Bus Times

44A - Leicester - Wigston Fields

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Wigston Fields - Leicester

Wigston Magna, opp Car Park 06:30 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:22 then every 30 minutes until 15:22 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:37 then hourly until
Wigston Magna, o/s County Record Office 06:30 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:22 15:22 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:37
Wigston Magna, opp Kings Drive 06:31 07:11 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:23 15:23 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:46 18:38
Wigston Fields, opp Willow Park Drive 06:32 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:24 15:24 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:47 18:39
Wigston Fields, opp Whitehead Crescent 06:33 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:25 15:25 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:48 18:40
Wigston Fields, adj Queens Drive 06:34 07:14 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:26 15:26 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:41
Wigston Fields West Avenue (N-bound) 06:34 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:26 15:26 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:41
Wigston Fields, opp Nautical William 06:36 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:28 15:28 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:51 18:43 19:13 22:13
Wigston Fields, adj West Avenue 06:37 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:29 15:29 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:44 19:14 22:14
Wigston Fields, adj Brixham Drive 06:37 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:29 15:29 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:44 19:14 22:14
Wigston Fields, opp Croft Drive 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:30 15:30 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:53 18:45 19:15 22:15
Knighton, adj Ramsbury Road 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:31 15:31 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:54 18:46 19:16 22:16
Knighton, o/s Hylion Road 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:32 15:32 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:47 19:17 22:17
Knighton, opp Ferndale Road 06:40 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:55 09:32 15:32 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:47 19:17 22:17
Knighton, o/s Lamborne Road 06:41 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:56 09:33 15:33 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:56 18:48 19:18 22:18
Knighton, adj Woodcroft Avenue 06:41 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:57 09:33 15:33 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:56 18:48 19:18 22:18
Knighton, opp Northdene Road 06:42 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:58 09:34 15:34 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:49 19:19 22:19
Knighton, adj Meadvale Road 06:43 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:35 15:35 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:58 18:50 19:20 22:20
Knighton, opp Northfold Road 06:43 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:35 15:35 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:58 18:50 19:20 22:20
Knighton, opp Ashclose Avenue 06:44 07:24 07:56 08:26 09:00 09:36 15:36 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:59 18:51 19:21 22:21
S Knighton, adj Shanklin Drive 06:44 07:24 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:36 15:36 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:59 18:51 19:21 22:21
S Knighton, opp Carisbrooke Avenue 06:45 07:25 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:37 15:37 16:10 16:45 17:20 18:00 18:52 19:22 22:22
S Knighton, adj Arboretum 06:46 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:03 09:38 15:38 16:11 16:46 17:21 18:01 18:53 19:23 22:23
Leicester Northcote Road (N-bound) 06:47 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:05 09:39 15:39 16:12 16:47 17:22 18:02 18:54 19:24 22:24
Clarendon Park, adj Gainsborough Road 06:48 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:40 15:40 16:13 16:48 17:23 18:03 18:55 19:25 22:25
Clarendon Park Road (N-bound) 06:50 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:08 09:42 15:42 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:05 18:57 19:27 22:27
Clarendon Park, adj Howard Road 06:51 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:09 09:42 15:42 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:06 18:57 19:27 22:27
Clarendon Park, opp St Marys Road 06:52 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:43 15:43 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:07 18:58 19:28 22:28
Clarendon Park, before London Road 06:53 07:33 08:09 08:39 09:11 09:44 15:44 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:08 18:59 19:29 22:29
Clarendon Park, opp St James Road 06:54 07:34 08:10 08:40 09:13 09:45 15:45 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:09 19:00 19:30 22:30
Leicester, adj Granville Road 06:56 07:36 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:47 15:47 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:11 19:02 19:32 22:32
Leicester, opp Saxby Street 06:57 07:37 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:48 15:48 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:12 19:03 19:33 22:33
Leicester, opp Prebend Street 06:59 07:39 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:14 19:04 19:34 22:34
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EG) 06:59 07:39 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:50 15:50 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:14 19:05 19:35 22:35
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 07:00 07:40 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:50 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:15 19:05 19:35 22:35
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EJ) 07:02 07:42 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:17 19:07 19:37 22:37
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HH) 07:05 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:20 19:10 19:40 22:40

