🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

45A - Norwich City Centre - Reepham Road - Felthorpe - Corpusty - Briston - Melton Constable - Holt

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): reduced timetables from Sunday 22 March, with no service on Sundays. Please see the Sanders website

Holt, adj Bus Shelter 06:45 09:30
Holt, adj Beresford Road 06:46 09:31
Holt, opp Coronation Road 06:47 09:32
Holt, opp Regents Close 06:47 09:32
Thornage The Street (o/s 7) 06:53 09:38
Briningham, adj green 06:57 09:42
Melton Constable, adj Bus Shelter 07:00 09:45
Melton Constable, opp Hillside 07:01 09:46
Briston, opp Woodfield 07:03 09:48
Briston, adj All Saints Close 07:04 09:49
Briston, opp Butchers Shop 07:05 09:50
Briston, opp Vicarage corner 07:09 09:54
Briston, opp The John H Stracey 07:11 09:56
Corpusty, adj Croft Lane 07:13 09:58
Saxthorpe, opp Bickling Road 07:15 10:00
Corpusty, opp chapel 07:17 10:02
Cawston, opp Woodrow Garage 07:23 10:08
Hevingham, adj Marsham Arms 07:29 10:14
Felthorpe, adj Bilney Lane 07:32 10:17
Felthorpe, adj The Mariners 07:34 10:19
Felthorpe, opp Nash Road 07:35 10:20
Hellesdon, opp medical centre 07:42 10:26
Hellesdon, opp Bernham Road 07:43 10:26
Hellesdon, opp Wood View Road 07:44 10:26
Hellesdon, adj Meadow Way 07:45 10:27
Hellesdon, opp Berkley Close 07:46 10:27
Hellesdon, opp Hastings Avenue 07:47 10:28
Hellesdon, adj Heather Avenue 07:48 10:29
Hellesdon, opp Merchant Way 07:49 10:29
Mile Cross, opp The Boundary 07:52 10:30
Mile Cross Road (opp) 07:53 10:31
Norwich, adj Mecca Bingo 07:54 10:32
Norwich, opp Half Mile Road 07:55 10:33
Norwich, adj Penn Grove 07:56 10:34
Norwich, adj Drayton Road 07:57 10:34
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 07:58 10:35
Norwich, adj Edward Street 07:59 10:36
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 08:02 10:38
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 08:03 10:40
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CV) 08:05 10:43
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 08:08 10:46
Norfolk school holidays only

Norwich City Centre - Reepham Road - Felthorpe - Corpusty - Briston - Melton Constable - Holt

45 45A 45
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 13:00 16:20 17:35
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CE) 13:04 16:23 17:38
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 13:06 16:25 17:40
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand B) 13:08 16:27 17:42
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 13:09 16:28 17:43
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 13:11 16:29 17:44
Norwich, opp Drayton Road 13:12 16:30 17:45
Norwich, opp Penn Grove 13:13 16:31 17:46
Norwich, adj Half Mile Road 13:14 16:32 17:47
Norwich, opp Mecca Bingo 13:15 16:33 17:48
Mile Cross Road (adj) 13:16 16:34 17:49
Mile Cross, adj The Boundary 13:17 16:35 17:50
Hellesdon, adj Merchant Way 13:17 16:35 17:50
Hellesdon, opp Heather Avenue 13:17 16:35 17:50
Hellesdon, adj Hastings Avenue 13:17 16:35 17:50
Hellesdon, adj Berkley Close 13:18 16:36 17:51
Hellesdon, opp Meadow Way 13:18 16:36 17:51
Hellesdon, adj Wood View Road 13:19 16:37 17:52
Hellesdon, adj Bernham Road 13:19 16:37 17:52
Hellesdon, adj medical centre 13:19 16:37 17:52
Horsford, adj Dog Lane 16:39
Horsford, adj Corner Lane 16:40
Horsford, opp Bus Shelter 16:40
Horsford, opp Brickmakers 16:41
Horsford, adj Pinelands Ind Estate 16:42
Felthorpe, adj Nash Road 13:28 18:01
Felthorpe, adj Bilney Lane 16:47
Felthorpe, opp The Mariners 13:29 18:02
Felthorpe, adj The Mariners 16:48
Felthorpe, opp Bilney Lane 13:31 18:04
Felthorpe, opp Nash Road 16:50
Hevingham, opp Marsham Arms 13:34 18:07
Alderford, adj Hall Road 16:57
Booton, opp Kings Head Cottage 17:04
Reepham, adj King's Arms 17:10
Reepham, opp New Road 17:11
Salle, opp Heydon Road 17:14
Cawston, adj Woodrow Garage 13:40 18:13
Cawston Market Place (E-bound) 17:18
Cawston, opp Perrys Lane 17:20
Corpusty, adj chapel 13:46 17:26 18:19
Saxthorpe, adj Bickling Road 13:47 17:27 18:20
Corpusty, opp Croft Lane 13:48 17:28 18:21
Briston, adj The John H Stracey 13:51 17:31 18:24
Briston, adj Vicarage corner 13:53 17:33 18:26
Briston, adj Butchers Shop 13:57 17:36 18:30
Briston, opp All Saints Close 13:57 17:36 18:30
Briston, adj Woodfield 13:58 17:37 18:31
Briston, adj school 13:58 17:37 18:31
Melton Constable, adj Hillside 13:59 17:38 18:32
Melton Constable, opp Bus Shelter 14:00 17:39 18:33
Briningham, opp green 14:03 17:42 18:36
Thornage The Street (o/s 23) 14:04 17:47 18:41
Holt, adj Police Station 14:11 17:51 18:45
Holt, opp Lodge Close 14:12 17:51 18:45
Holt, adj Coronation Road 14:12 17:52 18:46
Holt, opp Beresford Road 14:13 17:52 18:46
Holt, o/s East Anglias Childrens Hospices 14:15 17:54 18:48
Norfolk school holidays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment or holdall smartcard accepted

Similar services

More information

Sanders Coaches