Garage 16:22
Birchanger, opp Spellbrook Motors 16:23
Birchanger, opp Thremhall Priory 16:24
Takeley Street, opp Bury Lodge Lane 16:25
Takeley Street, o/s The Old Mill 16:25
Takeley Street, opp Rayleigh Cottage 16:26
Takeley Street, adj The Green Man 16:27
Takeley, adj Church Ln 16:28
Takeley, nr The Four Ashes 16:29
Schooldays only

More information