Bus Times

449 - Hereford - Kingstone - Madley

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Madley - Kingstone - Hereford

Madley, adj Archenfield 06:40 09:30 10:26 then hourly until 13:26 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:46 18:41
Madley, opp Post Office 06:41 09:31 10:27 13:27 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:47 18:42
Madley, opp Pennyplock 06:41 09:31 10:27 13:27 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:47 18:42
Madley, adj Church Croft 06:41 09:31 10:27 13:27 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:47 18:42
Madley, opp Sycamore Croft 06:41 09:31 10:27 13:27 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:47 18:42
Madley, adj Broad Green Farm 06:42 09:32 10:28 13:28 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:48 18:43
Little Brampton, adj Kingstone Turn 06:43 09:34 10:30 13:30 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:50 18:45
Great Brampton, adj Stoney Street 06:45 09:36 10:32 13:32 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:52 18:47
Kingstone, adj Primary School 06:46 09:38 10:34 13:34 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:54 18:49
Kingstone, adj High School 06:47 07:20 08:50 09:39 10:35 13:35 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:35 17:55 18:15 18:50
Kingstone, adj Surgery 08:50 09:39 10:35 13:35 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:35 17:55 18:15 18:50
Kingstone, adj Coldstone Cross 08:50 09:39 10:35 13:35 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:35 17:55 18:15 18:50
Kingstone, opp Primary School 06:48 07:21
Kingstone, opp Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 06:49 07:22
Kingstone, opp Hanley Court 06:51 07:24
Kingstone, adj Post Office 06:52 07:25
Kingstone, opp Church 06:52 07:25
Kingstone, opp The Deans 06:52 07:25
Kingstone Dews Corner (N-bound) 06:53 07:26
Kingstone, opp Arkstone Turn 06:54 07:27 08:51 09:40 10:36 13:36 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:36 17:56 18:16 18:51
Smallbrook, adj Brook View 06:56 07:29 08:53 09:42 10:38 13:38 14:28 15:28 15:27 16:38 17:58 18:18 18:53
Clehonger, opp Poplar Road 06:56 07:29 08:53 09:42 10:38 13:38 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:38 17:58 18:18 18:53
Clehonger Main Road (E-bound) 15:29
Clehonger Croft Road (o/s 5) 06:57 07:30 08:54 09:43 10:39 13:39 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:59 18:19 18:54
Clehonger Gosmore Road (adj 16) 06:57 07:30 08:54 09:43 10:39 13:39 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:59 18:19 18:54
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 6) 06:58 07:31 08:55 09:44 10:40 13:40 14:30 15:30 16:40 18:00 18:20 18:55
Clehonger, adj Church Turn 06:59 07:35 08:58 09:47 10:43 13:43 14:33 15:33 15:31 16:43 18:03 18:22 18:57
Belmont, adj Abbey Cottages 07:01 07:39 09:02 09:49 10:45 13:45 14:35 15:35 15:33 16:45 18:05 18:24 18:59
Belmont Abbey (adj) 07:01 07:40 09:02 09:50 10:46 13:46 14:36 15:36 15:33 16:46 18:06 18:25 19:00
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 07:02 07:41 09:03 09:51 10:47 13:47 14:37 15:37 15:34 16:47 18:07 18:26 19:01
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 07:03 07:43 09:05 09:52 10:48 13:48 14:38 15:38 15:35 16:48 18:08 18:27 19:02
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 07:05 07:46 09:07 09:54 10:50 13:50 14:40 15:40 15:37 16:50 18:10 18:29 19:03
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 07:06 07:48 09:09 09:55 10:51 13:51 14:41 15:41 15:39 16:51 18:11 18:30 19:04
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 07:07 07:49 09:11 09:56 10:52 13:52 14:42 15:42 15:40 16:52 18:12 18:31 19:05
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 07:08 07:51 09:13 09:58 10:54 13:54 14:44 15:44 15:42 16:54 18:14 18:33 19:06
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 07:10s 07:54 09:15 10:00 10:56 13:56 14:46 15:46s 16:56s 18:16 18:35s 19:08s
Hereford, adj Old Market 07:12 07:59 09:20 10:05 11:00 14:00 14:50 15:50 15:47 17:00 18:20 18:37 19:11
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 07:13 08:02 09:22 10:07 11:02 14:02 14:52 15:52 15:48 17:02 18:22 18:38 19:13
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:14 08:05 09:25 10:10 11:05 14:05 14:55 15:50 18:25 18:40 19:15
Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 1) 15:55 17:05
Sets down only Sets down only Sets down only
Operates only on school days Operates only on school days

Hereford - Kingstone - Madley

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:00 08:15 09:50 then hourly until 12:50 13:40 14:40 15:50 17:05 17:40 18:05
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 07:02 08:17 09:52 12:52 13:42 14:42 15:52 17:08 17:43 18:07
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 07:05 08:20 09:57 12:57 13:47 14:47 15:57 17:13 17:48 18:12
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 07:07 08:24 10:00 13:00 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:18 17:53 18:15
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 07:08 08:26 10:01 13:01 13:51 14:51 16:01 17:20 17:55 18:16
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 07:09 08:27 10:03 13:03 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:22 17:57 18:18
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 07:11 08:30 10:05 13:05 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:25 18:00 18:20
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 07:11 08:30 10:05 13:05 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:25 18:00 18:20
Belmont Abbey (opp) 07:12 08:31 10:06 13:06 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:26 18:01 18:21
Belmont, opp Abbey Cottages 07:12 08:31 10:06 13:06 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:26 18:01 18:21
Clehonger, opp Church Turn 07:14 08:33 10:08 13:08 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:28 18:03 18:23
Clehonger, adj The Seven Stars 07:15 08:35 10:10 13:10 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:30 18:05 18:25
Clehonger Main Road (W-bound) 07:16 08:36
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 9) 10:11 13:11 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:31 18:06 18:26
Clehonger Gosmore Road (opp 16) 07:16 10:11 13:11 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:31 18:06 18:26
Clehonger Croft Road (opp 5) 07:16 10:11 13:11 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:31 18:06 18:26
Clehonger, adj Poplar Road 07:16 08:37 10:12 13:12 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:32 18:06 18:27
Smallbrook Brook View (SW-bound) 07:17 08:38 10:12 13:12 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:32 18:07 18:27
Kingstone, adj Arkstone Turn 07:17 08:40 10:14 13:14 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:34 18:08 18:29
Kingstone, opp Coldstone Cross 07:18 08:42 10:15 13:15 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:35 18:09 18:30
Kingstone, opp Surgery 07:18 08:43 10:15 13:15 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:35 18:09 18:30
Kingstone, opp Post Office 18:11
Kingstone, opp High School 07:19 08:44 10:16 13:16 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:36 18:14 18:31
Kingstone, opp Primary School 08:44 10:16 13:16 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:36 18:31
Great Brampton, opp Stoney Street 08:49 10:19 13:19 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:39 18:34
Little Brampton, opp Kingstone Turn 08:50 10:20 13:20 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:40 18:35
Madley, opp Broad Green Farm 08:51 10:22 13:22 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:42 18:37
Madley, adj Sycamore Croft 08:52 10:23 13:23 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:43 18:38
Madley, opp Church Croft 08:52 10:23 13:23 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:43 18:38
Madley, adj Pennyplock 08:52 10:23 13:23 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:43 18:38
Madley, adj Post Office 08:53 10:24 13:24 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:44 18:39
Madley, adj Archenfield 08:55 10:25 13:25 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:45 18:40

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Yeomans Travel