Bus Times

46 - Southwick - Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Hollingbury

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Southwick - Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Hollingbury

Southwick Square (W-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:36 08:57 09:17 then every 20 minutes until 13:37 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:55 16:16 16:37 16:58 17:19 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:20
Southwick Green (opp) 06:47 07:17 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:37 08:58 09:18 13:38 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:56 16:17 16:38 16:59 17:20 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:20
Southwick, adj Spinnals Grove 06:48 07:18 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:38 08:59 09:19 13:39 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:57 16:18 16:39 17:00 17:21 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:21
Southwick, opp Rectory Close 06:48 07:18 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:38 08:59 09:19 13:39 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:39 17:00 17:21 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:22
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj St Julians Close 06:50 07:20 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:40 09:01 09:21 13:41 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 15:59 16:20 16:41 17:02 17:23 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:23
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Clarendon Road 06:51 07:21 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:41 09:02 09:22 13:42 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:03 17:24 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:24
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp King George Road 06:52 07:22 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:42 09:03 09:23 13:43 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:43 17:04 17:25 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:25
Shoreham-by-Sea, o/s Holmbush Centre 06:54 07:24 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:44 09:05 09:25 13:45 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:06 17:27 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:27
Southwick, adj Kingston Broadway 06:56 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:46 09:07 09:27 13:47 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:05 16:26 16:47 17:08 17:29 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:29
Southwick Holmbush Way West End (E-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:08 09:28 13:48 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:06 16:27 16:48 17:09 17:30 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:29
Southwick, opp Kings Road 06:57 07:27 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:48 09:09 09:29 13:49 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:49 17:10 17:31 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:30
Southwick, adj Whitelot Way 06:57 07:27 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:48 09:09 09:29 13:49 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:49 17:10 17:31 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:30
Southwick, opp Top of Overhill 06:58 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:49 09:10 09:30 13:50 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:11 17:32 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:31
Southwick, opp Cromleigh Way 06:59 07:29 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:50 09:11 09:31 13:51 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:09 16:30 16:51 17:12 17:33 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:31
Southwick, adj Highdown 07:00 07:30 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:51 09:12 09:32 13:52 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:10 16:31 16:52 17:13 17:34 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:32
Southwick Bottom of Downsway (SE-bound) 07:01 07:31 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:52 09:13 09:33 13:53 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:11 16:32 16:53 17:14 17:35 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:33
Southwick, opp Hadrian Avenue 07:02 07:33 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:14 09:34 13:54 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:12 16:33 16:54 17:15 17:36 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:34
Portslade, adj Applesham Way 07:03 07:33 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:15 09:35 13:55 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:13 16:34 16:55 17:16 17:37 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:35
Portslade Southern Cross (E-bound) 07:04 07:35 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:36 13:56 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:14 16:35 16:56 17:17 17:38 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:36
Portslade, adj Romany Close 07:05 07:36 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:17 09:37 13:57 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:15 16:36 16:57 17:18 17:39 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:37
Portslade, adj Benfield Way 07:06 07:37 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:18 09:38 13:58 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:16 16:37 16:58 17:19 17:40 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:38
Portslade Sainsbury's West Hove (Bay B) 07:08 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:00 09:20 09:40 14:00 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:18 16:39 17:00 17:21 17:42 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:40
Portslade Carlton Terrace (Stop F) 07:10 07:43 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:24 09:43 14:03 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:03 17:24 17:45 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:42
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 07:12 07:45 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:26 09:45 14:05 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:05 17:26 17:47 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:18 20:47 21:19 21:47 22:19 22:47 23:19 23:44
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop N) 07:14 07:48 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:09 09:29 09:48 14:08 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:08 17:29 17:50 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:44
Hove, adj Olive Road 07:16 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:30 09:49 14:09 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:09 17:30 17:51 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:46
Hove, opp Coleman Avenue 07:16 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:50 14:10 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:10 17:31 17:52 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:46
Hove, adj School Road 07:17 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:51 14:11 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:11 17:32 17:53 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:47
Hove, adj Scott Road 07:18 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:34 09:53 14:13 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:31 16:52 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:48
Hove Westbourne Street (E-bound) 07:19 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:15 09:35 09:54 14:14 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:14 17:35 17:56 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:49
Hove Sackville Road (Stop G) 07:20 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:37 09:56 14:16 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:34 16:55 17:16 17:37 17:57 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:50
Hove George Street (Stop K) 07:22 07:56 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:57 14:17 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:35 16:56 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:52
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 07:23 07:57 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:58 14:18 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:36 16:57 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:53
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 07:24 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:00 14:20 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:38 16:59 17:20 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:54
Hove, opp Second Avenue 07:25 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:01 14:21 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:39 17:00 17:21 17:42 18:02 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 23:55
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 07:25 08:01 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:02 14:22 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:40 17:01 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 23:55
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 07:26 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:42 17:03 17:24 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 23:56
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 07:28 08:04 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:05 14:25 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:43 17:04 17:25 17:46 18:06 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33 23:58
Brighton, adj Waitrose 07:29 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:45 17:06 17:27 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34 23:59
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 07:30 08:07 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:47 17:08 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:01
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop F) 07:31 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:48 17:09 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:01
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 07:35 08:13 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:14 17:35 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:04
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 07:35 08:14 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:56 17:15 17:36 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:04
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 07:40 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:19 14:39 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:02 17:21 17:42 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43 00:08
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 07:41 08:20 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:21 14:41 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:45 18:06 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:21 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:09
Brighton Open Market (Stop O) 07:43 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:23 14:43 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:47 18:08 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:23 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:11
Brighton, opp Bromley Road 07:44 08:23 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:24 14:44 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:48 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:24 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:12
Brighton, opp Prince's Crescent 07:45 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:05 10:25 14:45 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:49 18:10 18:29 18:48 19:06 19:24 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:12
