bustimes.org

45 - Riccarton - Queen Margaret University

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Queen Margaret University - Riccarton

Musselburgh Queen Margaret University (Stance 1) 06:43 07:10 07:32 08:00 08:30 09:04 then every 30 minutes until 14:04 14:34 15:04 then every 30 minutes until 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 19:00
Stoneybank, adj Denholm Drive 06:44 07:11 07:33 08:01 08:31 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:01
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Court 06:44 07:12 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:01
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Avenue 06:45 07:12 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:32 19:02
Stoneybank, opp Stoneyhill Drive 06:45 07:13 07:35 08:03 08:33 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:02
Musselburgh, opp Clayknowes Crescent 06:46 07:14 07:36 08:04 08:34 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:03
Musselburgh, opp Dunedin House 06:47 07:15 07:37 08:05 08:35 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:04
Musselburgh, adj Maitland Park Road 06:48 07:16 07:38 08:06 08:36 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:05
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (opp 45) 06:48 07:17 07:39 08:07 08:37 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:05
Joppa, after Eastfield Junction 06:49 07:18 07:40 08:08 08:38 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:06
Joppa, after Coillesdene Avenue 06:49 07:18 07:40 08:08 08:38 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:06
Joppa Pans (opp) 06:50 07:19 07:41 08:09 08:39 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:07
Joppa, at Seaview Terrace 06:51 07:20 07:42 08:10 08:40 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:07
Joppa, before Coillesdene Drive 06:51 07:20 07:43 08:11 08:41 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:08
Portobello, after Morton Street 06:52 07:21 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:39 19:09
Portobello, opp Brunstane Road North 06:53 07:22 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:39 19:09
Portobello, opp Pitville Street 06:54 07:23 07:47 08:15 08:45 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:40 19:10
Portobello, opp Bellfield Lane 06:54 07:23 07:48 08:16 08:46 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:41 19:11
Portobello, before Windsor Place 06:55 07:24 07:49 08:17 08:46 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:41 19:11
Portobello Town Hall (NW-bound 1) 06:55 07:24 07:50 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:42 19:12
Portobello, opp Bridge Street 06:56 07:25 07:51 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:42 19:12
Portobello, before King's Road 06:57 07:26 07:53 08:21 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:43 19:13
Craigentinny, opp Goff Avenue 05:18 05:48 06:07 06:33 06:58 07:27 07:54 08:22 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Craigentinny, after Telferton 05:18 05:48 06:07 06:33 06:58 07:27 07:54 08:23 08:52 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Craigentinny, after Parker Road 05:19 05:49 06:08 06:34 06:59 07:28 07:55 08:24 08:53 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 17:22 17:52 18:22
Craigentinny, nr Moira Terrace 05:19 05:49 06:08 06:34 07:00 07:29 07:56 08:24 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 17:23 17:53 18:23
Craigentinny, at Piershill Cemetery 05:20 05:50 06:09 06:35 07:01 07:30 07:57 08:25 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 17:24 17:54 18:24
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square East 05:21 05:51 06:10 06:36 07:02 07:31 07:58 08:27 08:56 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:25
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square West 05:22 05:52 06:11 06:37 07:03 07:32 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 17:26 17:56 18:26
Meadowbank House (opp) 05:23 05:53 06:12 06:38 07:04 07:34 08:01 08:31 09:00 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
Meadowbank Stadium (opp) 05:24 05:54 06:13 06:39 07:05 07:35 08:02 08:32 09:01 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 17:29 17:59 18:29
Meadowbank, opp Wishaw Terrace 05:25 05:55 06:14 06:40 07:06 07:36 08:03 08:33 09:02 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Abbeyhill, opp Marionville Road 05:25 05:55 06:14 06:40 07:07 07:37 08:04 08:34 09:03 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:31
Abbeyhill, opp Carlyle Place 05:26 05:56 06:15 06:41 07:08 07:38 08:05 08:35 09:04 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 05:27 05:57 06:16 06:42 07:09 07:40 08:07 08:37 09:06 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 17:33 18:03 18:33
