Bus Times

446 - Manuden - Berden - Langley - Newport - Saffron Walden

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Manuden - Berden - Langley - Newport - Saffron Walden

Saffron Walden - Newport - Langley - Berden - Manuden

Saffron Walden, opp High School 15:30
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 15:30
Saffron Walden, opp Adams Court 15:31
Newport, o/s The Coach & Horses 15:37
Newport, opp Gaces Acre 15:38
Newport School Lane (N-bound) 15:39
Newport, o/s JF Academy 15:40
Newport, opp Gaces Acre 15:40
Newport, adj Frambury Lane 15:42
Wicken Bonhunt Wicken Road (SW-bound) 15:47
Wicken Bonhunt, opp Coach and Horses 15:47
Wicken Bonhunt, opp Poore Street 15:47
Arkesden, opp The Gap 15:49
Arkesden, opp Wood Hall 15:50
Clavering Hill Green North (S-bound) 15:50
Clavering Hill Green (S-bound) 15:51
Clavering, opp Stickling Green Road 15:51
Clavering, adj Wicken Road 15:51
Clavering, adj Cricket Grounds 15:51
Clavering, o/s The Fox & Hounds 15:53
Clavering, opp Valance Road 15:55
Clavering, adj Sheepcote Green Lane 15:55
Langley, adj Waterwick Hill 15:59
Langley, opp The Bull 16:00
Langley, adj Upper Green 16:01
Langley, adj Long Ley 16:01
Langley, adj Butts Green 16:02
Clavering, adj Valance Road 16:03
Clavering Brent Pelham Corner (SE-bound) 16:05
Washall Green House (opp) 16:08
Brent Pelham, o/s St Mary's Church 16:10
Brent Pelham, nr St Mary's Church 16:10
Washall Green House (o/s) 16:16
Stocking Pelham, o/s The Cock PH 16:28
Berden, adj Benskins Close 16:31
Berden, adj Bonneting Lane 16:32
Berden, opp St Nicholas Field 16:32
Berden, opp Sawpit Lane 16:34
Manuden, opp The Village Hall 16:41
Manuden House (o/s) 16:41
Manuden The Street (E-bound) 16:41
Manuden, o/s The Yew Tree 16:42
Manuden, o/s School 16:42
Manuden, adj Bentfield Bury Road 16:43
Schooldays only

More information