Bus Times

46 - Luton - Hemel Hempstead

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Luton - Hemel Hempstead

Luton Park Square (Stop P1) 06:45 07:40 08:50 09:55 then hourly until 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:00
Chapel Langley, opp New Street 06:46 07:41 08:51 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:01
Chapel Langley, opp Elizabeth Street 06:46 07:41 08:51 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:01
Chapel Langley, opp Chapel Street Nursery 06:47 07:42 08:52 09:56 14:56 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:01
Farley Hill, opp Wilsden Avenue 06:48 07:43 08:53 09:57 14:57 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:02
Farley Hill, opp Whipperley Way 06:48 07:43 08:53 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:03
Farley Hill, opp Farley Farm Road 06:49 07:44 08:54 09:58 14:58 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:03
Farley Hill, opp Luton Rugby Club 06:51 07:46 08:56 10:00 15:00 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:05
Slip End Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:54 07:49 08:59 10:03 15:03 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:08
Slip End, opp Claydown Way 06:54 07:49 08:59 10:03 15:03 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:08
Markyate, nr Caddington Hall 06:57 07:52 09:01 10:05 15:05 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:10
Markyate, opp The Plume of Feathers PH 07:01 07:57 09:05 10:08 15:08 16:09 17:15 18:15 19:13
Markyate, opp Long Meadow 07:01 07:57 09:05 10:08 15:08 16:09 17:15 18:15 19:13
Markyate, nr Fire Station 07:02 07:58 09:06 10:09 15:09 16:10 17:16 18:16 19:14
Markyate, nr Cavendish Road 07:03 07:58 09:06 10:09 15:09 16:10 17:17 18:16 19:14
Markyate, o/s Holiday Inn 07:07 08:02 09:10 10:13 15:13 16:14 17:21 18:20 19:18
Flamstead, opp The Three Blackbirds PH 07:11 08:05 09:13 10:16 15:16 16:17 17:24 18:23 19:21
Friar’s Wash Chequers Hill (NE-bound) 07:13 08:07 09:14 10:17 15:17 16:19 17:26 18:24 19:22
Friar’s Wash, nr Watery Lane 07:14 08:07 09:15 10:18 15:18 16:19 17:26 18:25 19:22
Redbourn, opp Whitehill Wood 07:15 08:09 09:16 10:19 15:19 16:21 17:28 18:26 19:23
Redbourn, opp Redding Lane 07:18 08:11 09:18 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:30 18:28 19:24
Redbourn, nr Luton Lane 07:19 08:12 09:19 10:22 15:22 16:24 17:31 18:28 19:25
Redbourn, opp Aysgarth Road 07:20 08:13 09:20 10:23 15:23 16:25 17:32 18:29 19:26
Redbourn, opp Lamb Lane 07:21 08:14 09:21 10:24 15:24 16:26 17:33 18:30 19:26
Redbourn High Street (SE-bound) 07:22 08:15 09:22 10:25 15:25 16:27 17:34 18:31 19:27
Redbourn, opp Monks Close 07:22 08:16 09:22 10:25 15:25 16:27 17:34 18:31 19:27
Redbourn, opp Lords Meadow 07:23 08:17 09:23 10:26 15:26 16:28 17:35 18:32 19:27
Redbourn, opp Wheatlock Mead 07:24 08:18 09:24 10:27 15:27 16:29 17:36 18:33 19:28
Redbourn Ridgedown (S-bound) 07:26 08:20 09:26 10:29 15:29 16:31 17:38 18:34 19:29
Redbourn, nr Wheatlock Mead 07:26 08:20 09:26 10:29 15:29 16:31 17:38 18:34
Redbourn, nr Cricketers PH 07:27 08:21 09:27 10:30 15:30 16:32 17:39 18:35
Redbourn, opp Church End 07:28 08:21 09:27 10:30 15:30 16:32 17:40 18:35
Redbourn, opp Gaddesden Lane 07:28 08:22 09:28 10:31 15:31 16:33 17:40 18:36
Redbourn, opp Aubrey Lane 07:30 08:23 09:29 10:32 15:32 16:34 17:42 18:37
Redbourn, opp Little Revel End Lane 07:30 08:24 09:30 10:33 15:33 16:35 17:42 18:38
Cupid Green, nr Cherrytree Lane 07:32 08:25 09:31 10:34 15:34 16:36 17:44 18:39
Cupid Green, nr Half Moon Meadow 07:33 08:26 09:32 10:35 15:35 16:37 17:45 18:40
Cupid Green, opp Shenley Road 07:34 08:27 09:33 10:36 15:36 16:38 17:46 18:41
Cupid Green, opp St Agnells Lane 07:35 08:28 09:34 10:37 15:37 16:39 17:47 18:42
Maylands Business Park, opp Pennine Way 07:35 08:28 09:34 10:37 15:37 16:39 17:47 18:42
Highfield, adj Widmore Drive 07:37 08:30 09:35 10:38 15:38 16:40 17:48 18:43
Highfield, opp Jupiter Drive 07:39 08:32 09:37 10:40 15:40 16:42 17:50 18:45
Highfield, opp Allandale 07:40 08:34 09:39 10:42 15:42 16:44 17:52 18:46
Highfield, adj Fensomes Alley 07:41 08:35 09:40 10:43 15:43 16:45 17:53 18:47
Hemel Hempstead, opp West Herts College 07:43 08:36 09:42 10:44 15:44 16:46 17:54 18:48
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (Stop G) 07:44 08:37 09:43 10:45 15:45 16:47 17:55 18:49
Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street (Stop M) 07:45 08:39 09:45 10:47 15:47 16:49 17:57 18:50

