456 - Galway - Westport - Ballina
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Castlebar - Galway
Castlebar Stephen Garvey Way | 06:00 | 09:00 | 12:00 | 15:00 | 18:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
County Mayo Cloonkeen | 06:06 | 09:07 | 12:08 | 15:07 | 18:07 |
Islandeady Cross | 06:08 | 09:09 | 12:10 | 15:09 | 18:09 |
County Mayo The Arch | 06:10 | 09:11 | 12:13 | 15:11 | 18:11 |
Sheean Sheehaun Cross | 06:13 | 09:14 | 12:17 | 15:14 | 18:14 |
Westport Mill Street | 06:18 | 09:19 | 12:22 | 15:19 | 18:19 |
12:28 | |||||
Killavally | 06:36 | 09:37 | 12:46 | 15:37 | 18:37 |
Partry | 06:46 | 09:47 | 12:56 | 15:47 | 18:47 |
County Mayo Tooreen Road | 06:49 | 09:50 | 12:59 | 15:50 | 18:50 |
County Mayo Creagh Gate | 06:50 | 09:51 | 13:00 | 15:51 | 18:51 |
Ballinrobe | 06:55 | 09:57 | 13:06 | 15:57 | 18:57 |
Kilmaine | 07:08 | 10:08 | 13:19 | 16:08 | 19:08 |
Shrule | 07:17 | 10:17 | 13:27 | 16:17 | 19:17 |
Headford | 07:26 | 10:26 | 13:37 | 16:26 | 19:26 |
County Galway Tierneys Cross | 07:30 | 10:30 | 13:41 | 16:30 | 19:30 |
County Galway Flahertys Cross | 07:34 | 10:34 | 13:45 | 16:34 | 19:34 |
Corrandulla Balrobuck More (stop 550361) | 07:37 | 10:36 | 13:47 | 16:36 | 19:36 |
Corrandulla Currandulla | 07:38 | 10:37 | 13:48 | 16:37 | 19:37 |
Castlequarter Clonboo | 07:41 | 10:40 | 13:51 | 16:40 | 19:40 |
Curragh More Curramore Bridge | 07:44 | 10:43 | 13:54 | 16:43 | 19:43 |
Ballindooley | 07:47 | 10:45 | 13:57 | 16:45 | 19:45 |
Ballinfoyle Lime Kiln | 07:49 | 10:47 | 13:59 | 16:47 | 19:47 |
Eyre Square Galway Bus Station | 08:03 | 10:58 | 14:10 | 16:58 | 19:58 |
Galway - Castlebar
Eyre Square Galway Bus Station | 09:15 | 12:15 | 15:15 | 18:15 | 21:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Castlegar (Galway) Lime Kiln | 09:25 | 12:30 | 15:30 | 18:30 | 21:24 |
Ballindooley Cross | 09:27 | 12:32 | 15:32 | 18:32 | 21:25 |
Curragh More Curramore Bridge | 09:30 | 12:35 | 15:35 | 18:35 | 21:28 |
Addergoole (Galway) Cloonboo | 09:33 | 12:38 | 15:38 | 18:38 | 21:31 |
Corrandulla Currandulla | 09:37 | 12:42 | 15:42 | 18:42 | 21:35 |
Corrandulla Balrobuckmore | 09:38 | 12:43 | 15:43 | 18:43 | 21:36 |
County Galway Kilroe | 09:40 | 12:45 | 15:45 | 18:45 | 21:38 |
County Galway Tierney's Cross (stop 520421) | 09:44 | 12:49 | 15:49 | 18:49 | 21:42 |
Headford | 09:47 | 12:52 | 15:52 | 18:52 | 21:44 |
Shrule | 10:01 | 13:03 | 16:03 | 19:03 | 21:55 |
Kilmaine | 10:09 | 13:11 | 16:11 | 19:11 | 22:03 |
Ballinrobe | 10:20 | 13:21 | 16:21 | 19:21 | 22:13 |
County Mayo Creagh Gate | 10:28 | 13:28 | 16:28 | 19:28 | 22:20 |
County Mayo Tooreen Road | 10:29 | 13:29 | 16:29 | 19:29 | 22:21 |
Partry Garda Station | 10:32 | 13:31 | 16:31 | 19:31 | 22:23 |
Killavally | 10:43 | 13:41 | 16:41 | 19:41 | 22:33 |
Westport Mill Street | 10:58 | 13:55 | 16:55 | 19:55 | 22:47 |
County Mayo Sheehaun Cross | 11:06 | 14:03 | 17:03 | 20:03 | 22:54 |
County Mayo The Arch | 11:11 | 14:06 | 17:06 | 20:06 | 22:57 |
County Mayo Islandeady Cross | 11:13 | 14:08 | 17:08 | 20:08 | 22:59 |
County Mayo Cloonkeen | 11:15 | 14:10 | 17:10 | 20:10 | 23:01 |
Castlebar Stephen Garvey Way | 11:26 | 14:21 | 17:21 | 20:21 | 23:12 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 1 May 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann