46 - King's Lynn - Wisbech
Operated by Lynx
- Timetable
- Map
King's Lynn to Wisbech
Wisbech to King's Lynn
Wisbech Horse Fair Bus Station (Bay 4) | 07:30 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wisbech, opp Park Avenue | 07:31 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 |
Wisbech Clarkson Court (near) | 07:32 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 |
Wisbech Kooreman Avenue (near) | 07:33 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 |
Wisbech Waterlees Road (NE-bound) | 07:33 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 |
Wisbech Ollard Avenue (near) | 07:34 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 |
Wisbech Windsor Drive (near) | 07:35 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 |
West Walton, adj King of Hearts | 07:39 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 |
West Walton, adj Marshland High School | 07:40 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 |
West Walton, opp Trafford Estate | 07:40 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 |
Walton Highway, adj The Highwayman | 07:41 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 |
Walpole Highway, opp Post Office | 07:44 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 |
Terrington St John, adj Kismet | 07:48 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 |
Tilney St Lawrence, opp Westfields | 07:50 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Tilney St Lawrence, adj Bus Shelter | 07:50 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Tilney St Lawrence, opp Spice Chase | 07:51 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
Tilney cum Islington, adj Bus Shelter | 07:56 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 |
Wiggenhall St Mary the Virgin, adj Church Road | 07:57 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 |
Wiggenhall St Germans, adj Edinburgh Place | 07:59 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 |
Wiggenhall St Germans, adj Turrell Close | 07:59 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 |
Wiggenhall St Germans, opp Crown and Anchor | 08:00 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Wiggenhall St Germans, opp St Peters Road | 08:00 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 |
Saddlebow, adj The Olde Bull | 08:02 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Saddlebow, adj Willow Road | 08:06 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 |
Saddlebow, adj Maple Road | 08:06 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 |
South Lynn, adj Beloe Crescent | 08:08 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 |
South Lynn, adj St Michael's School | 08:09 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
South Lynn, adj Baptist Church | 08:09 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) | 08:20 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 17:55 |
Timetable data from Lynx/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 3 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
Lynx
- Website
- www.lynxbus.co.uk
- @mylynxbus
Contactless payment accepted