🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

46 - Sky Blue Line - Nottingham - Mapperley - Plains Estate

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Mapperley - Plains Estate

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 07:05 07:35 08:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:50 18:55 20:55
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 07:06 07:36 08:46 16:46 17:51 18:56 20:56
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop MA03) 07:07 07:37 08:47 16:47 17:52 18:57 20:56
St Anns Shelton Street (Stop MA04) 07:07 07:37 08:47 16:47 17:52 18:57 20:57
St Anns Peas Hill Road (Stop MA05) 07:08 07:38 08:48 16:48 17:53 18:58 20:57
St Anns Cranmer Street (Stop MA06) 07:09 07:39 08:49 16:49 17:54 18:59 20:58
St Anns Bowers Avenue (Stop MA07) 07:10 07:40 08:50 16:50 17:55 19:00 20:59
St Anns Hungerhill Road (Stop MA08) 07:10 07:40 08:50 16:50 17:55 19:00 20:59
Mapperley Alexandra Court (Stop MA09) 07:11 07:41 08:51 16:51 17:56 19:01 21:00
Mapperley Park Dagmar Grove (Stop MA10) 07:12 07:42 08:52 16:52 17:57 19:02 21:01
Mapperley Park Malvern Road (Stop MA11) 07:14 07:44 08:54 16:54 17:59 19:04 21:02
Mapperley Ransom Road Top (Stop MA12) 07:15 07:45 08:55 16:55 18:00 19:05 21:03
Mapperley Private Road (Stop MA13) 07:15 07:45 08:55 16:55 18:00 19:05 21:03
Mapperley Rise (Stop MA14) 07:16 07:46 08:56 16:56 18:01 19:06 21:04
Mapperley Belvoir Street (Stop MA15) 07:17 07:47 08:57 16:57 18:02 19:07 21:05
Mapperley Porchester Road (Stop MA16) 07:17 07:47 08:57 16:57 18:02 19:07 21:05
Mapperley Robinson Road (Stop MA17) 07:18 07:48 08:58 16:58 18:03 19:08 21:05
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:50 09:00 17:00 18:05 19:10 21:07
Mapperley Plains, opp Steedman Avenue 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:50 09:00 17:00 18:05 19:10 21:07
Mapperley Plains, adj Newbury Close 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:50 09:00 17:00 18:05 19:10 21:07
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (NE-bound) 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:51 09:01 17:01 18:06 19:11 21:08
Mapperley Plains, opp Arnold Lane 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:51 09:01 17:01 18:06 19:11 21:08
Mapperley Plains, adj Plains Farm Close 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:51 09:01 17:01 18:06 19:11 21:08
Mapperley Plains, opp Podder Lane 06:17 06:52 07:22 07:52 09:02 17:02 18:07 19:12 21:09
Mapperley Plains (o/s 365) 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:53 09:03 17:03 18:08 19:13 21:10
Mapperley Plains, opp Travellers Rest 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:55 09:05 17:05 18:10 19:15 21:12
Woodborough, adj Podders 06:21 06:56 07:26 07:56 09:06 17:06 18:11 19:16 21:13
Woodborough Bank Hill Farm 06:24 06:59 07:29 07:59 09:09 17:09 18:14 19:19 21:16
Woodborough Hall (opp) 06:24 06:59 07:29 07:59 09:09 17:09 18:14 19:19 21:16
Woodborough Main Street (o/s 29) 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:10 17:10 18:15 19:20 21:17
Woodborough, opp Park Avenue 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:10 17:10 18:15 19:20 21:17
Woodborough, adj St Swithuns Church 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:01 09:11 17:11 18:16 19:21 21:18