Leicester - Wigston Fields

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HH) 06:40 07:05 07:30 08:10 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:45 then hourly until 22:45
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EB) 06:42 07:07 07:32 08:12 08:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:47 22:47
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EE) 06:43 07:08 07:33 08:13 08:48 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:48 22:48
Leicester, adj Prebend Street 06:44 07:09 07:34 08:14 08:49 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:49 22:49
Leicester Saxby Street (Stand 2) 06:45 07:10 07:35 08:15 08:50 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:11 18:50 22:50
Leicester, opp Granville Road 06:46 07:11 07:36 08:16 08:51 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:51 22:51
Clarendon Park, o/s London Road 06:47 07:12 07:37 08:17 08:52 14:52 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:05 17:35 18:14 18:52 22:52
Clarendon Park, adj St Marys Road 06:48 07:13 07:38 08:18 08:53 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:06 17:36 18:15 18:53 22:53
Clarendon Park, opp Howard Road 06:49 07:14 07:39 08:19 08:54 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:07 17:37 18:16 18:54 22:54
Clarendon Park Road (S-bound) 06:50 07:15 07:40 08:20 08:55 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:08 17:38 18:17 18:55 22:55
Clarendon Park, opp Gainsborough Road 06:51 07:16 07:41 08:21 08:56 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:09 17:39 18:18 18:56 22:56
Leicester Northcote Road (S-bound) 06:52 07:17 07:42 08:22 08:57 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:10 17:40 18:19 18:56 22:56
S Knighton, opp Arboretum 06:52 07:17 07:42 08:22 08:57 14:57 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:11 17:41 18:19 18:57 22:57
S Knighton, adj Carisbrooke Avenue 06:53 07:18 07:43 08:23 08:58 14:58 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:12 17:42 18:20 18:58 22:58
S Knighton, adj Ashclose Avenue 06:54 07:19 07:44 08:24 08:59 14:59 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:14 17:44 18:21 18:59 22:59
Knighton, o/s Northfold Road 06:55 07:20 07:45 08:25 09:00 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:15 17:45 18:22 19:00 23:00
Knighton Kingsmead Road (W-bound) 06:56 07:21 07:46 08:26 09:01 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:16 17:46 18:23 19:00 23:00
Knighton, opp Meadvale Road 06:56 07:21 07:46 08:26 09:01 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:16 17:46 18:23 19:00 23:00
Knighton, adj Northdene Road 06:56 07:21 07:46 08:26 09:01 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:17 17:47 18:23 19:01 23:01
Knighton, adj Lambourne Road 06:57 07:22 07:47 08:27 09:02 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:17 17:47 18:24 19:01 23:01
Knighton, opp Woodcroft Avenue 06:57 07:22 07:47 08:27 09:02 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:18 17:48 18:24 19:02 23:02
Knighton, adj Ferndale Road 06:58 07:23 07:48 08:28 09:03 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:19 17:49 18:25 19:02 23:02
Knighton, adj Hylion Road 06:58 07:23 07:48 08:28 09:03 15:03 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:19 17:49 18:25 19:03 23:03
Knighton, opp Ramsbury Road 07:00 07:25 07:50 08:30 09:05 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:21 17:51 18:27 19:04 23:04
Wigston Fields, before Croft Drive 07:00 07:25 07:50 08:30 09:05 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:21 17:51 18:27 19:04 23:04
Wigston Fields, opp Brixham Drive 07:01 07:26 07:51 08:31 09:06 15:06 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:22 17:52 18:28 19:05 23:05
Wigston Fields, o/s Brailsford Road 07:01 07:26 07:51 08:31 09:06 15:06 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:23 17:53 18:28 19:05 23:05
Wigston Fields, opp West Avenue 07:02 07:27 07:52 08:32 09:07 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:23 17:53 18:29 19:06 23:06
Wigston Fields, adj Exeter Road 07:02 07:27 07:52 08:32 09:07 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:06 23:06
Wigston Fields, opp Holmden Avenue 19:07 23:07
Wigston Fields, o/s Nautical William 07:03 07:28 07:53 08:33 09:08 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:25 17:55 18:30
Wigston Fields, opp Whitehead Crescent 19:07 23:07
Wigston Fields West Avenue (S-bound) 07:03 07:28 07:53 08:33 09:08 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:26 17:56 18:30
Wigston Fields, opp Queens Drive 07:04 07:29 07:54 08:34 09:09 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:27 17:57 18:31
Wigston Fields, adj Queens Drive 19:08 23:08
Wigston Fields, o/s Whitehead Crescent 07:05 07:30 07:55 08:35 09:10 15:10 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:28 17:58 18:32
Wigston Fields West Avenue (N-bound) 19:09 23:09
Wigston Fields, adj Willow Park Drive 07:06 07:31 07:56 08:36 09:11 15:11 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:29 17:59 18:33
Wigston Fields, opp Nautical William 19:10 23:10
Wigston Magna, adj Kings Drive 07:07 07:32 07:57 08:37 09:12 15:12 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:34
Wigston Magna, o/s Ladbrookes 07:07 07:32 07:57 08:37 09:12 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:34
Wigston Magna, adj Church Nook 07:09 07:34 07:59 08:39 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:36
Wigston Magna, opp Car Park 07:10 07:35 08:00 08:40 09:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:37

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands