451 - Ardbeg - Port Askaig
A bus service operated by Islay Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Ardbeg - Port Askaig
Port Askaig - Ardbeg
Bowmore, at Islay High School | 08:45 | 15:35 | 15:35 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Port Askaig, at Ferry Terminal | 08:18 | 09:16 | 11:00 | 13:10 | 15:05 | 15:37 | 16:01 | 17:35 | |||||
Caol Ila, at Distillery Houses | 08:18 | 09:19 | 11:03 | ||||||||||
Caol Ila, opp Distillery Houses | 08:19 | 09:20 | 11:04 | ||||||||||
Caol Ila, opp road end | 08:20 | 09:21 | 11:05 | 13:11 | 15:06 | 15:38 | 16:02 | 17:36 | |||||
Keills, opp Primary School | 08:22 | 09:23 | 11:07 | 13:14 | 15:09 | 15:41 | 16:05 | 17:39 | |||||
Auchnaclache, opp Auchnaclach | 07:19 | 08:24 | 09:25 | 11:09 | 13:16 | 15:11 | 15:43 | 16:07 | 17:41 | ||||
Ballygrant, opp Post Office | 07:22 | 08:27 | 11:12 | 13:19 | 15:14 | 15:46 | 17:44 | ||||||
Ballygrant, opp Gartness Cottages | 07:22 | 08:27 | 11:12 | 13:19 | 15:14 | 15:46 | 17:44 | ||||||
Bridgend, at Hotel | 07:31 | 08:36 | 11:21 | 13:28 | 15:23 | 15:55 | 17:53 | ||||||
Bowmore, opp Gaelic Centre | 07:35 | 08:40 | 11:25 | 13:32 | 15:27 | 15:59 | 17:57 | ||||||
Bowmore, at Co-op | 07:38 | 08:43 | 08:46 | 11:28 | 13:35 | 15:30 | 15:36 | 15:36 | 16:02 | 17:10 | 18:00 | ||
Bowmore, at Islay High School | 08:44 | 15:31 | |||||||||||
Bowmore, opp Post Office | 07:38 | 08:46 | 11:28 | 13:35 | 15:36 | 15:36 | 16:02 | 17:10 | |||||
Glenegedale, opp Islay Airport | 07:51 | 08:59 | 11:41 | 13:48 | 15:49 | 16:15 | 17:23 | ||||||
Glenegedale, opp Machrie Hotel | 07:56 | 09:04 | 11:46 | 13:53 | 15:54 | 16:21 | 17:29 | ||||||
Laggan Bridge (S-bound) | 15:43 | ||||||||||||
Glenegedale, at Allwynds | 15:51 | ||||||||||||
Port Ellen, at Antrim View | 08:01 | 09:09 | 11:51 | 13:58 | 15:59 | 15:58 | 16:25 | 17:33 | |||||
Port Ellen, at Imeraval | 15:59 | ||||||||||||
Port Ellen Charlotte Street (at 12) | 08:02 | 09:10 | 11:52 | 13:59 | 16:00 | 16:02 | 16:26 | 17:34 | |||||
Port Ellen, opp Baptist Church | 08:02 | 09:10 | 13:59 | 16:00 | |||||||||
Lagavulin, opp Laphroaig Distillery | 08:05 | 09:13 | 14:02 | 16:03 | |||||||||
Lagavulin, opp Distillery | 08:08 | 09:16 | 14:05 | 16:06 | |||||||||
Ardbeg, opp Farm Road End | 08:10 | 09:18 | 14:07 | 16:08 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 10 May 2024
More information
Islay Coaches
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app