🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

45 - Banbridge, War Memorial - Newry, Buscentre

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus

Map

Banbridge, War Memorial - Newry, Buscentre

Banbridge War Memorial 07:40 08:16 16:05 17:05 17:15
Downshire (outward) 07:40 08:16 16:05 17:05 17:15
Graveyard (outward) 07:41 08:17 16:06 17:06 17:16
Yellow Hill (outward) 07:42 08:18 16:07 17:07 17:17
Ivy Cottage (outward) 07:44 08:20 16:09 17:09 17:19
Woodvale (outward) 07:45 08:21 16:10 17:10 17:20
Loughbrickland (outward) 07:46 08:22 16:11 17:11 17:21
Glasgar (outward) 07:46 08:22 16:11 17:11 17:21
Corbet (outward) 07:50 08:26 16:15 17:15 17:25
Grattens (outward) 07:52 08:28 16:17 17:17 17:27
Road Chef (outward) 07:52 08:28 16:17 17:17 17:27
Tirrneys (outward) 07:53 08:29 16:18 17:18 17:28
Fivemile (outward) 07:54 08:30 16:19 17:19 17:29
Fourmile (outward) 07:57 08:33 16:22 17:22 17:32
Beechhill (outward) 07:59 08:35 16:24 17:24 17:34
Sheepbridge (inward) 08:03 08:39 16:28 17:28 17:38
Sharps Cnr (outward) 08:03 08:39 16:28 17:28 17:38
Hennings (outward) 08:05 08:41 16:30 17:30 17:40
Damolly (outward) 08:06 08:42 16:31 17:31 17:41
Rockfoot (inward) 08:07 08:43 16:32 17:32 17:42
Downshire Road (outward) 08:08 08:44 16:33 17:33 17:43
Newry, Buscentre 08:10 08:46 16:35 17:35 17:45
Schooldays Only Schooldays Only

Newry, Buscentre - Banbridge, War Memorial

Newry, Buscentre 07:45 09:25 15:15 17:40
Trevor Hill (other direction) 07:46 09:26 15:16 17:41
Downshireroad (inward) 07:47 09:27 15:17 17:42
Ardmore (inward) 07:48 09:28 15:18 17:43
Rockfoot (inward) 07:48 09:28 15:18 17:43
Damolly (inward) 07:49 09:29 15:19 17:44
Tom Hennings (inward) 07:50 09:30 15:20 17:45
Sharps Cnr (inward) 07:51 09:31 15:21 17:46
Sheepbridge (outward) 07:52 09:32 15:22 17:47
Beech Hill (inward) 07:56 09:36 15:26 17:51
Fourmile (inward) 07:58 09:38 15:28 17:53
Fivemile (outward) 08:00 09:40 15:30 17:55
Tierneys Cnr (inward) 08:01 09:41 15:31 17:56
Road Chef (inward) 08:02 09:42 15:32 17:57
Grattens (inward) 08:02 09:42 15:32 17:57
Corbet (inward) 08:04 09:44 15:34 17:59
Glasgar (inward) 08:07 09:47 15:37 18:02
Loughbrickland, Mace Shop (inward) 08:08 09:48 15:38 18:03
Greenham Drive (inward) 08:08 09:48 15:38 18:03
Ivy Cottage (inward) 08:09 09:49 15:39 18:04
Yellow Hill (inward) 08:12 09:52 15:42 18:07
Mccartans Hill (inward) 08:13 09:53 15:43 18:08
Banbridge War Memorial 08:15 09:55 15:45 18:10
Schooldays Only Schooldays Only

Ulsterbus