Plains Estate - Mapperley - Nottingham

Woodborough, adj St Swithuns Church 06:27 07:02 07:42 08:12 then hourly until 16:12 17:17 18:22 19:22 21:22
Lambley Lingwood Lane (S-bound) 06:29 07:04 07:44 08:14 16:14 17:19 18:24 19:24 21:24
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 66) 06:30 07:05 07:45 08:15 16:15 17:20 18:25 19:25 21:25
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 42) 06:31 07:06 07:46 08:16 16:16 17:21 18:26 19:26 21:26
Lambley, opp The Dumbles 06:32 07:07 07:47 08:17 16:17 17:22 18:27 19:27 21:27
Lambley, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:32 07:07 07:47 08:17 16:17 17:22 18:27 19:27 21:27
Lambley, adj Ross Lane 06:32 07:07 07:47 08:17 16:17 17:22 18:27 19:27 21:27
Lambley, opp Chapel Lane 06:32 07:07 07:47 08:17 16:17 17:22 18:27 19:27 21:27
Lambley, opp Catfoot Lane 06:33 07:08 07:48 08:18 16:18 17:23 18:28 19:28 21:28
Lambley Spring Lane End (o/s 9) 06:33 07:08 07:48 08:18 16:18 17:23 18:28 19:28 21:28
Lambley, adj Cromwell Crescent 06:33 07:08 07:48 08:18 16:18 17:23 18:28 19:28 21:28
Lambley, adj Sunrise Farm 06:34 07:09 07:49 08:19 16:19 17:24 18:29 19:29 21:29
Lambley Lane (adj) 06:35 07:10 07:50 08:20 16:20 17:25 18:30 19:30 21:30
Lambley, opp Cattery 06:36 07:11 07:51 08:21 16:21 17:26 18:31 19:31 21:31
Lambley, adj Gedling Country Park 06:36 07:11 07:51 08:21 16:21 17:26 18:31 19:31 21:31
Lambley, adj Bradstone Drive 06:37 07:12 07:52 08:22 16:22 17:27 18:32 19:32 21:32
Mapperley Plains, adj Cheddington Avenue 06:38 07:13 07:53 08:23 16:23 17:28 18:33 19:33 21:33
Mapperley Plains, adj Spring Lane Top 06:39 07:14 07:54 08:24 16:24 17:29 18:34 19:34 21:34
Mapperley Plains, adj Podder Lane 06:39 07:14 07:54 08:24 16:24 17:29 18:34 19:34 21:34
Mapperley Plains, opp Plains Farm Close 06:39 07:14 07:54 08:24 16:24 17:29 18:34 19:34 21:34
Mapperley Plains, adj Arnold Lane 06:40 07:15 07:55 08:25 16:25 17:30 18:35 19:35 21:35
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (SW-bound) 06:40 07:15 07:55 08:25 16:25 17:30 18:35 19:35 21:35
Mapperley Plains, opp Newbury Close 06:41 07:16 07:56 08:26 16:26 17:31 18:36 19:36 21:36
Mapperley Plains, adj Steedman Avenue 06:41 07:16 07:56 08:26 16:26 17:31 18:36 19:36 21:36
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 06:42 07:17 07:57 08:27 16:27 17:32 18:37 19:37 21:37
Mapperley, adj Whittingham Road 06:42 07:17 07:57 08:27 16:27 17:32 18:37 19:37 21:37
Mapperley Porchester Road (Stop MA19) 06:44 07:19 07:59 08:29 16:29 17:34 18:39 19:39 21:39
Mapperley Belvoir Street (Stop MA20) 06:44 07:19 07:59 08:29 16:29 17:34 18:39 19:39 21:39
Mapperley Rise (Stop MA21) 06:45 07:20 08:00 08:30 16:30 17:35 18:40 19:40 21:40
Mapperley Private Road (Stop MA22) 06:46 07:21 08:01 08:31 16:31 17:36 18:41 19:41 21:41
Mapperley Ransom Road Top (Stop MA23) 06:46 07:21 08:01 08:31 16:31 17:36 18:41 19:41 21:41
Mapperley Park Malvern Road (Stop MA24) 06:48 07:23 08:03 08:33 16:33 17:38 18:43 19:43 21:43
Mapperley Park Dagmar Grove (Stop MA25) 06:48 07:23 08:03 08:33 16:33 17:38 18:43 19:43 21:43
St Anns Alexandra Court (Stop MA26) 06:50 07:25 08:05 08:35 16:35 17:40 18:45 19:45 21:45
St Anns Hungerhill Road (Stop MA27) 06:51 07:26 08:06 08:36 16:36 17:41 18:46 19:46 21:46
St Anns Cranmer Street (Stop MA28) 06:52 07:27 08:07 08:37 16:37 17:42 18:47 19:47 21:47
St Anns Peas Hill Road (Stop MA29) 06:52 07:27 08:07 08:37 16:37 17:42 18:47 19:47 21:47
St Anns Shelton Street (Stop MA30) 06:53 07:28 08:08 08:38 16:38 17:43 18:48 19:48 21:48
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop MA31) 06:54 07:29 08:09 08:39 16:39 17:44 18:49 19:49 21:49
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:55 07:30 08:10 08:40 16:40 17:45 18:50 19:50 21:50
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:56 07:31 08:11 08:41 16:41 17:46 18:51 19:51 21:51
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 06:57 07:32 08:12 08:42 16:42 17:47 18:52 19:52 21:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Nottingham City Transport