Bus Times

45 - Ramsgate - Sandwich

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Ramsgate - Sandwich

Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop C) 07:02 08:05 09:28 then hourly until 14:28 15:37 16:42 17:45
Ramsgate, opp Addington Street 07:02 08:05 09:28 14:28 15:37 16:42 17:45
Ramsgate, opp St Augustine's Abbey 07:03 08:06 09:29 14:29 15:38 16:43 17:46
Ramsgate, opp St Augustine's Park 07:04 08:07 09:30 14:30 15:39 16:44 17:47
Ramsgate St Lawrence Avenue (NW-bound) 07:05 08:09 15:40 16:45 17:48
Ramsgate, after St Mildred's Avenue 09:31 14:31
Nethercourt Circus London Road (o/s 60) 07:06 08:11 15:41 16:46 17:49
Ramsgate Goodwin Road (just before) 09:32 14:32
Ramsgate, adj The Chilton Tavern 09:34 14:34
Nethercourt Circus Chilton Lane (opp 3) 09:34 14:34
Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road (W-bound) 07:07 08:13 09:35 14:35 15:43 16:48 17:51
St Lawrence, opp Langdale Avenue 09:37 14:37 15:45 16:50 17:53
St Lawrence, adj Helvellyn Avenue 09:37 14:37 15:45 16:50 17:53
St Lawrence, opp Eskdale Avenue 09:39 14:39 15:47 16:52 17:55
St Lawrence, nr Coniston Avenue 09:39 14:39 15:47 16:52 17:55
Nethercourt, opp Windermere Avenue 07:08 08:14 09:41 14:41 15:49 16:54 17:57
Cliffs End, adj Viking Ship 07:10 08:18 09:45 14:45 15:53 16:58 18:01
Cliffs End, opp The Sportsman 07:12 08:20 09:47 14:47 15:55 17:00 18:03
Richborough Ebbsfleet Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:14 08:24 09:50 14:50 15:58 17:03 18:06
Sandwich Discovery Park (S-bound) 07:17 08:29 09:53 14:53 16:01 17:06 18:09
Sandwich, adj Industrial Estate 07:21 08:33 09:58 14:58 16:06 17:11 18:14
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 07:25 08:37 10:03 15:03 16:11 17:16 18:19
Operates during School Holidays

Sandwich - Ramsgate

Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 07:31 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:10 16:14 17:18 18:21
Sandwich, opp Industrial Estate 07:33 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:16 17:20 18:23
Sandwich Discovery Park (N-bound) 07:37 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:20 17:24 18:27
Richborough Ebbsfleet Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:39 10:13 14:13 15:18 16:22 17:26 18:29
Cliffs End, adj The Sportsman 07:42 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:25 17:29 18:32
Cliffs End, opp Viking Ship 07:43 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:26 17:30 18:33
Nethercourt, adj Windermere Avenue 07:46 10:20 14:20 15:25 16:29 17:33 18:36
St Lawrence, opp Langdale Avenue 07:48 10:22 14:22 15:27 16:31 17:35 18:38
St Lawrence, adj Helvellyn Avenue 07:49 10:23 14:23 15:28 16:32 17:36 18:39
St Lawrence, opp Eskdale Avenue 07:50 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:29 16:33 17:37 18:40
St Lawrence, nr Coniston Avenue 07:51 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:29 16:33 17:37 18:40
Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road (E-bound) 07:53 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:35 17:39 18:42
Nethercourt Circus Chilton Lane (o/s 3) 09:26 10:26 14:26
Ramsgate, opp The Chilton Tavern 09:27 10:27 14:27
Ramsgate Goodwin Road (just after) 09:28 10:28 14:28
Ramsgate, opp Pegwell Road 07:55 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:34 16:38 17:41 18:44
Ramsgate, adj St Augustine's Park 07:56 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:36 16:40 17:42 18:45
Ramsgate, adj St Augustine's Abbey 07:57 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:37 16:41 17:43 18:46
Ramsgate, adj Addington Street 07:58 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:42 17:44 18:47
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop B) 08:00 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:44 17:46 18:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information