Bus Times

457 - Rochdale - Rochdale Circular

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Rochdale Interchange (Stand B) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:37 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:17
Town Head, nr Regent St 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:18
Town Head, nr Rugby Rd 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:18
Belfield, opp Entwisle Rd 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:19
Howarth Cross, opp Cook St 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 14:39 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:19
Howarth Cross, nr Red Ln 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:20
Howarth Cross, opp Albert Royds St 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 14:40 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:20
Smallbridge Library (o/s) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:22
Smallbridge, nr Wardle Rd 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:22
Hurstead, nr Ashbrook Hey Ln 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:23
Hurstead, nr Oakcliffe Rd 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:23
Hurstead, nr Braddocks Cl 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:44 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:24
Wuerdle Mount Ave (Stop B) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:25
Dearnley, nr Arm Rd 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:25
Dearnley P.O. (nr) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:26
Dearnley, opp Stubley Hall 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 14:47 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:27
Littleborough, nr Whitelees Rd 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:48 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:28
Littleborough, o/s Police Stn 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:49 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:29
Littleborough Square (Stop A) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:49 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:29
Littleborough Railway St (Stop C) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:50 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:30
Littleborough Station (Stop D) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:51 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:31
Littleborough, o/s Vine Church 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:52 14:52 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:32
Littleborough, nr Ferrand Rd 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:53 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:33
Littleborough, nr Ferrand Lodge 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:53 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:33
Gale, o/s Gorsey Bank 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:54 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:34
Stansfield, opp Reddyshaw Brow 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:55 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:35
Stansfield, nr Calderbrook Terrace 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:56 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:36
Stansfield, opp Temple Ln 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:37
Stansfield, opp Shakespeare Cl 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:37
Stansfield, opp Drake Rd 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:37
Stansfield, opp Temple Ln 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:37
Stansfield, opp Shakespeare Cl 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:37
Caldermoor, opp Clough Rd 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:02 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:42
Caldermoor, opp Whalley Ave 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:03 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:43
Caldermoor, opp Eric St 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:03 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:43
Caldermoor, adj Calderbrook Road 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:03 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:43
Caldermoor, opp Furness Ave 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:04 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:44
Shore, opp Turf House Cl 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:04 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:44
Shore, nr Ribble Ave 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:06 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:46
Shore, nr Cote Ln 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:07 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:47
Shore, opp Ribble Ave 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:07 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:47
Shore, nr Aberley Fold 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:08 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:48
Shore, nr Kirkstall Ave 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:09 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:48
Caldermoor, nr Furness Ave 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:09 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:49
Littleborough, opp Boundary St 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:10 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:49
Littleborough, opp Greenwood St 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:10 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:49
Littleborough Railway St (Stop C) 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:11 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:50
Littleborough Station (Stop D) 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:11 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:50
Littleborough Square (Stop B) 07:02 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:12 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:51
Littleborough, opp Stockton St 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:12 15:12 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:51
Littleborough, opp Police Stn 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:13 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:52
Littleborough, opp Whitelees Rd 07:04 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:14 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:52
Dearnley, nr Stubley Hall 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:38 09:15 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:53
Dearnley P.O. (opp) 07:05 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:15 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:54
Dearnley, opp Arm Rd 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:16 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:54
Wuerdle Mount Ave (Stop C) 07:06 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:16 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:55
Hurstead, opp Braddocks Cl 07:07 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:17 15:17 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:55
Hurstead, opp Oakcliffe Rd 07:08 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:18 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 18:56
Smallbridge, opp Ashbrook Hey Ln 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:18 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 18:57
Smallbridge Library (opp) 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:20 15:20 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 18:58
Howarth Cross, nr Millgate 07:10 07:40 08:16 08:46 09:20 15:20 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 18:58
Howarth Cross, nr Albert Royds St 07:11 07:41 08:17 08:47 09:21 15:21 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 18:59
Howarth Cross, opp Red Ln 07:12 07:42 08:18 08:48 09:22 15:22 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 18:59
Belfield, nr Entwisle Rd 07:13 07:43 08:19 08:49 09:23 15:23 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:00
Belfield Rd (adj) 07:14 07:44 08:20 08:50 09:24 15:24 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:00
Belfield, opp Ramsay St 07:15 07:45 08:22 08:52 09:25 15:25 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:01
Newbold, nr Trafalgar St 07:16 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:26 15:26 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:02
Rochdale, o/s Leisure Ctr 07:17 07:47 08:25 08:55 09:27 15:27 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:03
Rochdale Interchange (Stand B) 07:20 07:50 08:29 08:59 09:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information