Bus Times

456 - Newent - Dymock - Much Marcle - Brockhampton - Kings Caple - Putson - - Hereford

A bus service operated by George Young’s Coaches

Newent - Dymock - Much Marcle - Brockhampton - Kings Caple - Putson - - Hereford

Newent, by The Library 09:20
Newent, opp Lakeside 09:20
Newent, nr Fire Station 09:20
Newent, opp Three Ashes Lane 09:21
Newent, before Coldharbour Lane 09:22
Botloe’s Green, before Birches Lane Turn 09:23
Castletump, opp Three Choirs 09:23
Castletump, by Bentleys 09:24
Dymock, opp Cricket Club 09:26
Dymock, before St Mary's Church 09:27
Dymock, before Garage 09:27
Dymock, after The Crypt 09:27
Dymock, nr Shakesfield 09:27
Dymock, opp Windcross Farm 09:28
Much Marcle, opp Glebe Orchard 09:32
Much Marcle, adj Walwyn Arms PH 09:34
Lyne Down Crossroads (S-bound) 09:36
Old Gore Cottage (adj) 09:42
How Caple Crossway (NW-bound) 09:46
Upper Buckenhill, adj Gurney's Oak Brockhampton Turn 09:50
Brockhampton, opp Church 09:53
Brockhampton Brinkley Hill (SW-bound) 09:55
Kings Caple, adj Village Hall 10:06
Hoarwithy, adj Church 10:10
Little Dewchurch The Weaven (NW-bound) 10:14
Little Dewchurch, opp Carey Turn 10:15
Little Dewchurch, adj Village Hall 10:17
Aconbury Caldicott Pike (N-bound) 10:18
Aconbury Turn (adj) 10:21
Dinedor, adj Huntless House 10:22
Upper Dinedor Turn (opp) 10:23
Dinedor, adj Fairbrook House 10:23
Lower Dinedor (N-bound) 10:24
Ridge Hill Turn (adj) 10:25
Ridge Hill Green Crize (N-bound) 10:26
Putson, opp Aconbury Avenue 10:28
Putson, adj Tesco Express 10:30
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 10:31
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 10:32
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 10:33
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 10:35
Hereford, adj Old Market 10:37
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 10:38
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 10:39
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 10:40

Hereford - - Putson - Kings Caple - Brockhampton - Much Marcle - Dymock - Newent

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 10) 13:00
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 13:01
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 13:02
Hereford, opp Gala Bingo 13:06
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 13:08
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 13:11
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 13:12
Putson, opp Tesco Express 13:14
Putson, opp Post Office 13:14
Putson, adj Aconbury Avenue 13:15
Ridge Hill Green Crize (S-bound) 13:17
Ridge Hill Turn (opp) 13:19
Lower Dinedor (S-bound) 13:19
Dinedor, opp Fairbrook House 13:20
Upper Dinedor Turn (adj) 13:20
Dinedor, opp Huntless House 13:21
Aconbury Turn (opp) 13:24
Aconbury Caldicott Pike (SE-bound) 13:27
Little Dewchurch, opp Village Hall 13:31
Little Dewchurch, adj Carey Turn 13:32
Little Dewchurch The Weaven (SE-bound) 13:33
Hoarwithy, adj Altbough Farm 13:35
Hoarwithy, opp Church 13:37
Kings Caple, opp Village Hall 13:41
Brockhampton Brinkley Hill (NE-bound) 13:53
Brockhampton, adj Church 13:57
Upper Buckenhill, opp Gurney's Oak Brockhampton Turn 14:00
How Caple Crossway (SE-bound) 14:04
Old Gore Cottage (opp) 14:08
Lyne Down Crossroads (N-bound) 14:13
Much Marcle, opp Walwyn Arms PH 14:16
Much Marcle, adj Glebe Orchard 14:18
Dymock, by Windcross Farm 14:21
Dymock, by Shakesfield 14:22
Dymock, opp The Crypt 14:22
Dymock, opp Garage 14:22
Dymock, o/s St Mary's Church 14:23
Dymock, nr Cricket Club 14:23
Castletump, opp Bentleys 14:25s
Castletump, by Three Choirs 14:25s
Botloe’s Green, after Birches Lane Turn 14:26s
Newent, opp Coldharbour Lane 14:27s
Newent, after Three Ashes Lane 14:27s
Newent, by Fire Station 14:28s
Newent, after Lakeside 14:28s
Newent, nr The Co-Op 14:29

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information