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 05:28 05:58 06:17 06:43 07:10 07:40 08:07 08:37 09:06 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:34
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 05:28 05:58 06:17 06:43 07:10 07:41 08:08 08:38 09:07 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:34
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 05:29 05:59 06:18 06:44 07:11 07:42 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:35
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 05:31 06:01 06:20 06:46 07:13 07:44 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:37
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 05:33 06:03 06:22 06:48 07:15 07:47 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:40
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 05:35 06:05 06:24 06:50 07:17 07:49 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:42
Old Town, at National Museum of Scotland 05:36 06:06 06:25 06:51 07:18 07:51 08:20 08:50 09:18 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:44
S Side, before Lauriston Place 05:38 06:08 06:27 06:53 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:20 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:46
Lauriston Building (before) 05:39 06:09 06:28 06:54 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:21 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:47
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 05:40 06:10 06:29 06:55 07:22 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:51 17:51 18:21 18:48
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 2) 05:42 06:12 06:31 06:57 07:24 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:25 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:54 17:54 18:24 18:51
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:32 06:58 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:55 17:55 18:25 18:52
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 05:44 06:14 06:33 06:59 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:27 09:53 14:53 15:24 15:56 17:56 18:26 18:53
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:34 07:00 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:28 09:54 14:54 15:26 15:58 17:58 18:28 18:54
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 05:46 06:16 06:35 07:01 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:29 09:55 14:55 15:27 15:59 17:59 18:29 18:55
Napier University (Merchiston) (opp) 05:47 06:17 06:36 07:02 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:30 09:56 14:56 15:28 16:00 18:00 18:30 18:56
Merchiston, at George Watsons College 05:48 06:18 06:37 07:03 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:32 09:58 14:58 15:30 16:02 18:02 18:32 18:57
Merchiston, opp Gillsland Road 05:49 06:19 06:38 07:05 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:33 09:59 14:59 15:32 16:04 18:04 18:33 18:58
Merchiston, opp Gray's Loan 05:50 06:20 06:39 07:06 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:34 10:00 15:00 15:33 16:05 18:05 18:34 18:59
Myreside, opp Polwarth Terrace 05:50 06:20 06:39 07:07 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:34 10:00 15:00 15:34 16:06 18:06 18:35 18:59
Craiglockhart, before Meggetland Terrace 05:51 06:21 06:40 07:07 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:35 10:01 15:01 15:34 16:06 18:06 18:35 19:00
Craiglockhart, opp Perdrixknowe 05:52 06:22 06:41 07:08 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:36 10:02 15:02 15:35 16:07 18:07 18:36 19:01
Craiglockhart Sports Centre (nr) 05:53 06:23 06:42 07:10 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:37 10:03 15:03 15:37 16:09 18:09 18:37 19:02
Craiglockhart, after Glenlockhart Valley 05:53 06:23 06:42 07:10 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:37 10:03 15:03 15:37 16:09 18:09 18:38 19:02
Craiglockhart Campus (at) 05:54 06:24 06:43 07:11 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:38 10:04 15:04 15:38 16:10 18:10 18:39 19:03
Firrhill, opp Craiglockhart Park 05:54 06:24 06:43 07:12 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:38 10:04 15:04 15:39 16:11 18:11 18:39 19:03
Firrhill, opp Craiglockhart Road 05:55 06:25 06:44 07:13 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:39 10:05 15:05 15:40 16:12 18:12 18:40 19:04
Firrhill, opp Elliot Road 05:56 06:26 06:45 07:14 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:40 10:06 15:06 15:41 16:13 18:13 18:41 19:05
Colinton, at Redford Barracks 05:56 06:26 06:45 07:14 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:41 10:07 15:07 15:42 16:14 18:14 18:42 19:06
Colinton, after Merchiston Castle School 05:57 06:27 06:46 07:15 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:41 10:07 15:07 15:43 16:15 18:15 18:42 19:06
Colinton, after Rustic Cottages 05:57 06:27 06:46 07:15 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:42 10:08 15:08 15:43 16:15 18:15 18:43 19:07
Colinton Village (W-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:47 07:16 07:44 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:43 10:09 15:09 15:44 16:16 18:16 18:44 19:08
Colinton, nr Spylaw Bank 05:59 06:29 06:48 07:17 07:46 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:44 10:10 15:10 15:46 16:18 18:18 18:45 19:09
Colinton, before Muirend Avenue 06:00 06:30 06:49 07:18 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:45 10:11 15:11 15:47 16:19 18:19 18:46 19:10
Juniper Green, opp Foulis Crescent 06:01 06:31 06:50 07:19 07:48 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:46 10:12 15:12 15:48 16:20 18:20 18:47 19:11
Juniper Green Kirk (opp) 06:01 06:31 06:50 07:19 07:48 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:46 10:12 15:12 15:48 16:20 18:20 18:47 19:11
Juniper Green, opp Woodhall Drive 06:02 06:32 06:51 07:20 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:47 10:13 15:13 15:49 16:21 18:21 18:48 19:12
Juniper Green, opp Baberton Avenue 06:02 06:32 06:51 07:20 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:47 10:13 15:13 15:49 16:21 18:21 18:48 19:12
Juniper Green, opp Juniper Avenue 06:03 06:33 06:52 07:21 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:48 10:14 15:14 15:50 16:22 18:22 18:49 19:13
Currie, opp Muir Wood Road 06:03 06:33 06:52 07:21 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:23 09:48 10:14 15:14 15:51 16:23 18:23 18:49 19:13
Nether Currie (opp) 06:04 06:34 06:53 07:22 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:49 10:15 15:15 15:51 16:23 18:23 18:50 19:14
Currie, opp Bryce Road 06:04 06:34 06:53 07:22 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:49 10:15 15:15 15:52 16:24 18:24 18:50 19:14
Easter Currie (opp) 06:05 06:35 06:54 07:23 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:50 10:16 15:16 15:52 16:24 18:24 18:51 19:15
Currie Library (opp) 06:05 06:35 06:54 07:23 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:25 09:50 10:16 15:16 15:53 16:25 18:25 18:51 19:15
Currie Primary School (opp) 06:06 06:36 06:55 07:24 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:51 10:17 15:17 15:54 16:26 18:26 18:52 19:16
Currie, before Weavers Knowe Crescent 06:06 06:36 06:55 07:24 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:51 10:17 15:17 15:54 16:26 18:26 18:52 19:16
Currie, opp Corslet Road 06:07 06:37 06:56 07:25 07:54 08:30 09:00 09:27 09:52 10:18 15:18 15:55 16:27 18:27 18:53 19:17
Currie, at Garden Centre 06:08 06:38 06:57 07:26 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:28 09:53 10:19 15:19 15:56 16:28 18:28 18:54 19:18
Hermiston Park & Ride (SW-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:35 09:05 09:31 09:56 10:22 15:22 16:00 16:32 18:32 18:57 19:21
Riccarton Research Avenue North (W-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:37 09:07 09:32 09:57 10:23 15:23 16:01 16:33 18:33 18:58 19:22
Riccarton Boundary Road North (NE-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:33 08:03 08:39 09:09 09:34 09:59 10:25 15:25 16:03 16:35 18:35 19:00 19:24
Riccarton The Avenue (SW-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:41 09:11 09:36 10:01 10:27 15:27 16:05 16:37 18:37 19:02 19:26
Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:36 08:06 08:42 09:12 09:37 10:02 10:28 15:28 16:06 16:38 18:38 19:03 19:27

Riccarton - Queen Margaret University

Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:55 09:21 09:46 then every 30 minutes until 14:16 14:46 15:16 then every 30 minutes until 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:19
Riccarton The Avenue (NE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:56 09:22 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:20
Riccarton Boundary Road North (SW-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:57 09:23 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:21
Riccarton Research Avenue North (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:59 09:25 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:23
Hermiston Park & Ride (NE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:49 08:19 09:01 09:27 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:25
Currie, opp Garden Centre 06:31 07:02 07:22 07:53 08:23 09:04 09:30 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:28
Currie, before Corslet Road 06:32 07:03 07:23 07:54 08:24 09:05 09:31 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:29
Currie, opp Weavers Knowe Crescent 06:33 07:04 07:24 07:55 08:26 09:06 09:32 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:30
Currie Primary School (at) 06:34 07:05 07:25 07:56 08:27 09:07 09:33 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:31
Currie Library (after) 06:36 07:07 07:27 07:58 08:29 09:09 09:35 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:32
