Bus Times

446 - Hereford - Eardisley - Almeley

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Almeley - Eardisley - Hereford

Almeley, opp West View 07:20 10:05 14:05 17:15
Eardisley Almeley Road (W-bound) 07:26 10:10 14:10 17:20
Willersley, opp Turn 07:31 10:13 14:13 17:23
Letton, adj Kinnersley Turn 07:32 10:14 14:14 17:24
Letton, opp The Swan PH 07:33 10:15 14:15 17:25
Staunton on Wye Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:38 10:20 14:20 17:30
Staunton on Wye, opp Village Hall 07:39 10:21 14:21
Portway, adj Hotel 17:32
Portway Hotel (S-bound) 07:43 10:25 14:25
Byford, opp Old School 07:45 10:27 14:27 17:34
Bridge Sollers Crossroads (E-bound) 07:49 10:31 14:31 17:36
Bishopstone, adj Telephone Box 07:52 10:33 14:33
Kenchester, adj Chapel 07:55 10:36 14:36
Kenchester Turn (adj) 07:57 10:38 14:38 17:39
Swainshill, adj Post Office 08:00 10:40 14:40 17:41
Swainshill, adj Stretton Sugwas Turn 08:01 10:40 14:40 17:41
King’s Acre, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 08:04 10:42 14:42 17:43
King’s Acre, opp Conifer Walk 08:05 10:42 14:42 17:43
King’s Acre, adj Bay Horse Inn 08:05 10:43 14:43 17:43
King’s Acre, adj Huntington Lane 08:07 10:43 14:43 17:44
King’s Acre, adj Cotswold Drive 08:08 10:44 14:44 17:44
King’s Acre, adj Hillary Drive 08:09 10:44 14:44 17:45
King’s Acre, opp Fayre Oaks 08:10 10:45 14:45 17:45
Whitecross Memorial (SE-bound) 08:11 10:46 14:46 17:46
Whitecross, adj Ingestre Street 08:12 10:46 14:46 17:46
Whitecross, opp Holmer Street 08:13 10:47 14:47 17:47
Hereford, opp White Horse Street 08:15 10:48 14:48 17:48
Hereford, opp Ryelands Street 08:17 10:50 14:50 17:49
Hereford, opp Victoria Court 08:19 10:50 14:50 17:50
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:23 10:53 14:53 17:52
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:24 10:54 14:54 17:53
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:27 10:57 14:57 17:56
Operates only on school days

Hereford - Eardisley - Almeley

Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 09:22
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 2) 13:05 16:15 17:50
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 13:08 16:18 17:53
Hereford, adj Victoria Court 09:23 13:11 16:21 17:56
Hereford, adj Ryelands Street 09:24 13:12 16:22 17:57
Hereford, adj White Horse Street 09:26 13:14 16:24 17:59
Whitecross, adj Holmer Street 09:27 13:16 16:26 18:01
Whitecross Memorial (NW-bound) 09:29 13:18 16:28 18:03
King’s Acre, adj Fayre Oaks 09:29 13:18 16:28 18:03
King’s Acre, opp Hillary Drive 09:29 13:18 16:28 18:03
Hereford, opp Cotswold Drive 09:29 13:19 16:29 18:04
King’s Acre, opp Huntington Lane 09:29 13:19 16:29 18:04
King’s Acre, opp Bay Horse Inn 09:30 13:20 16:30 18:05
King’s Acre, adj Conifer Walk 09:30 13:20 16:30 18:05
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 09:31 13:21 16:31 18:06
Swainshill, opp Stretton Sugwas Turn 09:32 13:22 16:32 18:07
Swainshill, opp Post Office 09:34 13:24 16:34 18:09
Kenchester Turn (opp) 09:37 13:27 16:37 18:12
Kenchester, opp Chapel 13:29 16:39 18:14
Bishopstone, opp Telephone Box 13:32 16:42 18:17
Bridge Sollers Crossroads (W-bound) 09:40 13:34 16:44 18:19
Byford, adj Old School 09:43 13:38 16:48 18:23
Portway, opp Hotel 09:45
Portway Hotel (N-bound) 13:40 16:50 18:25
Staunton on Wye, adj Village Hall 13:44 16:54 18:29
Staunton on Wye Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:47 13:45 16:55 18:30
Letton, adj The Swan 09:51 13:50 17:00 18:35
Letton, opp Kinnersley Turn 09:51 13:50 17:00 18:35
Willersley, adj Turn 09:53 13:52 17:02 18:37
Eardisley Almeley Road (E-bound) 09:56 13:55 17:05 18:40
Almeley, adj West View 10:01 14:00 17:10 18:45
English Concession Passes are valid throughout this journey.

More information

Yeomans Travel