Bus Times

454 - Hereford - Woolhope

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Hereford - Woolhope

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:43 08:53 10:03 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:46 08:56 10:06 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:51 09:01 10:11 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 08:53 09:03 10:13 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 08:54 09:04 10:14 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Putson, opp Tesco Express 08:55 09:05 10:15 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Putson, opp Post Office 08:55 09:05 10:15 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Putson Holme Lacy Road (o/s 101) 08:56 09:06 10:16 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Lower Bullingham, adj The Wye Inn 08:57 09:07 10:17 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Lower Bullingham, adj Goodwin Way 08:59 09:09 10:19 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Rotherwas, adj Thorn Office Centre 09:00 09:10 10:20 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Rotherwas, adj Vincent Carey Road 09:00 09:10 10:20 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Holme Lacy, adj College 09:06 09:16 10:26 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Holme Lacy, adj Wyelands 09:17 10:27 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Mordiford, opp Holme Lacy Bridge 09:19 10:29 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Mordiford, opp Lucksall 09:19 10:29 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Fownhope Fiddlers Green (S-bound) 09:20 10:30 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
Fownhope, opp West End Stores 09:22 10:32 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Fownhope, opp Wye Leisure 09:22 10:32 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Fownhope, opp Church 09:23 10:33 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Fownhope, adj Church Croft 09:23 10:33 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Fownhope Nover Wood Drive (o/s 9) 09:24 10:34 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Fownhope Court Orchard (o/s 42) 09:26 10:36 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Woolhope, adj Nupend Farm 10:37 15:04
Woolhope, adj Rudge End Farm 10:39 15:06
Woolhope, opp Wessington Farm 10:41 15:08
Woolhope, adj Crown Inn 10:44 15:11
Woolhope, adj The Nurdens 10:47 15:14
College days only
Continues to these stops to set down on request only

Woolhope - Hereford

Woolhope, adj The Nurdens 10:50
Woolhope, opp Crown Inn 10:53
Woolhope, adj Wessington Farm 10:55
Woolhope, opp Rudge End Farm 10:57
Woolhope, opp Nupend Farm 10:58
Fownhope, opp Wye Leisure 10:59
Fownhope, opp Church 11:00
Fownhope, adj Church Croft 11:01
Fownhope Nover Wood Drive (o/s 9) 09:24 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:11 17:11
Fownhope Court Orchard (o/s 42) 09:28 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:13 17:13
Fownhope, adj West End Stores 09:28 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:13 17:13
Fownhope Fiddlers Green (N-bound) 09:30 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:15 17:15
Mordiford, adj Lucksall 09:30 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:15 17:15
Mordiford, adj Holme Lacy Bridge 09:30 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:15 17:15
Holme Lacy, opp Wyelands 09:33 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:18 17:18
Holme Lacy, opp College 09:35 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:21 17:21
Rotherwas, opp Vincent Carey Road 09:39 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:25 17:25
Rotherwas, opp Thorn Office Centre 09:40 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:26 17:26
Lower Bullingham, opp Goodwin Way 09:41 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:27 17:27
Lower Bullingham Lane (adj) 09:43 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:29 17:29
Lower Bullingham, opp The Wye Inn 09:44 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:29 17:29
Putson, adj Tesco Express 09:47 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:33 17:33
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 09:48 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:34 17:34
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 09:50 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:35 17:35
Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 16:40 17:40
Hereford, adj Old Market 09:54 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 09:55 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:57 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
English Concessionary Passes are accepted for travel before 0930 on this

More information