Easter Currie (o/s) 06:36 07:07 07:27 07:58 08:29 09:09 09:35 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:32
Currie, after Bryce Road 06:37 07:08 07:28 07:59 08:30 09:10 09:36 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:33
Nether Currie (at) 06:38 07:09 07:29 08:00 08:31 09:11 09:37 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:33
Currie, before Muir Wood Road 06:39 07:10 07:30 08:01 08:32 09:12 09:37 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:34
Juniper Green, nr Juniper Avenue 06:40 07:12 07:32 08:03 08:34 09:13 09:38 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:34
Juniper Green, after Juniperlee 06:40 07:12 07:32 08:03 08:34 09:13 09:38 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:35
Juniper Green, before Baberton Avenue 06:41 07:13 07:33 08:04 08:35 09:14 09:39 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:35
Juniper Green Kirk (at) 06:41 07:13 07:34 08:05 08:36 09:14 09:39 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:35
Juniper Green, after Foulis Crescent 06:42 07:14 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:15 09:40 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:36
Colinton, nr Muirend Avenue 06:43 07:15 07:35 08:06 08:37 09:15 09:40 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:36
Colinton, after Cross Road 06:44 07:16 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:16 09:41 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:37
Colinton, opp Spylaw Bank 06:44 07:16 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:17 09:42 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:37
Colinton Village (E-bound) 06:46 07:18 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:18 09:43 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:39
Colinton, opp Rustic Cottages 06:47 07:19 07:41 08:12 08:43 09:19 09:44 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:39
Colinton, at Merchiston Castle School 06:47 07:19 07:42 08:13 08:44 09:20 09:45 10:10 14:40 15:10 15:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:40
Colinton, opp Redford Barracks 06:48 07:20 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:20 09:45 10:10 14:40 15:10 15:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:41
Firrhill, after Elliot Road 06:49 07:21 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:46 10:11 14:41 15:11 15:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:41
Firrhill, after Elliot Place 06:49 07:21 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:22 09:47 10:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:42
Firrhill, o/s Craiglockhart Road 06:50 07:22 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:47 10:12 14:42 15:12 15:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:42
Firrhill, after Craiglockhart Park 06:50 07:22 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:47 10:12 14:42 15:12 15:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:42
Craiglockhart Campus (opp) 06:51 07:23 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:23 09:48 10:13 14:43 15:13 15:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:42
Craiglockhart, opp Glenlockhart Valley 06:51 07:23 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:49 10:14 14:44 15:14 15:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:43
Craiglockhart Sports Centre (opp) 06:53 07:25 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:25 09:50 10:15 14:45 15:15 15:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:44
Craiglockhart, before Perdrixknowe 06:53 07:25 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:26 09:51 10:16 14:46 15:16 15:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:45
Craiglockhart, opp Meggetland Terrace 06:54 07:26 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:27 09:52 10:17 14:47 15:17 15:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:45
Myreside, after Polwarth Terrace 06:55 07:27 07:52 08:25 08:55 09:28 09:53 10:18 14:48 15:18 15:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:47
Merchiston, after Gray's Loan 06:56 07:28 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:29 09:54 10:19 14:49 15:19 15:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:47
Merchiston, after Gillsland Road 06:57 07:29 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:30 09:55 10:20 14:50 15:20 15:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:48
Merchiston, opp George Watsons College 06:57 07:29 07:54 08:28 08:58 09:30 09:55 10:20 14:50 15:20 15:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:48
Napier University (Merchiston) (at) 06:59 07:31 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:32 09:57 10:22 14:52 15:22 15:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:50
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 07:00 07:32 07:57 08:31 09:01 09:33 09:58 10:23 14:53 15:23 15:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:51 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:50
