Bus Times

442 - Clehonger - Abergavenny via Ewyas Harold, Longtown

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Clehonger - Abergavenny via Ewyas Harold, Longtown

Clehonger Gosmore Road (adj 16) 09:20
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 6) 09:20
Clehonger Main Road (W-bound) 09:20
Clehonger, adj Poplar Road 09:21
Smallbrook Brook View (SW-bound) 09:21
Kingstone, adj Arkstone Turn 09:23
Kingstone, opp Coldstone Cross 09:24
Kingstone, opp Surgery 09:24
Kingstone, opp High School 09:25
Kingstone, opp Primary School 09:25
Kingstone, opp Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 09:26
Kingstone, opp Hanley Court 09:27
Kingstone, opp Church 09:28
Abbey Dore, opp Village Hall 09:38
Abbey Dore, opp Neville Arms 09:39
Ewyas Harold, adj Elmdale Turn 09:43
Ewyas Harold, opp Temple Bar PH 09:45
Ewyas Harold, adj Morgan's Garage 09:47
Pontrilas, adj Telephone Exchange 09:50
Pontrilas, adj Post Office 09:50
Ewyas Harold, opp Morgan's Garage 09:53
Ewyas Harold, opp Temple Bar PH 09:55
Dulas, adj Old Trout Inn 10:03
Lower Maes-Coed, adj Telephone Box 10:08
Longtown The Bryn (SW-bound) 10:15
Longtown, adj Greyhound Close 10:22
Clodock, adj Church 10:25
Oldcastle Turn (after) 10:29
Tre-wyn, nr Trewyn Mill 10:32
Penbidwal, after Pandy Inn 10:33
Pandy, nr Post Office 10:33
Pandy, o/s Lancaster Arms 10:34
Werngifford, nr Police Station 10:34
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, after Grosmont Turn 10:35
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, nr Tre Honddu 10:35
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, opp Skirrid Inn 10:36
Crossways (at) 10:37
Crossways, o/s Triley Farm 10:40
Abergavenny, opp Triley Mill 10:42
Abergavenny, nr Coed y Brenin 10:43
Mardy, nr St Teilo's Church 10:44
Mardy, nr Pumps 10:45
Mardy, nr Post Office 10:45
Mardy, nr Croesonen Cottages 10:46
Mardy, nr Croesonen Crescent 10:47
Mardy, before L&NWR Bridge 10:47
Mardy, after Oxford Street 10:48
Abergavenny, adj Lion Street Car Park 10:49
Abergavenny, opp Tesco 10:50
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 10:50
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 10:52
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:55

Abergavenny - Clehonger via Ewyas Harold, Longtown

Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:00
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 14:01
Abergavenny, adj Lion Street Car Park 14:03
Abergavenny, opp Tesco 14:05
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 14:05
Mardy, after Priory Road 14:06
Mardy, after L&NWR Bridge 14:07
Mardy, nr Croesonen Crescent 14:07
Mardy, nr Croesonen Cottages 14:08
Mardy, nr Post Office 14:08
Mardy, nr Pumps 14:09
Mardy, nr St Teilo's Church 14:10
Abergavenny, o/s Triley Mill 14:12
Crossways, opp Triley Farm 14:14
Crossways (at) 14:17
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, o/s Skirrid Inn 14:18
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, nr Tre Honddu 14:19
Werngifford, before Grosmont Turn 14:19
Pandy, nr Police Station 14:20
Pandy, after Lancaster Arms 14:20
Penbidwal, nr Post Office 14:21
Penbidwal, before Pandy Inn 14:22
Tre-wyn, nr Trewyn Mill 14:22
Oldcastle Turn (after) 14:25
Clodock, opp Church 14:30
Longtown, adj Greyhound Close 14:33
Longtown The Bryn (NW-bound) 14:40
Lower Maes-Coed, opp Telephone Box 14:47
Dulas, opp Old Trout Inn 14:49
Ewyas Harold, adj Temple Bar PH 14:55
Ewyas Harold, adj Morgan's Garage 14:57
Pontrilas, adj Telephone Exchange 15:00
Pontrilas, adj Post Office 15:00
Ewyas Harold, opp Morgan's Garage 15:03
Ewyas Harold, opp Temple Bar PH 15:05
Ewyas Harold, opp Elmdale Turn 15:06
Abbey Dore, adj Neville Arms 15:10
Abbey Dore, adj Village Hall 15:12
Kingstone, opp Church 15:20
Kingstone, adj Hanley Court 15:20
Kingstone, adj Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 15:21
Kingstone, adj Primary School 15:22
Kingstone, adj High School 15:23
Kingstone, adj Surgery 15:23
Kingstone, adj Coldstone Cross 15:23
Kingstone, opp Arkstone Turn 15:24
Smallbrook, adj Brook View 15:26
Clehonger, opp Poplar Road 15:26
Clehonger Main Road (E-bound) 15:27
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 9) 15:27
Clehonger Gosmore Road (opp 16) 15:28

Related services

More information