Hemel Hempstead - Luton

Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street (Stop A) 07:50 08:51 09:56 then hourly until 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:57 18:05 18:55
Hemel Hempstead The Forum (Stop F) 07:50 08:51 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:58 18:05 18:55
Hemel Hempstead, adj West Herts College 07:51 08:52 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:59 18:06 18:56
Highfield, opp Fensomes Alley 07:52 08:53 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 16:59 18:06 18:56
Highfield, nr Allandale 07:53 08:54 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:00 18:07 18:57
Highfield, nr Jupiter Drive 07:55 08:56 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:03 18:09 18:59
Highfield, opp Widmore Drive 07:56 08:57 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:04 18:10 19:00
Maylands Business Park, nr Pennine Way 07:57 08:58 10:02 14:02 15:03 16:04 17:06 18:12 19:01
Cupid Green, nr St Agnells Lane 07:58 08:59 10:03 14:03 15:04 16:05 17:07 18:13 19:02
Cupid Green, nr Shenley Road 07:58 08:59 10:03 14:03 15:04 16:05 17:07 18:13 19:02
Cupid Green, opp Half Moon Meadow 07:59 09:00 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:06 17:08 18:14 19:03
Cupid Green, opp Cherrytree Lane 08:00 09:01 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:07 17:09 18:15 19:04
Redbourn, nr Little Revel End Lane 08:02 09:02 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:08 17:10 18:16 19:05
Redbourn, nr Aubrey Lane 08:02 09:03 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:09 17:11 18:17 19:06
Redbourn, adj Gaddesden Lane 08:04 09:04 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:10 17:12 18:18 19:07
Redbourn, nr Church End 08:04 09:05 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:11 17:13 18:19 19:08
Redbourn, opp Cricketers PH 08:05 09:05 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:11 17:13 18:19 19:08
Redbourn, opp Wheatlock Mead 08:06 09:06 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:12 17:14 18:20 19:09
Redbourn Ridgedown (S-bound) 06:55 08:07 09:07 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:13 17:15 18:21 19:10
Redbourn, nr Wheatlock Mead 06:55 08:08 09:08 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:14 17:16 18:22 19:11
Redbourn, adj Lords Meadow 06:56 08:10 09:09 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:15 17:17 18:23 19:12
Redbourn, adj Monks Close 06:57 08:11 09:10 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:17 17:19 18:25 19:13
Redbourn High Street (NW-bound) 06:58 08:13 09:11 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:18 17:20 18:26 19:14
Redbourn, nr Lamb Lane 06:58 08:13 09:11 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:18 17:20 18:26 19:14
Redbourn, nr Aysgarth Road 06:59 08:14 09:12 10:16 14:16 15:17 16:19 17:21 18:27 19:15
Redbourn, opp Luton Lane 07:00 08:15 09:13 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:20 17:22 18:28 19:16
Redbourn, adj Redding Lane 07:01 08:16 09:14 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:21 17:23 18:29 19:17
Redbourn, nr Whitehill Wood 07:03 08:18 09:15 10:19 14:19 15:20 16:22 17:25 18:30 19:18
Friar’s Wash, opp Watery Lane 07:04 08:19 09:16 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:23 17:27 18:31 19:19
Friar’s Wash Chequers Hill (SW-bound) 07:05 08:20 09:17 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:24 17:27 18:32 19:20
Flamstead, o/s The Three Blackbirds PH 07:07 08:22 09:19 10:23 14:23 15:24 16:26 17:30 18:34 19:22
Markyate, opp Holiday Inn 07:09 08:24 09:20 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:28 17:33 18:36 19:23
Markyate, opp The Plume of Feathers PH 07:11 08:26 09:22 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:30 17:35 18:38 19:25
Markyate, opp Long Meadow 07:11 08:26 09:22 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:30 17:35 18:38 19:25
Markyate, nr Fire Station 07:12 08:27 09:23 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:39 19:26
Markyate, nr Cavendish Road 07:13 08:27 09:23 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:39 19:26
Markyate, opp Caddington Hall 07:15 08:29 09:25 10:29 14:29 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:41 19:28
Slip End Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:20 08:33 09:29 10:33 14:33 15:35 16:37 17:42 18:45 19:32
Farley Hill, o/s Luton Rugby Club 07:23 08:36 09:32 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:41 17:45 18:47 19:34
Farley Hill, nr Farley Farm Road 07:25 08:38 09:35 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:44 17:48 18:49 19:35
Farley Hill, adj Whipperley Way 07:27 08:40 09:36 10:40 14:40 15:42 16:45 17:49 18:50 19:36
Farley Hill, nr Wilsden Avenue 07:28 08:41 09:37 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:47 17:50 18:51 19:37
Chapel Langley, adj Elizabeth Street 07:29 08:42 09:39 10:42 14:42 15:44 16:49 17:52 18:53 19:38
Luton, opp Flowers Way 07:30 08:43 09:40 10:43 14:43 15:45 16:50 17:53 18:54 19:39
Luton, o/s Crown Court 07:31 08:44 09:41 10:44 14:44 15:46 16:51 17:54 18:54 19:39
Luton Park Square (Stop P1) 07:32 08:45 09:42 10:45 14:45 15:47 16:52 17:55 18:55 19:40

More information

Centrebus (South)