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 07:01 07:33 07:58 08:32 09:02 09:34 09:59 10:24 14:54 15:24 15:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:52 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:51
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 07:02 07:34 07:59 08:33 09:03 09:34 09:59 10:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:52 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:51
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 07:04 07:36 08:01 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:01 10:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:53 19:20 19:48 20:18 20:52
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 07:05 07:37 08:02 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:02 10:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 18:54 19:21 19:49 20:19 20:53
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 07:06 07:38 08:03 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:03 10:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 18:55 19:22 19:50 20:20 20:54
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 07:07 07:39 08:04 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:04 10:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 18:56 19:23 19:51 20:21 20:55
Lauriston Building (opp) 07:09 07:41 08:07 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:06 10:31 15:01 15:32 16:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 18:58 19:25 19:53 20:23 20:57
Old Town, at Forrest Road 07:11 07:44 08:09 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:09 10:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:00 19:27 19:55 20:25 20:59
Old Town, opp National Museum of Scotland 07:12 07:45 08:10 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:10 10:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:01 19:28 19:56 20:26 21:00
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 07:14 07:47 08:13 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:12 10:37 15:07 15:38 16:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:03 19:30 19:58 20:28 21:01
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 07:16 07:49 08:15 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:14 10:39 15:09 15:40 16:15 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:05 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:03
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 07:18 07:51 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:16 10:41 15:11 15:42 16:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:07 19:34 20:02 20:32
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EE) 07:20 07:54 08:21 08:55 09:24 09:54 10:19 10:44 15:14 15:46 16:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:10 19:37 20:05 20:34
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 07:21 07:55 08:22 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:20 10:45 15:15 15:47 16:22 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:11 19:38 20:06 20:35
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 07:21 07:55 08:22 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:20 10:45 15:15 15:47 16:22 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:11 19:38 20:06 20:35
Hillside, at Brunton Place 07:22 07:56 08:23 08:57 09:26 09:56 10:21 10:46 15:16 15:48 16:23 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:12 19:39 20:07 20:36
Abbeyhill, at Carlyle Place 07:23 07:57 08:24 08:58 09:27 09:57 10:22 10:47 15:17 15:49 16:24 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:13 19:40 20:08 20:37
Abbeyhill, after Marionville Road 07:23 07:58 08:25 08:59 09:28 09:58 10:23 10:48 15:18 15:50 16:25 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:14 19:41 20:09 20:37
Meadowbank, after Wishaw Terrace 07:24 07:59 08:26 09:00 09:29 09:59 10:24 10:49 15:19 15:51 16:26 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:15 19:42 20:10 20:38
Meadowbank Stadium (at) 07:24 07:59 08:26 09:00 09:29 09:59 10:24 10:49 15:19 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:15 19:42 20:10 20:38
Meadowbank House (at) 07:26 08:01 08:28 09:02 09:31 10:01 10:26 10:51 15:21 15:54 16:29 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:17 19:44 20:12 20:40
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square West 07:27 08:02 08:29 09:03 09:32 10:02 10:27 10:52 15:22 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:18 19:45 20:13 20:41
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square East 07:28 08:03 08:30 09:04 09:33 10:03 10:28 10:53 15:23 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:19 19:46 20:14 20:41
Mountcastle, at Piersfield Terrace 07:28 08:03 08:30 09:04 09:33 10:03 10:28 10:53 15:23 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:31 18:57 19:20 19:47 20:15 20:42