Brighton, adj Springfield Road East 07:46 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:06 10:26 14:46 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:29 16:49 17:10 17:29 17:50 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:07 19:25 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48 00:13
Brighton, adj Rugby Road East 07:47 08:26 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:07 10:27 14:47 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:30 16:50 17:11 17:30 17:51 18:12 18:31 18:50 19:08 19:26 19:50 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49 00:14
Brighton, adj Semley Road 07:48 08:27 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:08 10:28 14:48 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:31 16:51 17:12 17:31 17:52 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:09 19:27 19:51 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50 00:15
Brighton Fiveways (N-bound) 05:55 06:39 07:04 07:28 07:49 08:12 08:28 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:09 10:29 14:49 15:10 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:33 16:53 17:14 17:33 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:10 19:28 19:52 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:16
Brighton, opp St Matthias Church 05:55 06:39 07:04 07:28 07:49 08:12 08:28 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:09 10:29 14:49 15:10 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:33 16:53 17:14 17:33 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:10 19:28 19:52 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:16
Brighton, adj Osborne Road 05:55 06:39 07:04 07:28 07:49 08:12 08:28 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 14:50 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:13 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:52 19:10 19:28 19:52 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:16
Brighton, adj Varndean High School 05:56 06:40 07:05 07:29 07:50 08:13 08:29 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:10 10:30 14:50 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:13 16:34 16:54 17:15 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:11 19:29 19:53 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52 00:17
Brighton, adj Friar Road 05:57 06:41 07:06 07:30 07:51 08:14 08:30 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:11 10:31 14:51 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:14 16:35 16:55 17:16 17:35 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:12 19:30 19:54 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53 00:18
Brighton, adj Surrenden Road East End 05:57 06:41 07:06 07:30 07:51 08:14 08:30 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 14:52 15:13 15:34 15:54 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:54 19:12 19:30 19:54 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53 00:18
Hollingbury Woodbourne Garage (NE-bound) 05:58 06:42 07:07 07:31 07:52 08:15 08:31 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:12 10:32 14:52 15:13 15:34 15:54 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:17 17:36 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:55 19:13 19:31 19:55 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54 00:19
Hollingbury Rotherfield Crescent (NE-bound) 05:59 06:43 07:08 07:32 07:53 08:16 08:32 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:13 10:33 14:53 15:14 15:35 15:55 16:16 16:37 16:57 17:18 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:14 19:32 19:56 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55 00:20
Hollingbury Rotherfield Crescent middle (E-bound) 05:59 06:43 07:08 07:32 07:53 08:16 08:32 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 14:54 15:15 15:36 15:56 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:56 19:14 19:32 19:56 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55 00:20
Hollingbury, adj Buxted Rise 06:00 06:44 07:09 07:33 07:54 08:17 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 14:55 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:57 19:15 19:33 19:57 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56 00:21
Hollingbury, opp Elsted Crescent 06:00 06:44 07:09 07:33 07:54 08:17 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 14:55 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:57 19:15 19:33 19:57 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56 00:21
Hollingbury Orchid View (N-bound) 06:01 06:46 07:11 07:35 07:56 08:19 08:35 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 14:57 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:20 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:22 18:41 18:59 19:17 19:35 19:59 20:27 20:56 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57 00:22
Hollingbury, adj Cuckmere Way 06:02 06:47 07:12 07:36 07:57 08:20 08:36 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 14:58 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:00 19:18 19:36 20:00 20:28 20:57 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58 00:23

Hollingbury - Brighton - Hove - Portslade - Southwick

Hollingbury, adj Buxted Rise 06:00 06:44 07:09 07:33 07:54 08:17 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:35 then every 20 minutes until 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:57 19:15 19:57 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Hollingbury, opp Elsted Crescent 06:00 06:44 07:09 07:33 07:54 08:17 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:57 19:15 19:57 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Hollingbury Orchid View (N-bound) 06:01 06:46 07:11 07:35 07:56 08:19 08:35 08:57 09:17 09:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:20 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:22 18:41 18:59 19:17 19:59 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:26
Hollingbury, adj Cuckmere Way 06:02 06:47 07:12 07:36 07:57 08:20 08:36 08:58 09:18 09:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:00 19:18 20:00 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:27
Hollingbury, opp County Oak Avenue South 06:04 06:49 07:15 07:39 08:04 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:06 15:27 15:48 16:08 16:29 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Hollingbury, opp Lyminster Avenue North 06:05 06:50 07:15 07:40 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:30 16:51 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Hollingbury, adj Rotherfield Crescent 06:05 06:50 07:16 07:41 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:27 09:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:30 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Hollingbury, adj Woodbourne Garage 06:06 06:51 07:17 07:42 08:07 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:28 09:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:08 15:29 15:50 16:10 16:31 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Brighton, opp Surrenden Road East End 06:07 06:52 07:18 07:43 08:09 08:31 08:51 09:10 09:29 09:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:09 15:30 15:51 16:11 16:32 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Brighton, opp Friar Road 06:07 06:52 07:19 07:44 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:11 09:30 09:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:31 15:52 16:12 16:33 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Brighton, opp Varndean High School 06:08 06:53 07:19 07:45 08:11 08:33 08:53 09:12 09:31 09:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:53 16:13 16:34 16:55 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Brighton, opp Osborne Road 06:08 06:53 07:20 07:46 08:11 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:32 09:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:11 15:33 15:54 16:14 16:35 16:56 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Brighton, adj St Matthias Church 06:09 06:54 07:21 07:46 08:12 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:32 09:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:33 15:54 16:14 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Brighton Fiveways (S-bound) 06:10 06:55 07:22 07:48 08:14 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:34 09:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:35 15:56 16:16 16:37 16:58 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Brighton, opp Semley Road 06:10 06:55 07:22 07:49 08:15 08:37 08:57 09:16 09:35 09:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:36 15:57 16:17 16:38 16:59 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Brighton, opp Rugby Road East 06:11 06:56 07:23 07:50 08:16 08:38 08:58 09:17 09:36 09:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:37 15:58 16:18 16:39 17:00 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:44 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Brighton, opp Springfield Road East 06:12 06:57 07:24 07:51 08:17 08:39 08:59 09:18 09:37 09:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:38 15:59 16:19 16:40 17:01 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:19 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Brighton, adj Prince's Crescent 06:12 06:58 07:25 07:52 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:38 09:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:17 15:39 16:00 16:20 16:41 17:02 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Brighton, adj Bromley Road 06:13 06:59 07:26 07:54 08:20 08:42 09:02 09:21 09:39 09:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:40 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:03 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:46 20:15 20:45 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 06:14 07:00 07:27 07:55 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:40 09:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:41 16:02 16:22 16:43 17:04 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:48 20:16 20:46 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 06:15 07:01 07:28 07:57 08:23 08:45 09:05 09:24 09:42 10:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:43 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:49 20:17 20:47 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 06:15 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:25 09:43 10:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:44 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:07 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:25 19:49 20:17 20:47 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Brighton, opp North Road East 06:17 07:03 07:30 07:59 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:26 09:44 10:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:47 17:08 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:51 20:19 20:49 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 06:19 07:05 07:32 08:02 08:28 08:50 09:10 09:29 09:47 10:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:48 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:31 18:50 19:09 19:29 19:53 20:21 20:51 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 06:20 07:06 07:34
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 08:04 08:30 08:52 09:12 09:31 09:49 10:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:50 16:11 16:32 16:53 17:14 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:11 19:31 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 06:21 07:07 07:35
Brighton, opp North Road 06:23 07:09 07:37
Brighton Station (Stop C) 06:24 07:10 07:39
Brighton North Road (S-bound) 06:26 07:12
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop C) 06:28 07:14 08:08 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:35 09:53 10:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:54 16:15 16:36 16:57 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:15 19:35 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 06:28 07:14 08:08 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:35 09:53 10:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:33 15:55 16:16 16:37 16:58 17:19 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:15 19:35 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Brighton, opp Waitrose 06:29 07:15 08:10 08:36 08:58 09:18 09:37 09:55 10:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:34 15:56 16:17 16:38 16:59 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:17 19:36 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 06:30 07:16 08:11 08:37 08:59 09:19 09:38 09:56 10:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:35 15:57 16:18 16:39 17:00 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:17 19:37 20:00 20:27 20:57 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 06:31 07:17 08:12 08:38 09:00 09:20 09:39 09:57 10:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:37 15:59 16:20 16:41 17:02 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:19 19:38 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 06:33 07:19 08:14 08:40 09:02 09:22 09:41 09:59 10:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:39 16:01 16:22 16:43 17:04 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:40 20:03 20:30 21:00 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Hove, adj Second Avenue 06:34 07:20 08:16 08:42 09:04 09:24 09:43 10:01 10:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:02 16:23 16:44 17:05 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:22 19:41 20:04 20:31 21:01 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:01
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 06:35 07:21 08:17 08:43 09:05 09:25 09:44 10:02 10:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:42 16:04 16:25 16:46 17:07 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:23 19:42 20:05 20:32 21:02 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 06:35 07:21 08:17 08:44 09:06 09:26 09:45 10:03 10:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:43 16:05 16:26 16:47 17:08 17:29 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:23 19:42 20:05 20:32 21:02 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Hove George Street (Stop E) 06:36 07:23 08:19 08:45 09:07 09:27 09:46 10:04 10:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:44 16:06 16:27 16:48 17:09 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:25 19:44 20:06 20:34 21:03 21:33 22:02 22:33 23:02 23:33 00:02
Hove Sackville Road (Stop U) 06:37 07:24 08:20 08:46 09:08 09:28 09:47 10:05 10:24 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:46 16:08 16:29 16:50 17:11 17:32 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:48 19:07 19:26 19:45 20:07 20:35 21:04 21:34 22:03 22:34 23:03 23:34 00:03
Hove Westbourne Street (W-bound) 06:38 07:24 08:21 08:47 09:09 09:29 09:48 10:06 10:25 14:45 15:06 15:26 15:47 16:09 16:30 16:51 17:12 17:33 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:46 20:08 20:36 21:05 21:35 22:04 22:35 23:04 23:35 00:04
Hove, opp Scott Road 06:39 07:26 08:22 08:49 09:11 09:31 09:50 10:08 10:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:10 16:31 16:52 17:13 17:34 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:50 19:09 19:28 19:47 20:09 20:37 21:06 21:36 22:05 22:36 23:05 23:36 00:05
Hove, opp School Road 06:40 07:26 08:23 08:50 09:12 09:32 09:51 10:09 10:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:11 16:32 16:53 17:14 17:35 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:10 19:29 19:48 20:10 20:38 21:07 21:37 22:06 22:37 23:06 23:37 00:06
Hove, adj Coleman Avenue 06:40 07:27 08:24 08:51 09:13 09:33 09:52 10:10 10:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:50 16:12 16:33 16:54 17:15 17:36 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:11 19:30 19:49 20:11 20:39 21:08 21:38 22:07 22:38 23:07 23:38 00:07
Hove, opp Olive Road 06:41 07:28 08:25 08:52 09:14 09:34 09:53 10:11 10:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:51 16:13 16:34 16:55 17:16 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:12 19:31 19:50 20:11 20:40 21:08 21:39 22:07 22:39 23:07 23:39 00:07
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop P) 06:42 07:29 08:25 08:52 09:14 09:34 09:53 10:11 10:30 14:50 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:14 16:35 16:56 17:17 17:38 17:57 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:12 19:31 19:50 20:12 20:40 21:09 21:39 22:08 22:39 23:08 23:39 00:08
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop H) 06:43 07:30 08:27 08:54 09:16 09:36 09:55 10:13 10:32 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:16 16:37 16:58 17:19 17:40 17:59 18:17 18:36 18:55 19:14 19:33 19:52 20:42 21:41 22:41 23:41
Hove, adj St Keyna Avenue North 20:13 21:10 22:09 23:09 00:09
Portslade Carlton Terrace (Stop E) 06:44 07:31 08:28 08:55 09:17 09:37 09:56 10:14 10:33 14:53 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:17 16:38 16:59 17:20 17:41 18:00 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:15 19:34 19:53 20:43 21:42 22:42 23:42
Hove Boundary Road (Stop B) 20:14 21:11 22:10 23:10 00:10
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 20:15 21:12 22:11 23:11 00:11
Portslade Sainsbury's West Hove (Bay B) 06:49 07:38 08:35 09:02 09:24 09:44 10:03 10:21 10:40 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:02 16:23 16:44 17:05 17:26 17:47 18:06 18:24 18:43 19:02 19:21 19:40 19:59 20:49 21:48 22:48 23:48
Portslade, opp Benfield Way 06:50 07:39 08:36 09:03 09:25 09:45 10:04 10:22 10:41 15:01 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:24 16:45 17:06 17:27 17:48 18:07 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:22 19:41 20:00 20:50 21:49 22:49 23:49
Portslade, opp Romany Close 06:50 07:40 08:37 09:04 09:26 09:46 10:05 10:23 10:42 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:25 16:46 17:07 17:28 17:49 18:08 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:23 19:41 20:00 20:50 21:49 22:49 23:49
Portslade Southern Cross (W-bound) 06:52 07:42 08:39 09:06 09:28 09:48 10:07 10:25 10:44 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:27 16:48 17:09 17:30 17:51 18:10 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:25 19:43 20:02 20:52 21:51 22:51 23:51
Southwick, opp Applesham Way 06:52 07:42 08:39 09:06 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:26 10:45 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:28 16:49 17:10 17:31 17:52 18:11 18:29 18:47 19:06 19:25 19:43 20:02 20:52 21:51 22:51 23:51
Southwick, adj Hadrian Avenue 06:53 07:43 08:40 09:07 09:29 09:49 10:08 10:26 10:45 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:28 16:49 17:10 17:31 17:52 18:11 18:29 18:48 19:07 19:26 19:44 20:03 20:53 21:52 22:52 23:52
Southwick Bottom of Downsway (N-bound) 06:54 07:44 08:41 09:08 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:28 10:47 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:30 16:51 17:12 17:33 17:54 18:13 18:31 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:45 20:04 20:54 21:53 22:53 23:53
Southwick, opp Highdown 06:55 07:45 08:42 09:09 09:31 09:51 10:10 10:28 10:47 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:30 16:51 17:12 17:33 17:54 18:13 18:31 18:50 19:09 19:28 19:46 20:05 20:55 21:54 22:54 23:54
Southwick, adj Cromleigh Way 06:56 07:46 08:43 09:10 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:30 10:49 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:32 16:53 17:14 17:35 17:56 18:15 18:33 18:51 19:10 19:29 19:47 20:06 20:56 21:55 22:55 23:55
Southwick Top of Overhill (S-bound) 06:56 07:46 08:43 09:10 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:30 10:49 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:32 16:53 17:14 17:35 17:56 18:15 18:33 18:51 19:10 19:29 19:47 20:06 20:56 21:55 22:55 23:55
Southwick, opp Whitelot Way 06:57 07:47 08:44 09:11 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:31 10:50 15:10 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:33 16:54 17:15 17:36 17:57 18:16 18:34 18:52 19:11 19:30 19:48 20:07 20:57 21:56 22:56 23:56
Southwick, adj Kings Road 06:58 07:48 08:45 09:12 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:32 10:51 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:13 16:34 16:55 17:16 17:37 17:58 18:17 18:35 18:53 19:12 19:31 19:49 20:08 20:58 21:57 22:57 23:57
Southwick, adj Holmbush Way West End 06:58 07:49 08:46 09:13 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:33 10:52 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:14 16:35 16:56 17:17 17:38 17:59 18:18 18:36 18:54 19:13 19:31 19:49 20:08 20:58 21:57 22:57 23:57
Southwick, opp Kingston Broadway 06:59 07:50 08:47 09:14 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:34 10:53 15:13 15:34 15:54 16:15 16:36 16:57 17:18 17:39 18:00 18:19 18:37 18:55 19:14 19:32 19:50 20:09 20:59 21:58 22:58 23:58
Southwick, adj Kingston Way 06:59 07:50 08:47 09:14 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:34 10:53 15:13 15:34 15:54 16:15 16:36 16:57 17:18 17:39 18:00 18:19 18:37 18:55 19:14 19:32 19:50 20:09 20:59 21:58 22:58 23:58
Shoreham-by-Sea, o/s Holmbush Centre 07:02 07:53 08:50 09:17 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:37 10:56 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:39 17:00 17:21 17:42 18:03 18:22 18:40 18:58 19:17 19:35 19:53 20:12 21:02 22:01 23:01 00:01
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj King George Road 07:03 07:54 08:51 09:18 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:38 10:57 15:17 15:38 15:58 16:20 16:41 17:02 17:23 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:41 18:59 19:18 19:36 19:54 20:13 21:03 22:02 23:02 00:02
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Clarendon Road 07:04 07:55 08:53 09:20 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:40 10:59 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:21 16:42 17:03 17:24 17:45 18:06 18:25 18:42 19:00 19:19 19:37 19:55 20:14 21:04 22:03 23:03 00:03
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp St Julians Close 07:05 07:56 08:54 09:21 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:41 11:00 15:20 15:41 16:01 16:22 16:43 17:04 17:25 17:46 18:07 18:26 18:43 19:01 19:20 19:38 19:56 20:15 21:05 22:04 23:04 00:04
Southwick, adj Rectory Close 07:06 07:57 08:55 09:22 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:42 11:01 15:21 15:42 16:02 16:23 16:44 17:05 17:26 17:47 18:08 18:27 18:44 19:02 19:21 19:39 19:57 20:16 21:06 22:05 23:05 00:05
Southwick, opp Spinnals Grove 07:07 07:58 08:56 09:23 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:43 11:02 15:22 15:43 16:03 16:24 16:45 17:06 17:27 17:48 18:09 18:28 18:45 19:03 19:22 19:40 19:58 20:17 21:07 22:06 23:06 00:06
Southwick Green (adj) 07:07 07:58 08:56 09:23 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:43 11:02 15:22 15:43 16:03 16:25 16:46 17:07 17:28 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:45 19:03 19:22 19:40 19:58 20:17 21:07 22:06 23:06 00:06
Southwick The Twitten (o/s 1) 07:08 07:59 08:57 09:24 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:44 11:03 15:23 15:44 16:04 16:26 16:47 17:08 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:46 19:04 19:23 19:41 19:59 20:18 21:08 22:07 23:07 00:07
Southwick Square (W-bound) 07:09 08:00 08:58 09:25 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:45 11:04 15:24 15:45 16:05 16:27 16:48 17:09 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:47 19:05 19:24 19:42 20:00 20:19 21:09 22:08 23:08 00:08

More information

Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company