Craigentinny, opp Piershill Cemetery 07:29 08:04 08:31 09:05 09:34 10:04 10:29 10:54 15:24 15:57 16:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:20 19:47 20:15 20:42
Craigentinny, after Moira Terrace 07:30 08:05 08:32 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:30 10:55 15:25 15:58 16:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:21 19:48 20:16 20:43
Craigentinny, opp Parker Road 07:30 08:05 08:32 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:31 10:56 15:26 15:59 16:34 18:04 18:33 18:58 19:21 19:48 20:16 20:43
Craigentinny, after Goff Avenue 07:31 08:06 08:33 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:32 10:57 15:27 16:00 16:35 18:05 18:34 18:59 19:22 19:49 20:17 20:44
Portobello, after King's Road 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:33 08:08 08:35 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:34 10:59 15:29 16:02 16:37 18:07 18:36
Craigentinny, after Wakefield Avenue 18:59 19:22 19:49 20:17 20:44
Portobello, nr Bridge Street 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:33 08:08 08:35 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:34 10:59 15:29 16:02 16:37 18:07 18:36
Portobello Town Hall (SE-bound 1) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:34 08:09 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:35 11:00 15:30 16:03 16:38 18:08 18:37
Portobello, opp Windsor Place 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:35 08:10 08:37 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:36 11:01 15:31 16:04 16:39 18:09 18:38
Portobello, before Bellfield Lane 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:35 08:10 08:37 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:36 11:01 15:31 16:05 16:40 18:10 18:38
Portobello, after Pitville Street 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:35 08:10 08:37 09:11 09:42 10:12 10:37 11:02 15:32 16:06 16:41 18:11 18:39
Portobello, before Brunstane Road North 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:36 08:11 08:38 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:38 11:03 15:33 16:06 16:41 18:11 18:39
Portobello, before Morton Street 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:36 08:11 08:38 09:12 09:44 10:14 10:39 11:04 15:34 16:07 16:42 18:12 18:40
Joppa, opp Coillesdene Drive 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:37 08:12 08:39 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:40 11:05 15:35 16:08 16:43 18:13 18:41
Joppa, opp Seaview Terrace 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:38 08:13 08:40 09:14 09:46 10:16 10:41 11:06 15:36 16:10 16:45 18:15 18:42
Joppa Pans (at) 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:39 08:14 08:41 09:15 09:47 10:17 10:42 11:07 15:37 16:11 16:46 18:16 18:43
Joppa, opp Coillesdene Avenue 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:39 08:14 08:41 09:15 09:47 10:17 10:42 11:07 15:37 16:11 16:46 18:16 18:43
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (o/s 39) 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:16 08:43 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:44 11:09 15:39 16:13 16:48 18:18 18:44
Musselburgh, opp Maitland Park Road 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:41 08:16 08:43 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:44 11:09 15:39 16:13 16:48 18:18 18:45
Musselburgh, o/s Dunedin House 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:42 08:17 08:44 09:18 09:50 10:20 10:45 11:10 15:40 16:14 16:49 18:19 18:46
Musselburgh, adj Clayknowes Crescent 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:43 08:18 08:45 09:19 09:51 10:21 10:46 11:11 15:41 16:15 16:50 18:20 18:47
Stoneybank, adj Stoneyhill Drive 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:43 08:18 08:45 09:19 09:51 10:21 10:46 11:11 15:41 16:15 16:50 18:20 18:47
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Place 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:19 08:46 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:47 11:12 15:42 16:16 16:51 18:21 18:47
Stoneybank, adj Clayknowes Avenue 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:44 08:19 08:46 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:47 11:12 15:42 16:16 16:51 18:21 18:48
Stoneybank, adj Clayknowes Court 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:20 08:47 09:21 09:53 10:23 10:48 11:13 15:43 16:17 16:52 18:22 18:48
Stoneybank, opp Denholm Drive 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:20 08:47 09:21 09:53 10:23 10:48 11:13 15:43 16:17 16:52 18:22 18:48
Musselburgh Queen Margaret University (Stance 1) 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:21 08:48 09:22 09:54 10:24 10:49 11:14 15:44 16:18 16:53 18:23 18:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses